Entire home

Location Villa/piscine Journée ou en Soirée

Photo gallery for Location Villa/piscine Journée ou en Soirée

A modern living room with a kitchen area, featuring a large window, a sofa set, and a coffee table.
A spacious living area with a sofa, armchairs, and a dining table. There is a kitchen area with a dining set and a large vase with dried plants.
A dining area with a white table, wicker chairs, and a stone wall.
A swimming pool with a floating lounge, surrounded by artificial grass and potted plants.
A modern living room with a large sliding glass door leading to an outdoor pool area.
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Pet-friendly
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Internet access
  • Dryer
  • Bathtub

Explore the area

View map
La Seyne-sur-Mer, Var
  • Place, Iles des Embiez
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Parc de la Navale
    ‪9 min drive‬
  • Place, Port of Toulon
    ‪22 min drive‬
  • Airport, Toulon (TLN-Toulon - Hyeres)
    ‪58 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 2)

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub or shower · Hair dryer

About this property

Location Villa/piscine Journée ou en Soirée

This villa features laundry facilities. The villa offers a washing machine, a hairdryer and an iron/ironing board.
Air-conditioned accommodation at this villa offers an iron/ironing board. Bathrooms include baths or showers and hairdryers.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 10:00 AM
Check out before 2:00 PM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

Events allowed: family gatherings, birthday parties, weddings
default

Pets

Pets allowed: limit 5 total
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2447494a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Parties and events (including family gatherings, birthday parties and weddings) are allowed on site. Maximum attendees: 30
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

La Seyne-sur-Mer

La Seyne-sur-Mer is home to this villa. Hotel des Arts and Musée National de la Marine are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Port of Toulon and Toulon Marina. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Circuit Paul Ricard or Stade Mayol.
Map
La Seyne-sur-Mer, Var

What's nearby

  • Iles des Embiez - 4 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Parc de la Navale - 9 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Port of Toulon - 22 min drive - 10.5 km
  • Toulon Beach - 31 min drive - 11.9 km
  • Giens Peninsula - 48 min drive - 34.2 km

Getting around

  • La Seyne Six-Fours Station - 12 min drive
  • Toulon (TLN-Toulon - Hyeres) - 75 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Burger King - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Le Carré Plage - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Créperie les Deux Frères - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Allo Pizza - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Don Papé - ‬4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Location Villa/piscine Journée ou en Soirée pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows pets (limit 5 total).

What time is check-in at Location Villa/piscine Journée ou en Soirée?

Check-in begins at 10:00 AM.

What time is check-out at Location Villa/piscine Journée ou en Soirée?

Checkout is at 2:00 PM.

Where is Location Villa/piscine Journée ou en Soirée located?

Situated in La Seyne-sur-Mer, this villa is within 2 miles (3 km) of Iles des Embiez, Parc de la Navale and Pont Levant. JOA Casino and Plage de Mar Vivo are also within 3 miles (5 km).

About the host

Your host

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback