Apartment

Haus Meisennest, Wohnung Star

Photo gallery for Haus Meisennest, Wohnung Star

An indoor swimming pool with white tiled walls, a colorful mural, and a few white lounge chairs.
A living room with a grey sofa, a round wooden coffee table, a black armchair, and a red abstract painting on the wall.
A neatly made bed with a folded towel and a pillow on a white bedspread.
A red brick house with a steeply pitched roof, a front porch, and a small garden area with a stone wall and greenery.
A compact living space with a kitchen, dining area, and a seating area.

Reviews

7.8 out of 10
Good

Highlights

  • Dive into relaxation
    Unwind in the top-rated pool, your perfect spot for relaxation.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Friedrichstraße
2 bedroomsSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Pet-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Terrace
  • Internet access

Explore the area

View map
Westerland, Schleswig-Holstein
  • Place, Westerland Beach
    ‪9 min walk‬
  • Place, Friedrichstraße
    ‪16 min walk‬
  • Place, Sylter Welle
    ‪18 min walk‬
  • Airport, Sylt (GWT)
    ‪5 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Porch or lanai
Kitchen

About this property

Haus Meisennest, Wohnung Star

This holiday house with swimming pool and sauna is situated in the southern part of Westerland. It has more living units and the apartments sleep up to 5 persons.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2762926
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Westerland

Located in Sylt, this apartment is near the beach. Sylt Golf Club and Hoernum Lighthouse are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Sylt Aquarium and Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park. Sylter Welle and Tierpark Tinnum are also worth visiting.
Map
Westerland, Schleswig-Holstein

What's nearby

  • Westerland Beach - 9 min walk - 0.8 km
  • Sylt Aquarium - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • Friedrichstraße - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Sylter Welle - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Tierpark Tinnum - 6 min drive - 3.6 km

Getting around

  • Westerland (Sylt) Station - 13 min walk
  • Sylt (GWT) - 9 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Kaffeehaus Mateika - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Gosch' s Kneipe - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Beach House - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪Gosch am Zentralstrand - ‬16 min walk
  • ‪Entrée - ‬14 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Haus Meisennest, Wohnung Star pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Haus Meisennest, Wohnung Star?

As of 29 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Haus Meisennest, Wohnung Star on 31 Oct 2026 start from AU$1,205, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Haus Meisennest, Wohnung Star?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Haus Meisennest, Wohnung Star?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Haus Meisennest, Wohnung Star?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Haus Meisennest, Wohnung Star located?

Situated by the sea, this apartment building is within a 15-minute walk of Sylt Aquarium and Westerland Beach. Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park and Friedrichstraße are also within 1 mile (2 km). Westerland (Sylt) Station is 13 minutes by foot.

About the host

Hosted by Travanto Ferienwohnungen GmbH

Host profile image

Languages:

English, German
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback