Entire home

PEI Cozy Clean Cottage with Hotub

Photo gallery for PEI Cozy Clean Cottage with Hotub

A living room with two sofas, a fireplace, and a large window.
A hot tub on a wooden deck with a small shed in the background.
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, and a dining area with a wooden table and chairs.
A bedroom with a bed, a dresser, a window, and a ceiling light.
A living room with a grey sofa, a wooden cabinet with a television, and a door leading to another room.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Kitchen
  • Internet
  • Washing machine
  • Non-smoking
  • Dryer

Explore the area

View map
Summerside, PE
  • Place, College of Piping and Celtic Performing Arts of Canada
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, Spinnaker's Landing
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, Summerside Harbor
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Airport, Charlottetown Alexander B. Campbell Airport (YYG)
    ‪45 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

Living Room 1

1 Queen Futon

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Bathtub · Toilet · Hair dryer

Bathroom 2

Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Number of living rooms

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Wilmot Valley

Wilmot Valley is home to this holiday home. Harbourfront Theatre and Eptek Art and Culture Centre are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Summerside Harbor and Evermoore Brewing Co.. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Queen Elizabeth Park or Credit Union Place.
Map
Summerside, PE

What's nearby

  • College of Piping and Celtic Performing Arts of Canada - 9 min drive - 7.6 km
  • Spinnaker's Landing - 11 min drive - 9.1 km
  • Harbourfront Theatre - 11 min drive - 9.1 km
  • Summerside Visitor Information Centre - 11 min drive - 9.1 km
  • Summerside Harbor - 12 min drive - 9.5 km

Getting around

  • Charlottetown Alexander B. Campbell Airport (YYG) - 50 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Burger King - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Granville Street Diner - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Tim Hortons - ‬11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is PEI Cozy Clean Cottage with Hotub pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at PEI Cozy Clean Cottage with Hotub?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at PEI Cozy Clean Cottage with Hotub?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is PEI Cozy Clean Cottage with Hotub located?

Situated in Wilmot Valley, this holiday home is within 6 miles (10 km) of College of Piping and Celtic Performing Arts of Canada, Rotary Friendship Park and Summerside Range Lighthouse Rear. Harbourfront Theatre and Summerside Visitor Information Centre are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback