Nature and Wildlife Resort

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Nature and Wildlife Resort

A swimming pool surrounded by trees.
A wooden deck with outdoor seating, a fire pit, and a pool in the background.
A staircase with wooden steps, a wicker chair with a cushion, a woven light fixture, and a framed artwork on the wall.
A room with a green chair, wooden cabinet, and a TV mounted on the wall.
A modern bathroom with a large bathtub, a vanity with two sinks, a large mirror, and a shower area.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Outdoor pool
    The outdoor pool is a refreshing retreat under the open sky - a rare gem in this area.

Popular amenities

  • Heated pool
  • Internet access
  • Air-conditioning
  • Bathtub
The current price is AU$484
includes taxes & fees
11 July - 12 July

Explore the area

View map
Lusaka, Lusaka
  • Place, Namwandwe Gallery
    ‪14 min drive‬
  • Place, Lusaka National Park
    ‪22 min drive‬
  • Place, Mulungushi Confrence Centre
    ‪37 min drive‬
  • Airport, Lusaka (LUN-Kenneth Kaunda Intl.)
    ‪47 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only
The current price is AU$484
includes taxes & fees
11 July - 12 July

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About this property

Nature and Wildlife Resort

A serene hideaway nestled in the heart of forest greenery , with a unique tropical feel. Sakae Paradise Resort is a captivating destination that blends smoothly with its wildlife and natural surroundings.
View Zebra, Giraffe, Warthogs, Waterbuck, Sable, Impala and monkeys, & enjoy a picnic at the waterfall or in the gardens.

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2650789vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited

Frequently asked questions

Does Nature and Wildlife Resort have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

How much does it cost to stay at Nature and Wildlife Resort?

As of 29 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Nature and Wildlife Resort on 11 July 2026 start from AU$484, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Nature and Wildlife Resort pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Nature and Wildlife Resort?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Nature and Wildlife Resort?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Nature and Wildlife Resort located?

Situated in Lusaka, this resort is 4 mi (6.5 km) from Namwandwe Gallery and within 12 miles (20 km) of Lusaka National Park and 37d Gallery. Kabwata Cultural Village and Lechwe Trust Art Gallery are also within 16 miles (25 km).

Nature and Wildlife Resort Reviews