Entire home

Charming Village House in Haut-Var

Photo gallery for Charming Village House in Haut-Var

A stone building with green ivy covering the walls and shutters, a door, and a small potted plant.
A cozy kitchen with a wooden table, a hanging red light, and a staircase leading upstairs.
A forested valley with a wooden bridge and a bench.
A scenic overlook with a metal railing, a road below, and a forested mountain in the background.
A bedroom with a bed, a dresser, a vanity with a mirror, and a window with a view of greenery.

Popular amenities

  • Dryer
  • Internet
  • Non-smoking
  • Washing machine

Explore the area

View map
Châteaudouble, Var
  • Place, La Cave du Château de Lagarde
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Rhone American Cemetery and Memorial
    ‪22 min drive‬
  • Place, Tour de l'Horloge de Draguignan
    ‪24 min drive‬
  • Airport, Saint-Tropez (LTT-La Mole)
    ‪76 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 2

Soap · Towels provided · Shower only · Shampoo

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Chateaudouble

Chateaudouble is home to this holiday home. Eglise Saint Michel and Tour de l'Horloge de Draguignan are local landmarks, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at La Cave du Château de Lagarde and Les Chais d'Esclans.
Map
Châteaudouble, Var

What's nearby

  • La Cave du Château de Lagarde - 3 min drive - 2.8 km
  • Rhone American Cemetery and Memorial - 22 min drive - 20.5 km
  • Tour de l'Horloge de Draguignan - 24 min drive - 21.2 km
  • Museum of Popular Arts and Traditions of Provence - 25 min drive - 21.6 km
  • Eglise Saint Michel - 27 min drive - 21.9 km

Getting around

  • Les Arcs Draguignan Station - 34 min drive
  • Saint-Tropez (LTT-La Mole) - 84 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Le Bar Du Caou - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Brasserie Des Allées - ‬19 min drive
  • ‪Le Bistrot - ‬19 min drive
  • ‪La Boîte à Crêpes - ‬19 min drive
  • ‪Le St Barth - ‬20 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Charming Village House in Haut-Var pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Charming Village House in Haut-Var ?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Charming Village House in Haut-Var ?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Charming Village House in Haut-Var located?

Situated in Chateaudouble, this holiday home is 2 mi (3.2 km) from La Cave du Château de Lagarde and within 12 miles (20 km) of Eglise Saint Michel and Tour de l'Horloge de Draguignan. Rhone American Cemetery and Memorial and Museum of Popular Arts and Traditions of Provence are also within 12 miles (20 km).

Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback