Condo

Wyndham at Majestic Sun |2BR/2BA King Bed Suite

Photo gallery for Wyndham at Majestic Sun |2BR/2BA King Bed Suite

A swimming pool with a view of the ocean, surrounded by palm trees and a building with balconies.
A hotel room with a large bed, a bedside table with a lamp, a mirror, and a painting of flowers on the wall.
A hotel room with a sofa, armchairs, a coffee table, a lamp, and a ceiling fan.
A multi-story hotel with a central courtyard, balconies, and a view of the ocean.
A reception area with a reception desk, seating area with chairs and a sofa, a potted plant, and a large window with a view.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Relax in the indoor pool
    A rare find in this area - enjoy a swim, whatever the weather.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Golf Course At Seascape Resort

Popular amenities

  • Spa pool on site
  • Balcony
  • Indoor pool
  • On-site fitness centre
  • Barbecue
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Destin, FL
  • Place, Miramar Beach
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Golf Course At Seascape Resort
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Place, Silver Sands Premium Outlets
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Airport, Fort Walton Beach, FL (VPS-Northwest Florida Regional)
    ‪38 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 8)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Double Beds

Living Room 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Miramar Beach

Located in Miramar Beach, this condo is near the beach. Big Kahuna's Water and Adventure Park is a popular attraction and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Miramar Beach and Henderson Beach State Park. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Bluewater Bay Tennis Center, or consider a night out at Club LA.
Map
Destin, FL

What's nearby

  • Miramar Beach - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Golf Course At Seascape Resort - 13 min walk - 1.1 km
  • The Emerald Sanctuary - 1 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Silver Sands Premium Outlets - 2 min drive - 1.8 km
  • Choctawhatchee Bay - 3 min drive - 2.1 km

Getting around

  • Fort Walton Beach, FL (VPS-Northwest Florida Regional) - 35 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Circle K - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Whataburger - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪The Surf Hut - ‬14 min walk
  • ‪Circle K - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Pascalli Kitchen - Take Out - ‬13 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Does Wyndham at Majestic Sun |2BR/2BA King Bed Suite have a pool?

Yes, this property has an indoor pool.

Is Wyndham at Majestic Sun |2BR/2BA King Bed Suite pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Wyndham at Majestic Sun |2BR/2BA King Bed Suite?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Wyndham at Majestic Sun |2BR/2BA King Bed Suite?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Wyndham at Majestic Sun |2BR/2BA King Bed Suite located?

Situated near the beach, this condo building is within a 10-minute walk of Miramar Beach and Golf Course At Seascape Resort. Rainforest Black Light Golf & Arcade and Axes & Ice Cream are also within 1 mile (2 km).

Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback