Apartment

Superb renovated 2-room 4 pers, ski-in/ski-out, balcony with view

Photo gallery for Superb renovated 2-room 4 pers, ski-in/ski-out, balcony with view

Interior
Private kitchen
Living area
Dining
Interior

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Menuires Ski Lift
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Ski-in/ski-out access
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Les Menuires, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
  • Place, Plans
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Bruyeres 1 Gondola
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Menuires Ski Lift
    ‪15 min walk‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Single Bunk Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Spaces

Kitchen

About this property

Superb renovated 2-room 4 pers, ski-in/ski-out, balcony with view

Les Bruyères - Residence Le Bellevue n ° 4
Superb 2 room apartment, 4 people, renovated, 26.5 m², 1st floor with lift, East facing balcony with view of the slopes. Residence located at the foot of the slopes and the shops.

Kitchen: 4 induction hotplates, multi-function oven with convection, dishwasher, refrigerator with compartment
freezer, electric coffee maker, kettle, toaster.
TV, wifi.
Bedroom: 1 double bed (140x190cm)
Entrance: 2 single bunk beds (80x190cm)
Shower room: sink, walk-in shower, towel dryer, hair dryer.
Independent WC.
Apartment equipped with 1 double duvet and 2 single duvets and pillows (60x60).
Ski boot dryer
Balcony: garden table and chairs
Ski room: located on level -1 of the residence.

Category: Comfort plus
Station label: 3 Gold snowflakes
Prefectural classification: 2 *
Registration number: [hidden]
Sheets and towels not included.

By reservation and subject to availability:
End-of-stay cleaning: €90, Comfort cotton duvet cover set for 1 person: €20, Comfort cotton duvet cover set for 2 people: €25, Set of 2 towels: €12, Bath mat: €3, Set of 2 kitchen towels: €3, Covered parking space for rent in the Bruyères district (€80 per week).
Tourist tax: €1.10 per person per night (free for guests under 18 years old).
Security deposit: €800 (by credit card).
Location ideal, on skis., Located in the heart of the Bruyères area next to the ESF ski school and space "Aqualudique & Wellness Bruyeres".

Optional services to be paid on site and to be booked before your arrival:
. High Chair Rental : 16.0 € per stay
. Baby cot and mattress rental : 16.0 € per stay
. 2-room household : 90.0 € per stay
. Towels : 12.0 € per person per stay
. Towels/Bath mats : 3.0 € per stay
. Linen/Set of 2 Dish Towels : 3.0 € per person per stay

Property managed by a professional. Unless stated, services such as cleaning, bed linen, towels etc. are not included in the price of this rental. If pets are allowed (information in the advertisement), charges may be applicable.
Only equipment mentioned in this advertisement are present. Equipment not mentioned are not considered to be present. Unless there is an electric charging station in the accommodation, charging electric vehicles is prohibited.

BELLEVUE Residence is located in the highly sought-after Bruyères district, in the heart of the resort and within the world-renowned Three Valleys (Les 3 Vallées) ski area. It enjoys a prime ski-in/ski-out location, directly on the snow front.
Residence Highlights
Ideal location at the foot of the slopes, allowing direct ski-in/ski-out access.
Immediate access to shops, restaurants, a supermarket, swimming pool, wellness centre, and all resort amenities.
Close to the ESF Les Menuires – Bruyères ski school, conveniently located within the area.
Residence equipped with a lift/elevator.
Many apartments feature a balcony with views of the ski slopes or the surrounding mountains.
Free outdoor parking available nearby.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 1717351a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Les Bruyeres

Located in Les Belleville, this apartment is in the mountains and on a lake. Val Thorens Ski Resort and Méribel Ski Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda. Bowling de Val Thorens and La Folie Douce are also worth visiting. Spend some time exploring the area's activities, including skiing and snowboarding.
Map
Les Menuires, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes

What's nearby

  • Plans - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Montaulever - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Bruyeres 1 Gondola - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Roc des 3 Marches 1 Gondola - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Menuires Ski Lift - 15 min walk - 1.3 km

Getting around

  • Notre-Dame-de-Briançon Station - 36 min drive
  • Grenoble (GNB-Grenoble - Isere) - 123 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Le Belleville - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Le Capricorne - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Chalet 2000 - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪La Chouette - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Le Comptoir - ‬15 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Superb renovated 2-room 4 pers, ski-in/ski-out, balcony with view pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Superb renovated 2-room 4 pers, ski-in/ski-out, balcony with view?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Superb renovated 2-room 4 pers, ski-in/ski-out, balcony with view on 6 Mar 2027 start from AU$2,457, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Superb renovated 2-room 4 pers, ski-in/ski-out, balcony with view?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Superb renovated 2-room 4 pers, ski-in/ski-out, balcony with view?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Superb renovated 2-room 4 pers, ski-in/ski-out, balcony with view located?

Located in the mountains, this Les Belleville apartment building offers ski-in/ski-out access and is within a 15-minute walk of Plans, Bruyeres 1 Gondola and Reberty Ski Lift. Val Thorens Ski Resort is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) away.

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Très bien

Très bien
Stayed 7 nights in Dec 2021

About the host

Hosted by Poplidays

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French, German, Spanish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback