Cozy, cute studio! Safe and quiet neighborhood, Comfy bed; Near downtown!

Photo gallery for Cozy, cute studio! Safe and quiet neighborhood, Comfy bed; Near downtown!

A covered porch with a brick wall, a wooden bench, a table, and string lights.
A brick house with a gravel driveway and a wooden gate.
A small brick house with a gabled roof, a front porch, and a garden with various plants and flowers.
A bedroom with a checkered bedspread, a standing lamp, a bicycle-themed pillow, and a small table with a framed picture.
A wooden entertainment center with a fireplace, a flat-screen TV, and a small chalkboard sign.

Reviews

10 out of 10, Loved by Guests
Top 10% of guest reviews in this area

Highlights

  • Made for relaxation
    Top-rated for comfort — guests feel right at home here.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 3

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue
  • Deck or patio
  • Free Wi-Fi

Explore the area

View map
Bentonville, AR
  • Place, Northwest Arkansas Community College
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Scott Family Amazeum
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Crystal Bridges Museum of American Art
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Airport, Fayetteville, AR (XNA-Northwest Arkansas Regional)
    ‪26 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 3)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Futon and 1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Deck or patio
Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Kitchenette
Garden

About this property

Cozy, cute studio! Safe and quiet neighborhood, Comfy bed; Near downtown!

Enjoy the ‘welcome snacks’, ice cream and bottled water! Guest say our cozy 300 sq ft studio has a Happy Vibe! Park in driveway in front; guest suite is in back. PRIVATE CONTACTLESS CHECK-IN. Kitchenette (full-size fridge, 4-burner cooktop, microwave), bathroom and a queen size Leesa Bed , futon for up to 3 guests. Safe, quiet neighborhood. Security cameras onsite. Easy access to I-49 and 2.4 miles to downtown and trail system. Walmart is 6 minutes away. Covered deck or locked shed for securing bikes. No pets allowed. ( Exception for service animals) . Please NO BIKES IN ROOM.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 3–17
Children 2 and older
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
Please no bikes in the room.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2222146vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a security system and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Bentonville

Bentonville is home to this apartment. Peel Museum and Botanical Garden and Rogers Little Theater are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Beaver Lake and Hobbs State Park. Scott Family Amazeum and Lawrence Plaza Ice Rink & Splash Park are also worth visiting. Fishing and swimming offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with hiking and mountain biking nearby.
Map
Bentonville, AR

What's nearby

  • Northwest Arkansas Community College - 2 min drive - 4.0 km
  • Scott Family Amazeum - 5 min drive - 4.7 km
  • Orchards Park - 5 min drive - 4.7 km
  • Crystal Bridges Museum of American Art - 6 min drive - 5.5 km
  • The Momentary - 7 min drive - 6.1 km

Getting around

  • Fayetteville, AR (XNA-Northwest Arkansas Regional) - 26 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Pizza Lottie's - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Whataburger - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪7 Brew Coffee - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Casey's - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Cozy, cute studio! Safe and quiet neighborhood, Comfy bed; Near downtown! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Cozy, cute studio! Safe and quiet neighborhood, Comfy bed; Near downtown!?

As of 24 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cozy, cute studio! Safe and quiet neighborhood, Comfy bed; Near downtown! on 13 Sept 2026 start from AU$263, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Cozy, cute studio! Safe and quiet neighborhood, Comfy bed; Near downtown!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Cozy, cute studio! Safe and quiet neighborhood, Comfy bed; Near downtown!?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy, cute studio! Safe and quiet neighborhood, Comfy bed; Near downtown!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Cozy, cute studio! Safe and quiet neighborhood, Comfy bed; Near downtown! located?

Situated in Bentonville, this apartment building is 1.9 mi (3.1 km) from Northwest Arkansas Community College and 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Crystal Bridges Museum of American Art. Orchards Park and Scott Family Amazeum are also within 3 miles (5 km).

About the host

Hosted by Mark Bagwell

Host profile image
Hi! We are Mark and Wilma. We are empty nesters, living in Bentonville since 1988. We love to travel,( and are in Colorado in the profile pic!) We are excited to begin sharing our guest suite on VRBO and hope people will enjoy coming here to enjoy beautiful northwest Arkansas and the massive bike trail system we have here, as well as our world class museums, shopping, and restaurants.

Why they chose this property

Our studio guest suite was originally built onto our house as a mother-in-law's wing, and then became my husband's 'man-cave', but has since been redecorated and given new life as a vacation rental.

What makes this property unique

Although we are not directly located downtown or on the trail system, we are a short, easy 5-10 minute drive to any of these attractions. Also, we are only 3/4 mile to I-49.

Languages:

English

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback