Hemera, detached house in a gated community, close to the train station
This smoke-free holiday home features laundry facilities, a garden and barbecues. The holiday home provides a kitchen with a fridge, an oven, a stovetop and a microwave. Guests can appreciate conveniences, such as a washing machine and a coffee/tea maker, and other amenities include free WiFi and a patio.
Air-conditioned accommodation at this holiday home offers coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Rooms open to patios. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils.
Bathrooms include a shower. Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access.
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
About the area
La Ciotat
La Ciotat is home to this holiday home. The area's natural beauty can be seen at La Ciotat Beach and Calanques National Park. Expenature and Aqualand Cyr Sur Mer are also worth visiting.
Is Hemera, detached house in a gated community, close to the train station pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at Hemera, detached house in a gated community, close to the train station?
As of 4 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hemera, detached house in a gated community, close to the train station on 26 Aug 2026 start from AU$298, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking at Hemera, detached house in a gated community, close to the train station?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at Hemera, detached house in a gated community, close to the train station?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Hemera, detached house in a gated community, close to the train station?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Hemera, detached house in a gated community, close to the train station located?
Situated in La Ciotat, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Fontsainte, Gulf of Lion and Saint Jean. La Grande Plage and Saint Jean Beach are also within 1 mile (2 km). La Ciotat Station is only a 5-minute walk.