Apartment

Exceptional Duplex with Sauna & Cinema Room, central Paris

Photo gallery for Exceptional Duplex with Sauna & Cinema Room, central Paris

A modern kitchen with a dining area, a staircase, and a view of greenery outside.
A modern interior with a dining area, staircase, and a view of the outdoors.
A modern dining area with a table, chairs, a potted plant, a framed picture, and a window with a view.
A modern dining room with a large table, chairs, a potted orchid, a TV, and a radiator.
A modern kitchen with a wooden countertop, beige cabinets, and a glass railing overlooking a balcony.

Highlights

  • On-site fitness centre
    A rare find - enjoy convenient access to fitness facilities during your stay.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Canal Saint-Martin
1 bedroom4+ bathroomsSleeps 5

Popular amenities

  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Internet access
  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave

Explore the area

View map
Paris, Île-de-France
  • Place, Grands Boulevards
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Canal Saint-Martin
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Père Lachaise Cemetery
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Airport, Paris (CDG-Roissy-Charles de Gaulle)
    ‪44 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 5)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

4 bathrooms, 4 half bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

Bathroom 3

Bathroom 4

Bathroom 5

Bathroom 6

Bathroom 7

Bathroom 8

Spaces

Kitchen
Office

About this property

Exceptional Duplex with Sauna & Cinema Room, central Paris

Immerse yourself in Parisian charm with this spacious 140 m² duplex, a peaceful haven of luxury and comfort in the heart of the 11th arrondissement. Just 2 minutes from the metro, you can easily explore Paris’ iconic landmarks: the Eiffel Tower, the Louvre, Sacré-Cœur, and more.

After a day of sightseeing, unwind in your private sauna or enjoy a memorable evening in your dedicated home cinema room, featuring a large screen and a convertible sofa.

This duplex includes a fully equipped modern kitchen, multiple bathrooms (4 in total, including one with a bathtub), and even air conditioning upstairs — a rare luxury in Paris!

Perfect for families, the apartment also offers ultra-fast fiber-optic internet, a washer with dryer function, and a baby crib available upon request. Thanks to its official furnished tourist accommodation classification, you benefit from an 80% reduced tourist tax.

Please note: due to the interior stairs leading to the lower level (souplex), this property is not suitable for guests with reduced mobility.

Book now and enjoy an unforgettable Parisian experience in this modern and welcoming retreat.

🛌 1 bed and 3 sofa beds
🎬 Private cinema room with large convertible sofa
🧖 Authentic Scandinavian sauna
🍽️ Fully equipped kitchen (cooktop, oven, microwave, dishwasher, Nespresso machine, etc.)
🛁 4 bathrooms, including one with a bathtub
🚽 3 toilets (1 inside a bathroom + 2 separate toilets)
🧺 Washer with dryer function in a small laundry area
🎞️ HD TV in every bedroom
📶 Fiber-optic / ultra-fast Wi-Fi
🍼 Baby crib available upon request

Check-ins between 7:30 PM and 10:00 PM: additional fee of €40 payable at check-in.
Check-ins between 10:00 PM and midnight: additional fee of €60 payable at check-in.

🌟 DEAR GUESTS, WELCOME TO PARIS 🌟

We are delighted to welcome you to your apartment. To ensure everyone enjoys a pleasant stay, we kindly ask you to respect the following house rules:

🔇 NOISE
Out of respect for all residents and neighbors, please avoid excessive noise, especially between 10:00 PM and 8:00 AM. A noise monitoring device is installed in the apartment.

🚭 NO SMOKING
Smoking is strictly prohibited for safety and comfort reasons.

🎉 PARTIES ARE NOT ALLOWED
The apartment is intended to be a peaceful place to relax.

🏠 USE OF THE APARTMENT
Check-in is available from 4:00 PM and check-out must be completed before 11:00 AM. The apartment must be returned in good condition at the end of your stay (excluding standard cleaning). The apartment is designed for a specific number of guests; for safety reasons, additional guests are not permitted.

👥 RESPECT FOR RESIDENTS
Please respect the residents living in the building. Eating, smoking, slamming doors, or making phone calls in common areas — including courtyards and passageways — is prohibited.

In the shared gardens, disturbances are not allowed. Playing music outdoors or using hard balls in the condominium gardens is strictly forbidden.

🪜 MEZZANINE – LOWER LEVEL
The mezzanine area is not suitable for children. Please do not climb or hang on the safety net.

🚽 TOILETS
Please do not throw anything into the toilets, including cotton, sanitary towels, tampons, food, diapers, or wipes. Any plumbing repair costs caused by misuse will be charged to the guest.

🚮 TRASH DISPOSAL
The garbage room is located on level -1 and can be accessed via the building elevator or staircase (door on the left when exiting the apartment). Please place closed bags in the appropriate bins.

🚫 Failure to comply with any of these rules may result in the concierge service requesting that guests leave the apartment immediately, without compensation.

🔑 Apartment keys must be returned at the end of your stay; otherwise, a penalty fee of €225 will be charged.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Adults only
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2672674a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Paris

Located in Paris, this apartment is in the city centre. Louvre Museum and Palais Garnier are cultural highlights, and some of the area's popular attractions include Luxembourg Gardens and Tuileries Garden. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Bercy Arena, or consider La Machine du Moulin Rouge for a night out.
Map
Paris, Île-de-France

What's nearby

  • Grands Boulevards - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Atelier des Lumières - 1 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Canal Saint-Martin - 6 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Père Lachaise Cemetery - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Place de la République - 13 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Rue Saint-Maur Station - 3 min walk
  • Paris Austerlitz Automates Station - 7 min drive
  • Orly Airport (ORY) - 41 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bapbap - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Brasserie Martin - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪The Beans on Fire - ‬3 min walk
  • ‪Double Dragon - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Les Cuivres - ‬3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Exceptional Duplex with Sauna & Cinema Room, central Paris pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Exceptional Duplex with Sauna & Cinema Room, central Paris?

As of 30 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Exceptional Duplex with Sauna & Cinema Room, central Paris on 19 Aug 2026 start from AU$536, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Exceptional Duplex with Sauna & Cinema Room, central Paris?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Exceptional Duplex with Sauna & Cinema Room, central Paris?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Exceptional Duplex with Sauna & Cinema Room, central Paris located?

Located in 11th Arrondissement, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Grands Boulevards and Canal Saint-Martin. Place de la Bastille and Place de la République are also within 1 mile (2 km). Rue Saint-Maur Station is only a 3-minute walk and Saint Ambroise Metro Station is 6 minutes.

About the host

Hosted by Into Paris

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French, Italian, Arabic
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback