Condo

S Hampton 204 2 Br Oceanview in Kingston, Pool

Photo gallery for S Hampton 204 2 Br Oceanview in Kingston, Pool

A modern living room with a sofa, armchair, coffee table, and a TV.
A bedroom with a bed, bedside tables, a desk, a chair, a balcony, and a view of the outside.
South Hampton & Beach Pool
A beach view with a pool and lounge chairs, a pier in the background, and a hotel building.
A hotel room with two beds, a TV, a dresser, and a balcony with a view of buildings.

Reviews

10 out of 10, Loved by Guests
Top 10% of guest reviews in this area

Highlights

  • Room to spread out
    Enjoy spacious layout that give everyone more room to relax.
  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Myrtle Beach Beaches

Popular amenities

  • On beach
  • Balcony
  • Private pool
  • Waterpark access
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator

Explore the area

View map
Myrtle Beach, SC
  • Place, Myrtle Beach Beaches
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Kingston Beach
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Apache Pier
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Airport, Myrtle Beach, SC (MYR-Myrtle Beach Intl.)
    ‪21 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

4 bedrooms (sleeps 10)

2nd Bedroom

2 Queen Beds

3rd Bedroom

2 Single Beds

4th Bedroom

2 Queen Beds

Living Room

1 Double Sofa Bed

Main Bedroom

1 King Bed

3 bathrooms

2nd Bathroom

Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom for 4th Bedroom

Bathtub or shower · Bathtub · Toilet

Master Bathroom

Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only · Jetted bathtub

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Balcony
Separate dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Myrtle Beach

Located in Myrtle Beach, this condo is near theme parks and on the beach. Barefoot Landing and Broadway at the Beach are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Ripley's Aquarium and SkyWheel Myrtle Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Broadway Grand Prix, or consider a night out at Burroughs & Chapin Pavilion Place. Jet skiing and kayaking offer great chances to get out on the surrounding water, or you can seek out an adventure with cycling and hiking/biking trails nearby.
Map
Myrtle Beach, SC

What's nearby

  • Myrtle Beach Beaches - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Kingston Beach - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Apache Pier - 14 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Arcadian Shores Golf Club - 3 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Cottage Beach - 3 min drive - 2.3 km

Getting around

  • North Myrtle Beach, SC (CRE-Grand Strand) - 14 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Toasty Breakfast House - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Bimini's Oyster Bar and Seafood Cafe - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Flip Flops Bar & Grill - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪The Veranda Bar - ‬4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does S Hampton 204 2 Br Oceanview in Kingston, Pool have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at S Hampton 204 2 Br Oceanview in Kingston, Pool?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at S Hampton 204 2 Br Oceanview in Kingston, Pool on 19 Jan 2027 start from AU$2,108, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is S Hampton 204 2 Br Oceanview in Kingston, Pool pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at S Hampton 204 2 Br Oceanview in Kingston, Pool?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at S Hampton 204 2 Br Oceanview in Kingston, Pool?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at S Hampton 204 2 Br Oceanview in Kingston, Pool?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is S Hampton 204 2 Br Oceanview in Kingston, Pool located?

Nestled on the beach, this Myrtle Beach condo building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Kingston Beach and Myrtle Beach Beaches. Arcadia Beach and Maison Beach are also within 2 miles (3 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 18 out of 18 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 18 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 18 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 18 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 18 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

9.8/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Very good stay!
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We enjoyed our stay. Property was well taken care of. Our condo was as expected. Everything was clean, kitchen well stocked. Would definitely stay here again and recommend to others.
Stayed 7 nights in Apr 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 14 June 2026
Thank you so much for the great review. We are happy that you enjoyed your time here. We would love to host you again.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Super safe, clean and beautiful!

We enjoyed our stay so much! Great host!
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Golf weekend

Great location for our trip
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great Time Had by All

Excellent location, easy access, plenty of space.
Stayed 5 nights in Jun 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
We were looking for a larger unit with more space for our annual family beach trip and this place did not disappoint. It was clean and ready for us upon arrival. We are looking forward to staying here again!
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful and spacious

Loved the stay...the place was clean and well stocked..would stay again.
Stayed 2 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
This condo was exactly what was advertised. There was plenty of space, the view was beautiful and we enjoyed it.
Stayed 4 nights in Nov 2025
Response from VrboOwner on 28 June 2026
Thank you so much for the great review. We are happy that you enjoyed your time here. We would love to host you again.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Great location and condo

We loved the location! Second floor and right near the elevators and stairs. The unit was clean, beds were great and the overall condo was in great shape and very pretty. Beach is amazing and a super short walk right out in front of the building. Would definitely stay here again!
Stayed 4 nights in Jul 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Excellent condo

We were here for a week in late March and found the condo excellent. Clean, fully equipped kitchen and roomy. Definitely recommended.
Stayed 7 nights in Mar 2024
Response from VrboOwner on 29 Mar 2024
Thanks for the kind words
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Spacious!

My family and I spent a couple of days in the unit while visiting Myrtle Beach and it definitely accommodated our needs. The unit was clean and the photos accurately reflect the unit. It’s in a great location with easy beach access. We would definitely book again! Highly recommend.
Stayed 2 nights in May 2025
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Beautiful roomy condo

We had a wonderful week at the beach even though Debby lingered the whole time bringing in lots of rain and wind. The condo was clean, roomy and well stocked. B2 Vacation Rentals is top notch. We use them again for our beach rentals.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Very nice!

This is a very nice unit. Big and spacious. Nicely decorated. Very clean.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Another wonderful fun, sun and sand week.

We have been coming here for over 30 years. Our children and now our grandchildren get to experience all the beautiful things Myrtle Beach has to offer. Whether it is just a relaxing day on the beach or by the pool or a day filled with shopping we always have the best time. B2 Vacation Rentals goes above the rest to make sure things go smoothly. Room is always clean and stocked for us. Cheers to many more adventures.
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, communication, location, listing accuracy

Perfect Location

We stayed at this place to attend a work conference. The conference was within walking distance. I am considering booking again for my family as this place was close to many attractions, walking distance to the beach and walking distance to restaurants. The place is equipped with all you need for a relaxing time at the beach. The only thing is that check in has an additional fee if you want to check in early and the pool closes at 8p which for a vacation in the summer I would have expected a later time. But definitely will come back!
Stayed 2 nights in Jun 2024
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Beautiful location right on the beach.

Beautiful condo in a great location. The condo was very clean, spacious and well equipped with everything we needed. The rooms are beautifully decorated and beds comfortable . The balcony had plenty of room and comfortable chairs. Having a fully stocked kitchen along with the washer and dryer was great. Stepped out and the pool was right there and just steps away from the beach. B2 Vacations was excellent to work with. Gated community was a plus. Walking distance to the pier which has lots of activities in the evenings. Will definitely be back to this condo.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Best unit in the building.

We have stayed in several units in this building. This one is the best so far. -updated kitchen -updated leather furniture -fully stocked kitchen -updated, clean bathrooms -spacious laundry room This condo does not have great views of the ocean but it is very convenient to get to. One flight of stairs. No elevator needed!
Stayed 5 nights in Mar 2024
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Had a good stay

The apartment is spacious and accommodates a good group of people. It was 7 of us and we were comfortable. The kitchen has many essentials, but are old and everything has to be re-washed before use. The couch in the living room is filthy. A good shampooing would be great. We put our clean towels down to be able to sit on it. The extra blankets weren’t washed and we found a lot of hair in them along with the extra set of sheets for the pullout couch. Luckily they have a washer/dryer so went to the supermarket to get detergent and washed everything before the kids used them. As for the location of the building, it’s great! Only a few steps away from the beach.
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback