Entire home

~Reel Em' Inn~ Luxury Oceanfront Summerland Key home with deep water and pool!

Photo gallery for ~Reel Em' Inn~ Luxury Oceanfront Summerland Key home with deep water and pool!

A room with a glass table, chairs, and a view of the ocean and palm trees.
A poolside area with lounge chairs, a thatched umbrella, and a view of the sea.
A large, multi-story house with a spacious front yard, a dock, and a view of the water.
A spacious kitchen with a central island, white cabinetry, and a large decorative mirror.
A spacious living room with a sectional sofa, a coffee table, and a dining area with a table and chairs. There are ceiling fans, large windows with a view of palm trees, and a wooden cabinet.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Florida Keys Beaches
4 bedrooms4+ bathroomsSleeps 14

Popular amenities

  • Private pool
  • Garage parking available
  • Dog-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Summerland Key, FL
  • Place, Florida Keys Beaches
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Sombrero Beach
    ‪44 min drive‬
  • Place, Duval Street
    ‪48 min drive‬
  • Airport, Key West, FL (EYW-Key West Intl.)
    ‪42 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

4 bedrooms (sleeps 14)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 King Bed

Bedroom 3

1 King Bed

Bedroom 4

2 Single Bunk Beds

Living Room 1

1 Queen Bed

Office 1

1 Queen Bed

4 bathrooms, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Towels provided · Bathtub · Toilet · Shower only · Hair dryer

Bathroom 2

Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 3

Toilet

Bathroom 4

Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 5

Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Hair dryer

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Office
Balcony
Number of living rooms

About this property

~Reel Em' Inn~ Luxury Oceanfront Summerland Key home with deep water and pool!

Completely remodeled, high-end Summerland Key home! Meticulously designed vacation property with exquisite furnishings throughout the home, quartz countertops, and top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances. This newly remodeled home has a lovely open & entertaining feel to the living, dining, and large outdoor spaces! The home consists of four large bedrooms plus a separate office space. The master suite has two separate en suite full bathrooms and contains a king bed, a single-size pullout chair, and a queen pullout couch located in the office. The two other bedrooms each have king beds and the third bedroom has four separate full-size mattresses located on bunk beds. The living room has been furnished with a very inviting couch consisting of a queen, high-quality pillow top pullout mattress as well. Each coastal-designed bedroom also has its own flat screen tv as well as a large flat screen tv in the living room for family movie nights. The spacious outdoor area (including the covered space underneath the house as well as the large pool deck area) is sure to be perfect for your entertaining pleasure! Enjoy fishing right off the seawall or just grab a cocktail and sit under the Tiki hut with a great view! Bring your hammock to hang near the pool and enjoy the professionally landscaped tropical oasis yard or watch the Coconut Palms blow in the breeze! The pebble tech pool was thoughtfully designed with a perfectly angled shallow sunning deck which has bubblers and an umbrella to relax under as well as two water features at each corner. We have cornhole and ledge loungers for your use with your guests located in the garage. This allows you to lay back and relax as you watch your guests play and boats travel by across the open water view! The canal is deep water and nice and wide so bring your large boat to take pleasure in. The property has over 100 feet of docking seawall for your boat/s! Enjoy a lobster dinner with your guests on the main balcony at the back of the house which has enough seating for six or eat inside at the dining table which also seats six and the peninsula off the kitchen which seats three. All water-view windows and sliders have remote-controlled shades so you can lay in bed and just push a button to watch the golden sunrise in the morning as you wake! Just a 10-minute short boat ride straight out of the canal to the famous LOOE Key national reef and amazing snorkeling! Hop in the car for only a 30 minute ride either way to Marathon or Key West so you can enjoy the wonderful restaurants and nightlife as you choose! Don't miss out on making lifelong memories with your family or friends vacationing at this exquisite Florida Keys home!

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 25
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: dogs less than 23 kg per pet (limit 2 pets total)
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 3216676vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Summerland Key

Located in Summerland Key, this holiday home is on the waterfront. Florida Keys Beaches and Coupon Bight Aquatic Preserve reflect the area's natural beauty and area attractions include Blue Hole and Big Munson Island.
Map
Summerland Key, FL

What's nearby

  • Florida Keys Beaches - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Sombrero Beach - 44 min drive - 54.9 km
  • Duval Street - 48 min drive - 49.6 km
  • Southernmost Point - 49 min drive - 49.9 km
  • Mallory Square - 49 min drive - 50.2 km

Getting around

  • Key West, FL (EYW-Key West Intl.) - 35 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪No Name Pub - ‬15 min drive
  • ‪Boondock's Grille & Drafthouse - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Morning Joint - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Kiki's Sandbar - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Pop's Smoke Shed - ‬11 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does ~Reel Em' Inn~ Luxury Oceanfront Summerland Key home with deep water and pool! have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool. Pool types include heated pools.

How much does it cost to stay at ~Reel Em' Inn~ Luxury Oceanfront Summerland Key home with deep water and pool!?

As of 27 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at ~Reel Em' Inn~ Luxury Oceanfront Summerland Key home with deep water and pool! on 3 Sept 2026 start from AU$43,678, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is ~Reel Em' Inn~ Luxury Oceanfront Summerland Key home with deep water and pool! pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total) with a maximum weight of up to 23 kg per pet.

How much is parking at ~Reel Em' Inn~ Luxury Oceanfront Summerland Key home with deep water and pool!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at ~Reel Em' Inn~ Luxury Oceanfront Summerland Key home with deep water and pool!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at ~Reel Em' Inn~ Luxury Oceanfront Summerland Key home with deep water and pool!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is ~Reel Em' Inn~ Luxury Oceanfront Summerland Key home with deep water and pool! located?

Situated on the waterfront, this holiday home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Crab Key and Florida Keys Beaches. Pye Key and Boondocks Grille & Draft House are also within 3 miles (5 km).

About the host

Hosted by Ellen Ronnlof

Host profile image

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback