Entire home

Beautiful small house close Getsemani

Photo gallery for Beautiful small house close Getsemani

A compact kitchen with a refrigerator, a sink, and a hanging basket.
A bedroom with a bed, a window with a metal grill, a wooden door, and a wall with a poster.
A bathroom with a shower, a toilet, and a sink.
A room with a black leather sofa, a wooden coffee table, a small table with a speaker, and a wall-mounted fan. There is a window with a view of greenery outside.
A modern kitchen with a stainless steel refrigerator, wooden cabinets, and a teal staircase leading to an upper level.

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to San Felipe de Barajas Castle
2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Dog-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Internet
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Cartagena de Indias, Bolívar
  • Place, Cartagena Fishing Club
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Cartagena de Indias Convention Center
    ‪16 min walk‬
  • Place, Port of Cartagena
    ‪17 min walk‬
  • Airport, Cartagena (CTG-Rafael Núñez Intl.)
    ‪17 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

Living Room 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Number of living rooms

About this property

Beautiful small house close Getsemani

Enjoy this two bedroom private house, located in Manga, a beautiful and central neighborhood with all the comfort of a residential area, but at a walking distance from the touristic area of Cartagena.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
Children +5 years are considered adult guest
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: dogs less than 25 kg per pet (limit one pet total)
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 75129
Property # 3171620vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Cartagena

Manga, a neighbourhood in Cartagena, is home to this holiday home. Clock Tower and Fuerte Pastelillo are local landmarks, and some of the area's attractions include Ciudad Movil Cultural Center and Fine Arts. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Nuevo Bosque Softball Stadium or Jaime Moron Stadium.
Map
Cartagena de Indias, Bolívar

What's nearby

  • Technological University of Bolívar - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Cartagena Fishing Club - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Cartagena de Indias Convention Center - 16 min walk - 1.4 km
  • Port of Cartagena - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Clock Tower - 5 min drive - 1.8 km

Getting around

  • Cartagena (CTG-Rafael Núñez Intl.) - 19 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Verona Pizza Bar Restaurant - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Restaurante Club de Pesca - ‬8 min walk
  • ‪Koi Koi Sushi - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Sunset Frozen Cocktails - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Restaurante De Res - ‬5 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Beautiful small house close Getsemani pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 25 kg per pet.

What time is check-in at Beautiful small house close Getsemani?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beautiful small house close Getsemani?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Beautiful small house close Getsemani located?

Located in Manga, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Technological University of Bolívar, Cartagena de Indias Convention Center and Clock Tower. Fuerte Pastelillo and Cartagena Fishing Club are also within 10 minutes.

About the host

Hosted by Juliana and Fernando

Host profile image

Languages:

English, Spanish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback