Entire home

Wine, dine, swim, work or relax here in this sunny Martinborough holiday home.

Photo gallery for Wine, dine, swim, work or relax here in this sunny Martinborough holiday home.

A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a stainless steel range hood, and a black backsplash.
A bedroom with a bed, a window with a view of greenery, and a wall-mounted TV.
A modern living room with a sofa, a glass coffee table, and a dining area with chairs and a table.
A modern two-story house with a dark exterior, a front porch, and a well-maintained lawn.
A deck with outdoor furniture, including a sofa and chairs, surrounded by greenery.

Highlights

  • Outdoor pool
    The outdoor pool is a refreshing retreat under the open sky - a rare gem in this area.
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Patio
  • Outdoor pool
  • Barbecue
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Dryer

Explore the area

View map
Martinborough, Wellington Region
  • Place, Palliser Estate
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Cambridge Road
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Schubert Wines
    ‪8 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Garden

About this property

Wine, dine, swim, work or relax here in this sunny Martinborough holiday home.

Situated in the popular Pinot Grove community in central Martinborough, this bright and modern, two-bedroom beauty offers peaceful privacy but is still within walking distance of the picturesque wineries and town centre. Welcome to Treasure on Tuscan!

This hidden gem is sure to impress with idyllic outdoor entertainment space, and is perfect for year-round stays thanks to efficient heat pump technology on hand for ultimate relaxation and comfort.

Ideal for a couple's escape or the keen wine lover, relax in the thoughtfully decorated, open-plan living space. Flick on the Smart TV, stay connected on the unlimited WiFi, sink into a good book, or there are a variety of games on hand to occupy you during your downtime.

In the summertime, enjoy your favourite Kiwi classics prepared in the fully equipped kitchen, then make your way out to the great outdoors and fire up the BBQ, then kick back on the lounge suite, enjoying maximum privacy thanks to the lush hedges that line Treasure on Tuscan.

Two bedrooms comfortably house up to four guests at this Martinborough accommodation, with a generous bathroom and full laundry facilities offering ample conveniences for your stay.

During your stay at Treasure on Tuscan, as the homeowners are members of the Pinot Grove Residents Association, you'll have access to a swimming pool (Oct - May) and tennis courts, making this the ideal spot for a summer stay!

Just a short walk away from Martinborough's charming village square, explore the boutique cinema and shops, and delicious eateries. For a spot of indulgence, treat yourself to one of the many famous vineyards that are within easy walking or cycling distance.

For the keen adventurer, discover the Rapaki Walk and Marty Mural trail by foot or bike, bring your clubs and practice your swing at the Martinborough Golf Club, or enjoy a slice of history at the Martinborough Colonial Museum.

Packed with all the comforts of home in a gorgeous tranquil setting, Treasure on Tuscan awaits!

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 2:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:30 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load the dishwasher
Remove personal items
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Please pull all the curtains and ensure the heatpump is turned off.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 20319277
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Martinborough

Martinborough is home to this holiday home. Cobblestones Village Museum and Stonehenge Aotearoa are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Cambridge Road and Palliser Estate.
Map
Martinborough, Wellington Region

What's nearby

  • Palliser Estate - 5 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Cambridge Road - 6 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Schubert Wines - 8 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Martinborough Golf Club - 9 min drive - 3.6 km
  • Martinborough Vineyard - 12 min drive - 5.0 km

Restaurants

  • ‪Nära - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪The Village Cafe - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Poppies Martinborough - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Tonic Bistro & Bar - ‬18 min walk
  • ‪Joe Kwong On Takeaways - ‬13 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Wine, dine, swim, work or relax here in this sunny Martinborough holiday home. have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

How much does it cost to stay at Wine, dine, swim, work or relax here in this sunny Martinborough holiday home.?

As of 23 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Wine, dine, swim, work or relax here in this sunny Martinborough holiday home. on 23 Nov 2026 start from AU$245, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Wine, dine, swim, work or relax here in this sunny Martinborough holiday home. pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Wine, dine, swim, work or relax here in this sunny Martinborough holiday home.?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Wine, dine, swim, work or relax here in this sunny Martinborough holiday home.?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Wine, dine, swim, work or relax here in this sunny Martinborough holiday home.?

Checkout is at 10:30 AM.

Where is Wine, dine, swim, work or relax here in this sunny Martinborough holiday home. located?

Situated in Martinborough, this holiday home is within 2 miles (3 km) of Cambridge Road, Schubert Wines and Palliser Estate. Ata Rangi Vineyard and Martinborough Golf Club are also within 2 miles (3 km).

About the host

Hosted by Deanne Teague

Host profile image

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback