Condo

Bartlett Condo close to Storyland and Jackson

Photo gallery for Bartlett Condo close to Storyland and Jackson

A spacious living area with a leather sofa, a dining table with chairs, a kitchen with modern appliances, and a ceiling fan.
Private kitchen
A spacious living area with a large TV, comfortable seating, a dining table, and a view of the outdoors.
A wooden cabinet with a coffee maker and a microwave on top.
Room

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
Overlooking the mountains, this condo features 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, accommodating 5 guests. Adventure seekers can enjoy nearby fishing, mountain climbing, and snowboarding. The outdoor patio provides a relaxing space, while options for golf nearby and skiing nearby enhance your stay. Visit attractions like Story Land and Nestlenook Farm for added fun.

Highlights

  • Made for relaxation
    Top-rated for comfort — guests feel right at home here.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Story Land
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 5

Popular amenities

  • Air-conditioning
  • Washing machine
  • Onsite parking available
  • Patio
  • Internet
  • Refrigerator

Explore the area

View map
Bartlett, NH
  • Place, Story Land
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Place, Nestlenook Farm
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Black Mountain Ski Area
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Airport, Fryeburg, ME (FRY-Eastern Slopes Regional)
    ‪43 min drive‬

Where you'll sleep

2 bedrooms (sleeps 5)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Single Bed and 1 Double Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Balcony
Dining area

About this property

Bartlett Condo close to Storyland and Jackson

Close to all the White Mountains has to offer, hiking, swimming, skiing, shopping and dining. This newly renovated condo is located in Bartlett, away from the crowds. The first level offers two bedrooms, one a with a queen bed and the other with a full and a twin bed. The first floor also has a full bath with tub and shower. The bedrooms are equipped with tv's and Roku's. There is a small back yard with chairs. Security/wildlife camera outside the front and back door. Upper level is a large open space with a post and beam vaulted ceiling and 16-foot sliding doors that offer seasonal winter views of Attitash and Bear Peak. The condo has a fully stocked kitchen with an island and bar stool seating as well at a 6-person dining table, a leather couch with double recliners positioned in front of a 60" tv with a Roku Stick for streaming and a front and back deck to enjoy a morning coffee or an evening cocktail. All linens/towels/pantry supplies and spices/ paper goods and cleaning products are provided. Just pack your bags and come on up to Bartlett NH! We know you will enjoy your stay!

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 25
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
Candles and incense are prohibited. Quiet hours are from 10pm-8am. Do not leave food out-it attracts wildlife. Keep furnishings in good order.
Owner not responsible for illness or injury. Use appliances only as intended. Conserve energy when possible. Renters disposes of trash.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2758846vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Glen

Located in Glen, this condo is in a rural area and in the mountains. The area's natural beauty can be seen at White Mountain National Forest and Mt. Washington Auto Road, while Story Land and Conway Scenic Railway are popular area attractions. Nestlenook Farm and Hartmann Model R. R. and Toy Museum are also worth visiting. Enjoy the area's slopes with cross-country skiing and snowboarding, and don't miss out on the snowmobiling and ice skating.
Map
Bartlett, NH

What's nearby

  • Story Land - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Nestlenook Farm - 2 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Jackson Falls - 4 min drive - 4.3 km
  • Black Mountain Ski Area - 7 min drive - 7.2 km
  • Conway Scenic Railway - 14 min drive - 16.6 km

Getting around

  • Fryeburg, ME (FRY-Eastern Slopes Regional) - 37 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Delaney's Hole in The Wall - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Dunkin' - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Circle K - ‬2 min drive
  • ‪Red Fox Bar and Grille - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Moat Mountain Smoke House & Brewing Co. - ‬8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Bartlett Condo close to Storyland and Jackson pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Bartlett Condo close to Storyland and Jackson?

As of 24 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Bartlett Condo close to Storyland and Jackson on 27 Oct 2026 start from AU$756, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Bartlett Condo close to Storyland and Jackson?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Bartlett Condo close to Storyland and Jackson?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Bartlett Condo close to Storyland and Jackson?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Bartlett Condo close to Storyland and Jackson located?

Situated in the mountains, this condo building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Story Land and White Mountain National Forest. Steep Falls Whitewater Kayak School and Saco River are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 69 out of 70 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 1 out of 70 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 70 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 70 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 70 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Amenities

10/10

Property conditions & facilities

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great place to stay. Excellent hosts.
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Had a wonderful stay. The host was super let us extend our stay and left us a bottle of wine because I told them it was our 2nd wedding anniversary. Super thoughtful. Will definitely be back and would recommend this condo to anyone!!!!
Stayed 4 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
It was nice and quiet there. Everything was just as the pictures showed. It was very easy to get to. We will definitely stay again
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Clean. Property as described. A bit off of the beaten track. Part of a 6 unit condo and we were the only ones staying in the complex. Well stocked.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great home base for hiking the Whites.Appreciated the well stocked house especially the kitchen with herbs and oil and Tupperware and wine glasses etc. Easy to follow instructions for everything. The only unexpected was the road noise for those who are sound sensitive. With music on it was mostly a non issue.
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We had an absolutely incredible stay at this Bartlett condo! The location is perfect—tucked away from the busy holiday crowds, yet incredibly close to everything the White Mountains have to offer. We loved being able to take a quick walk over to Story Land and a short drive into Jackson and Conway.The condo itself is beautiful, clean, and wonderfully laid out. The lower-level bedrooms were comfortable and well-equipped, while the spacious, open living area upstairs was the perfect spot for our family to unwind. Plus, the kitchen had absolutely everything we needed.Our host, Jeanne, was incredibly responsive and made the entire process seamless. We couldn't have asked for a better place to spend our holiday weekend. We will definitely be back!
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
The condo was very comfortable and well stocked. We hope to stay again in the future!
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Weekend Getaway

My family and I had a wonderful stay here. Perfect location and the place was great.
Stayed 3 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Extremely comfortable apartment with very well appointed kitchen. Hosts very responsive.
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Everything was great ! Good location.
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
We had stayed here last year and loved it as much as we had then! Place was clean, well equipped with everything we needed. Lots of games for the kids and they also loved tge bunk beds and recliners. Hosts were very responsive and location was great! Close to Storyland and a quick drive to Conway. We enjoyed our stay very much !
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Lovely condo!

Comfortable and perfect location for our family visit to Story Land!
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We had a great weekend! Perfect location, the house was clean and comfortable. The perfect size for our family to enjoy! We will definitely be back and booking again! The host were great with communication and I really appreciate that! Thanks for a great stay!
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great stay!

The property was clean, well stocked, and fit our needs perfectly! Will gladly stay again sometime!
Stayed 5 nights in Jul 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Very clean condo and beds were comfortable. Heat was good on both floors. Check in and out instructions were clear. Hosts were responsive to questions. Would stay here again!
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Location is great and the condo is spotless. Check in and communication with the owners was easy. The kitchen has everything you need if you want to cook. Everything about this condo was wonderful.
Stayed 6 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Very clean property and great owners. The house was comfy and had everything we needed. lots of restaurants and outdoor activities within a few miles radius which made our experience even more pleasant.If I want to add anything to this wonderful property, it would be a gas grill or firepit in the backyard.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 12 Sept 2025
Thank you for your nice review. We are so glad you enjoyed your stay. For four years we did have a gas grill and we struggled with the bears ruining it after use. We finally decided to get rid of the grill since we couldn’t keep up with the bears knocking it over. There actually is a fire pit outside. We have some chairs stacked with a cover and the fire pit is right behind it also with a cover. I’m sorry you missed it.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Annual trip to conway storyland

Excellent condo clean great welcome book and easy to reach when i had a question Thank you so much
Stayed 4 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Amazing vacation!

We stayed at the Bartlett condo to visit Storyland and North Conway and it was absolutely perfect! Everything was so clean and it had everything we needed for our long weekend. Would definitely stay again when heading up to the area!
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great condo!

We enjoyed our stay over the holiday break. The condo had everything we needed, very clean, great communication with the owners. We will definitely stay again.
Stayed 5 nights in Dec 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Ski trip

Nice place and great location!
Stayed 3 nights in Mar 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Base camp for hiking.

Clean everything you need , close to all hiking trails.
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Such a great find! We left today and my kids are already asking when we can go back. So clean and well-cared for.
Stayed 3 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Family

Great spot and the place was perfect Setup with all the things you need for a wonderful family getaway
Stayed 3 nights in Dec 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful place

We had an amazing stay here. The condo was clean and had all the comforts of home. The condo was in a great area, close to all the downtown shopping. I would absolutely recommend this place, we had a great experience :)
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2023

About the host

Hosted by Tim and Jeanne Shea, Tamora Flynn

Host profile image
It's always been a dream of ours to have a little place in the White Mountains and 2020 was the year we made it happen. After over a year of renovations we are now able to offer our little place to others. We love all that the area has to offer with the hiking, swimming, winter sports as well as shopping and dining. With 4 kids between us there is always something to make everyone happy. Thank you for looking at our condo. We hope you enjoy your stay.

Why they chose this property

Our condo is located in a private area away from the hustle and bustle of the downtown. If you so choose you never have to go into town since Bartlett offers all the conveniences without the traffic. Nestled in the woods you often will see wildlife and can enjoy the peace and quiet.

What makes this property unique

Private, quiet, wildlife

Languages:

English

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback