Cozy apartment in Alette with WiFi

Photo gallery for Cozy apartment in Alette with WiFi

A swimming pool with a wooden deck, surrounded by white houses with red-tiled roofs and dormer windows.
A patio area with outdoor furniture and a garden backdrop.
A two-story house with a tiled roof, a covered patio area, and a visible kitchen.
A cozy attic bedroom with a sofa, a bed, a small table, and a TV.
A garden with a gravel path, wooden stumps, and various plants.

Reviews

8.0 out of 10
Very good
1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Pet-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Living area

Explore the area

View map
Alette
  • Place, St. Saulve Cathedral
    ‪16 min drive‬
  • Place, Montreuil-sur-Mer Citadel
    ‪16 min drive‬
  • Place, Regional Natural Park of the Caps and Opal Marsh
    ‪18 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

0 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Living Room 1

2 Single Beds and 2 Single Futons

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Kitchenette
Separate dining area
Number of living rooms
Dining area

About this property

Cozy apartment in Alette with WiFi

Beautiful vacation apartment on the 1st floor, 10 km from Montreuil sur Mer, ideal for a family vacation. You will appreciate the pleasant and bright interior with a communal garden and a communal pool to relax. It is ain ideal location to discover this beautiful region. Stroll the ramparts and visit the Citadel, the Saint-Saulve Abbey or the Saint-Nicolas Chapel of the Hotel Dieu. Looking for sand and waves? The beaches of Le Touquet are not far away! You will spend beautiful days there, but you can also stroll among the stalls of the market hall, visit the lighthouse or the Maréis. An evening at the casino for the adults or family day at the Adventure Park Opalaventure!



- Free parking on site

- Consumption costs incl.

- Not suitable for youth groups

- Bedlinen incl towels (included)

- Final cleaning (included)







- Pool open June - end September

- Shared outdoor swimming pool (55m2)

- Fan

- Houseowner lives on the site

- One additional child free of charge (max 4 years old)

- Cot: 1

- Child's chair: 1

- Pets: 1

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed
This property accepts a maximum of 1 pet(s)
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
The guest will be charged 25% amount for a cancellation after the reservation is made. The guest will be charged 100% amount, if they can cancel in 42
Die Unterkunft ist nicht für Jugendgruppen geeignet.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 2865916
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Alette

Alette is home to this apartment. Montreuil-sur-Mer Citadel and Medieval Historical Center of Azincourt are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Le Touquet Golf Club and Port de la Madelon. Dennlys Parc and Parc Bagatelle are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as swimming.
Map
Alette

What's nearby

  • Karting cazin - 13 min drive - 11.4 km
  • St. Saulve Cathedral - 16 min drive - 13.4 km
  • Montreuil-sur-Mer Citadel - 16 min drive - 13.4 km
  • Regional Natural Park of the Caps and Opal Marsh - 18 min drive - 13.8 km
  • Le Touquet Beach - 40 min drive - 32.4 km

Getting around

  • Montreuil-sur-Mer Station - 16 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪le Darnetal - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Le Pot du Clape - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Le Diplomate - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Auberge de la Grenouillère - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Clos Des Capucins - ‬15 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Cozy apartment in Alette with WiFi have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Cozy apartment in Alette with WiFi?

As of 25 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Cozy apartment in Alette with WiFi on 22 Sept 2026 start from AU$287, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Cozy apartment in Alette with WiFi pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Cozy apartment in Alette with WiFi?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Cozy apartment in Alette with WiFi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Cozy apartment in Alette with WiFi?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Cozy apartment in Alette with WiFi located?

Situated in Alette, this apartment building is within 9 miles (15 km) of Montreuil-sur-Mer Citadel, St. Saulve Cathedral and Regional Natural Park of the Caps and Opal Marsh. Étaples Military Cemetery and Musée du Touquet-Paris-Plage are also within 16 miles (25 km).

About the host

Hosted by Novasol

Host profile image
NOVASOL is one of the largest holiday rental providers and we have a great selection of properties in 19 countries throughout Europe, including in Norway, Denmark, Germany, Italy, France, Spain and Croatia. We have over 50 years' experience with the holiday rental market, so you are in safe hands when booking one of our accommodations.

Languages:

English, French, German, Italian, Spanish, Danish, Dutch, Norwegian, Swedish, Polish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback