Entire home

Μαιζωνέτα με ιδιωτική πισίνα

Photo gallery for Μαιζωνέτα με ιδιωτική πισίνα

Outdoor spa tub
A swimming pool with a clear view of the surrounding landscape, including a mountain and sparse vegetation.
A rooftop infinity pool with a clear view of the landscape and mountains.
A bedroom with a bed, a hat, and a balcony door.
A balcony with a white sofa, a small table, and a potted plant. There is a stone wall and a view of the sea and hills.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Agia Anna Beach
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Spa pool on site
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Air-conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Free Wi-Fi

Explore the area

View map
Naxos, Agios Prokopios, South Aegean
  • Place, Aqua Fun Water Park
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Agia Anna Beach
    ‪18 min walk‬
  • Place, Saint Nicolas
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Airport, Naxos (JNX-Naxos Island National)
    ‪3 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 2)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub · Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Porch or lanai
Kitchen
Balcony

About this property

Μαιζωνέτα με ιδιωτική πισίνα

Newly made 2 level suite, ideal for couples, offering panoramic views over the landscape. You can enjoy and relax at the top balcony-private plunge pool-jacuzzi. Also has private wifi, 42 inch flat screen TV with Netflix access, a fully equipped kitchen. and it is located in Agios Prokopios. Surrounded by nature, the suite is individually decorated with well-chosen furnishings and soft color. It comes with queen size mattress bed and also includes a seating area to relax the fully equipped kitchens.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 2:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 1171205
Property # 2901111
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Naxos

Located in Naxos, this holiday home is near a water park and near the beach. Port of Naxos and Port of Parikia are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Agia Anna Beach and Agios Georgios Beach. Aqua Fun Water Park and Ergostasion Olive Oil Mill are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with scuba diving and waterskiing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with mountain climbing and cycling.
Map
Naxos, Agios Prokopios, South Aegean

What's nearby

  • Aqua Fun Water Park - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Agios Prokopios Beach - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Agia Anna Beach - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Saint Nicolas - 4 min drive - 2.7 km
  • Port of Naxos - 6 min drive - 4.6 km

Getting around

  • Naxos (JNX-Naxos Island National) - 4 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Lefto's House Souvlaki & Kebab - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Giannoulis Tavern - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Avali - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Kahlua Beach Bar - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Aloha Beach Bar - ‬16 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Μαιζωνέτα με ιδιωτική πισίνα pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Μαιζωνέτα με ιδιωτική πισίνα?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Μαιζωνέτα με ιδιωτική πισίνα?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Μαιζωνέτα με ιδιωτική πισίνα?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Μαιζωνέτα με ιδιωτική πισίνα located?

Situated near the beach, this holiday home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Aqua Fun Water Park and Agia Anna Beach. Port of Naxos and Agios Georgios Beach are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified

10/10 Excellent

Sonja P.

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Rundum total zufrieden

Ein Aufenthalt bei Markos ist sehr empfehlenswert. Sehr saubere Unterkunft und ein sehr guter Reinigungsservice. Die Lage ist super. Paar Minuten von einer belebteren Straße entfernt, liegt das ruhige Appartement. Zum Strand kommt man in weniger als 10 Minuten Fußweg. Besonders angenehm empfanden wir die einfache Kontaktaufnahme mit dem Vermieter und seine schnelle Reaktion. Verständigung klappt sowohl auf Englisch als auch auf Deutsch super. Herzlichen Dank!
Stayed 10 nights in Sep 2020

About the host

Hosted by Markos Karabatsis

Host profile image

Languages:

English, German, Greek
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback