Apartment **** sea view in the heart of the Corsican maquis, 5 mm from the beach

Photo gallery for Apartment **** sea view in the heart of the Corsican maquis, 5 mm from the beach

A deck with a table set for two, a large umbrella, and a view of the sea.
A bedroom with a bed, two bedside tables with lamps, a window with curtains, and two wall-mounted artworks.
A modern kitchen with a dishwasher, a washing machine, and a dining area with a table set for two.
A coastal landscape with clear turquoise waters, rocky formations, and a hilly backdrop.
A view from under a canopy, overlooking a lush landscape with trees and a distant hill.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Top rated beach location
    Discover paradise at this top rated beach location.
  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue
  • Fenced yard

Explore the area

View map
Cargèse, Corse-du-Sud
  • Place, Regional Natural Park of Corsica
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Plage de Chiuni
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Calanques de Piana
    ‪26 min drive‬
  • Airport, Ajaccio (AJA-Napoleon Bonaparte)
    ‪82 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

Living Room 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Kitchenette
Number of living rooms
Garden

About this property

Apartment **** sea view in the heart of the Corsican maquis, 5 mm from the beach

This apartment building features laundry facilities, a garden and barbecues. The apartment has 2 bedrooms and offers free WiFi and a fenced private garden. Guests will find a kitchen with a fridge, a stovetop, a microwave and a dishwasher.
Air-conditioned accommodation at this apartment offers coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Rooms open to patios. This accommodation is furnished with dining tables and kitchen islands. Kitchens or kitchenettes offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils.

Bathrooms include a shower. This Cargese apartment provides complimentary wireless Internet access, with a speed of 50+ Mbps.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 6:00 PM
Check out before 9:30 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

Events allowed: family gatherings and birthday parties
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Property # 1970631a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including family gatherings and birthday parties) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 6
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Cargese

Located in Cargese, this apartment is in a rural area and on the waterfront. Tower of Turghju and Genoese Tower are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Regional Natural Park of Corsica and Calanche of Piana, Gulf of Girolata, Scandola Reserve. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing and kayaking nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with hiking/biking trails and mountain biking.
Map
Cargèse, Corse-du-Sud

What's nearby

  • Regional Natural Park of Corsica - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Plage de Chiuni - 8 min drive - 5.4 km
  • Southern Corsica Beaches - 8 min drive - 5.4 km
  • Calanques de Piana - 26 min drive - 21.4 km
  • Porto Beach - 42 min drive - 34.5 km

Getting around

  • Mezzana Station - 50 min drive
  • Ajaccio (AJA-Napoleon Bonaparte) - 81 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Les Jardins De Piana - ‬18 min drive
  • ‪U Lustincone - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Le Casanova - ‬18 min drive
  • ‪Épicerie Leca - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Le Yuka - ‬5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Apartment **** sea view in the heart of the Corsican maquis, 5 mm from the beach pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Apartment **** sea view in the heart of the Corsican maquis, 5 mm from the beach?

As of 24 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Apartment **** sea view in the heart of the Corsican maquis, 5 mm from the beach on 10 Oct 2026 start from AU$672, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Apartment **** sea view in the heart of the Corsican maquis, 5 mm from the beach?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Apartment **** sea view in the heart of the Corsican maquis, 5 mm from the beach?

Check-in begins at 6:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Apartment **** sea view in the heart of the Corsican maquis, 5 mm from the beach?

Checkout is at 9:30 AM.

Where is Apartment **** sea view in the heart of the Corsican maquis, 5 mm from the beach located?

Situated on the waterfront, this apartment building is steps from Regional Natural Park of Corsica and within 3 mi (5 km) of Pero Beach and Plage de Chiuni. Southern Corsica Beaches and Mare a Mare Nord are also within 3 miles (5 km).

About the host

Hosted by fanucci

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback