Entire home

Mobile home in a 4* campsite near the sea

Photo gallery for Mobile home in a 4* campsite near the sea

A row of mobile homes with a paved road in between, surrounded by greenery and trees.
A mobile home with a small porch, a table with chairs, and a flag.
A mobile home with a wooden deck, a covered porch, and a small garden area.
A narrow road flanked by lush greenery and a small building with a sloped roof.
A row of mobile homes with a paved walkway between them.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Enjoy the heated pool
    A rare find in this area - swim in comfort or have a relaxing dip.

Popular amenities

  • Patio
  • Heated pool
  • Kitchenette
  • Barbecue
  • Arcade/game room
  • Electric vehicle charging point

Explore the area

View map
Vic-la-Gardiole, Occitanie
  • Place, Paintball Vic
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Frontignan Plage
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Aresquiers Beach
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Airport, Montpellier (MPL-Montpellier - Mediterranean)
    ‪30 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

Bedroom 3

1 Double Bed

Bathroom 1

Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Kitchenette
Separate dining area
Outdoor play area
Garden
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Vic-la-Gardiole

Located in Vic-la-Gardiole, Mobile home in a 4* campsite near the sea is near the beach. Paintball Vic and O'balia Spa are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Regional Center of Contemporary Art Occitanie and Theatre of the Sea. Travelling with kids? Consider Goolfy Mini-Golf, or check out an event or a game at Altrad Stadium. Windsurfing offers a great chance to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with horse riding nearby.
Map
Vic-la-Gardiole, Occitanie

What's nearby

  • Paintball Vic - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Frontignan Plage - 8 min drive - 8.4 km
  • Aresquiers Beach - 12 min drive - 10.7 km
  • Comedy Square - 27 min drive - 20.8 km
  • Plage Naturiste Cap d'Agde - 58 min drive - 44.1 km

Getting around

  • Vic-Mireval Station - 4 min drive
  • Montpellier (MPL-Montpellier - Mediterranean) - 27 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪La Pirogue - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Le Grisbi A VIS la GARDIOLE - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Le Stromboli - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Le Look - ‬8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Mobile home in a 4* campsite near the sea have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

Is Mobile home in a 4* campsite near the sea pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 10 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Mobile home in a 4* campsite near the sea?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Mobile home in a 4* campsite near the sea?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Mobile home in a 4* campsite near the sea?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Reviews

9.4

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 3 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 3 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 3 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 3 reviews

9.4/10

Cleanliness

8.8/10

Check-in

9.4/10

Communication

9.4/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Camping abordable et accueillant

Vacances courtes 2 nuits uniquement mais agreable
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Nous avons été bien reçus,

motorhome en tres bon état,, propre,. Emplacement spacieux.
Stayed 14 nights in Sep 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Parfait!

Tout à été parfait. Merci pour votre accueil.
Stayed 29 nights in Jun 2021
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback