Condo

1806-18th Floor-2 Bedroom-Heated Pool-HOT TUB-GRILLS-AMAZING BEACH FRONT VIEWS

Photo gallery for 1806-18th Floor-2 Bedroom-Heated Pool-HOT TUB-GRILLS-AMAZING BEACH FRONT VIEWS

A living room with a large flat-screen TV, leather sofas, a coffee table, and a balcony with a view of the ocean.
A living room with a brown leather sofa, a pink sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a ceiling fan.
A living room with leather chairs, a wooden coffee table, a flat-screen TV, and a kitchen in the background.
A living room with a pink sofa, a wooden coffee table, a framed painting, a lamp, and a vase with bamboo stalks.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a microwave, oven, and dishwasher.

Reviews

8.6 out of 10
Excellent

Highlights

  • Family fun awaits
    Top-rated for families.
  • Outdoor pool
    The outdoor pool is a refreshing retreat under the open sky - a rare gem in this area.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Panama City Beaches

Popular amenities

  • On beach
  • Balcony
  • Spa pool on site
  • Outdoor pool
  • On-site fitness centre
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Panama City Beach, FL
  • Place, Panama City Beaches
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Capt. Anderson's Marina
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Thomas Drive
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Panama City, FL (ECP-Northwest Florida Beaches Intl.)
    ‪37 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bunk Area

1 Single Bunk Bed

Guest Bedroom

1 Queen Bed

Primary Bedroom

1 King Bed

2 bathrooms

Guest Bathroom

Bathtub or shower · Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only

MASTER BATHROOM

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony
Separate dining area
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Panama City Beach

Located in Lower Grand Lagoon, a neighbourhood in Panama City Beach, this condo is near theme parks and on the beach. Thomas Drive and Pier Park are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Shipwreck Island Waterpark and Frank Brown Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Publix Sports Park, or consider a night out at Captain Anderson's Event Center. Jet skiing and kayaking offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with ecotours and cycling nearby.
Map
Panama City Beach, FL

What's nearby

  • Panama City Beaches - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • St. Andrews Bay - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Adventures at Sea - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Capt. Anderson's Marina - 2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Thomas Drive - 3 min drive - 2.2 km

Getting around

  • Panama City, FL (ECP-Northwest Florida Beaches Intl.) - 32 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Schooners - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Deckhand Social - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Patches Pub - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪The Grand Marlin of Panama City Beach - ‬2 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 1806-18th Floor-2 Bedroom-Heated Pool-HOT TUB-GRILLS-AMAZING BEACH FRONT VIEWS have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

How much does it cost to stay at 1806-18th Floor-2 Bedroom-Heated Pool-HOT TUB-GRILLS-AMAZING BEACH FRONT VIEWS?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 1806-18th Floor-2 Bedroom-Heated Pool-HOT TUB-GRILLS-AMAZING BEACH FRONT VIEWS on 13 Apr 2027 start from AU$1,610, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is 1806-18th Floor-2 Bedroom-Heated Pool-HOT TUB-GRILLS-AMAZING BEACH FRONT VIEWS pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 1806-18th Floor-2 Bedroom-Heated Pool-HOT TUB-GRILLS-AMAZING BEACH FRONT VIEWS?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 1806-18th Floor-2 Bedroom-Heated Pool-HOT TUB-GRILLS-AMAZING BEACH FRONT VIEWS?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 1806-18th Floor-2 Bedroom-Heated Pool-HOT TUB-GRILLS-AMAZING BEACH FRONT VIEWS?

Checkout is at 9:00 AM.

Where is 1806-18th Floor-2 Bedroom-Heated Pool-HOT TUB-GRILLS-AMAZING BEACH FRONT VIEWS located?

Located in Lower Grand Lagoon, this condo building is within a 15-minute walk of Panama City Beaches, Pirate's Cove Marina and St. Andrews Bay. Treasure Island Marina and Sea Screamer are also within 15 minutes.

Reviews

8.6

Excellent

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 4 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 4 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 4 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 4 reviews

9.6/10

Cleanliness

9.6/10

Check-in

9.0/10

Communication

9.0/10

Location

9.6/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Family Vacay

Loved our stay! Easy and quick access to pool and beach! Very clean property and easy parking. Shopping and food within walking distance. Great place to stay with a family!
Stayed 7 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Will stay again!!!

The property was just as described in the listing, however we did not have a vacuum to clean with and had to borrow from the front desk each time we needed it which was a lot with the sand we carried in from the beach. My only suggestion would be to furnish the vacuum for that unit. Everything else was top notch! We will stay again at this location next year.
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2022
Response from VrboOwner on 18 Dec 2023
Thank you so much for your kind review.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Nice Condo

This is a nice condo. Everything was clean. It had plenty of room for our family of 6. It is on the 18th floor so you can see everything from the balcony. The one thing I wish they would supply guests would be beach chairs. The beach there is a little crowded but overall a good experience.
Stayed 7 nights in Jul 2022
Response from VrboOwner on 18 Dec 2023
Thank you so much for your kind review, hope to see you all here with us again soon.
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, listing accuracy

Treasure island stay

Condo clean nice view. Master ceiling fan needs balanced made alot of noise. Master TV couldn't change channels sent for maintenance. Was never fixed. No extra pillows provided.
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2022
Response from VrboOwner on 18 Dec 2023
Thank you so much for your review.
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback