Chaumiere 5 Direct sur mer Avec Jardin , Jacuzzi et Sauna

Photo gallery for Chaumiere 5 Direct sur mer Avec Jardin , Jacuzzi et Sauna

A coastal property with a large house, a tower, and a view of the sea.
A bedroom with a bed, a nightstand, a chair, and a window with blinds.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a built-in oven, and pendant lights.
A grassy outdoor area with two lounge chairs and a small table, surrounded by trees and a view of the sea.
A living room with a sectional sofa, a coffee table, and a dining area with a table and chairs.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • The great outdoors
    Guests love the outdoor space here.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Plage des Dunes
Sleeps 42 bedrooms3 beds

Popular amenities

  • Spa pool on site
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Barbecue
  • Deck or patio

Explore the area

View map
FOUESNANT, -france
  • Place, Fouesnant Beach
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Plage de Kermyl
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Place, Plage des Dunes
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Airport, Lorient (LRT-Lorient - South Brittany)
    ‪58 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Shower only · Outdoor shower

Spaces

Deck or patio
Outdoor shower
Kitchen
Kitchenette
Outdoor play area
Garden
Dining area

About this property

Chaumiere 5 Direct sur mer Avec Jardin , Jacuzzi et Sauna

A sauna, a hot tub and laundry facilities are available at this smoke-free holiday home. Other amenities include a garden and barbecues. The holiday home provides a kitchen with a fridge, an oven, a stovetop and a microwave. Guests can appreciate conveniences, such as a washing machine and a coffee/tea maker, and other amenities include a patio and a Smart TV. Limited housekeeping is available.
Guest accommodation at this holiday home offers coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Rooms open to patios. Kitchens or kitchenettes offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils.

Bathrooms include a shower. Smart televisions are featured in guestrooms. Housekeeping is provided on a limited basis.

Recreational amenities at the holiday home include a hot tub and a sauna.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 5:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 30
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 1967565a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property, but there are gas appliances; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Fouesnant

Located in Fouesnant, this holiday home is in the city centre and on the waterfront. Maison des Marais and Château de Keriolet are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Cornouaille Golf Club and Pole Offshore Racing. Travelling with kids? Consider Concarneau Marine Station and Fishing Museum. Kayaking and scuba diving offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking and horse riding nearby.
Map
FOUESNANT, -france

What's nearby

  • Fouesnant Beach - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Plage de Kermyl - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Plage des Dunes - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Plage de Kerveltrec - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Plage de Kerambigorn - 17 min walk - 1.5 km

Getting around

  • Rosporden Station - 26 min drive
  • Quimper (UIP-Quimper - Cornouaille) - 32 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Buffalo Grill - ‬20 min drive
  • ‪L'Amiral - ‬22 min drive
  • ‪La Croisière - ‬23 min drive
  • ‪Le Cabestan - ‬23 min drive
  • ‪Le Bistrot CC - ‬23 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Chaumiere 5 Direct sur mer Avec Jardin , Jacuzzi et Sauna pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Chaumiere 5 Direct sur mer Avec Jardin , Jacuzzi et Sauna?

As of 25 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Chaumiere 5 Direct sur mer Avec Jardin , Jacuzzi et Sauna on 27 Nov 2026 start from AU$2,786, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Chaumiere 5 Direct sur mer Avec Jardin , Jacuzzi et Sauna?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Chaumiere 5 Direct sur mer Avec Jardin , Jacuzzi et Sauna?

Check-in begins at 5:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Chaumiere 5 Direct sur mer Avec Jardin , Jacuzzi et Sauna?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Chaumiere 5 Direct sur mer Avec Jardin , Jacuzzi et Sauna located?

This family-friendly Fouesnant holiday home is located on the waterfront, within a 5-minute walk of Fouesnant Beach and Bay of Biscay. Plage de Kermyl and Plage des Dunes are also within 15 minutes.

About the host

Hosted by Alain Gosset

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback