Entire home

Beautiful home near Clemson

Photo gallery for Beautiful home near Clemson

A single-story house with a dark blue exterior, a front door, and two windows.
A two-story house with a covered front porch, a garage door, and a small attached shed.
A compact kitchen with wooden flooring, a dining area with a table and chairs, and a black refrigerator.
A bedroom with a bed, two windows with blinds, a wooden floor, and a bedside table with a lamp.
A spacious living area with a dark-colored sofa, a patterned rug, and a ceiling fan.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
2 bedrooms1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Internet access
  • Dryer

Explore the area

View map
Seneca, SC
  • Place, Seneca City Hall
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Oconee County Library Seneca Branch
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Place, Lake Keowee
    ‪20 min walk‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Shampoo

Spaces

Kitchen

About this property

Beautiful home near Clemson

Convenient to anywhere you would like to be in our area. Less than a mile from shops, restaurants, breweries, Jazz on the Alley, and just 13 minutes away from Clemson University. This home is freshly remodeled throughout with new appliances, furniture, and tv’s as well.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 3336295vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Seneca

Seneca is home to this holiday home. Memorial Stadium and Seneca Historic District are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Lake Keowee and Gignilliat Community Center. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Littlejohn Coliseum or Sloan Tennis Center.
Map
Seneca, SC

What's nearby

  • The Gauntlet - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Seneca City Hall - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Oconee County Library Seneca Branch - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Lake Keowee - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Blue Ridge Field - 4 min drive - 2.4 km

Getting around

  • Clemson Station - 15 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Coyote Coffee - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Applebee's Grill + Bar - ‬20 min walk
  • ‪Wendy's - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Burger King - ‬4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Beautiful home near Clemson pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Beautiful home near Clemson?

As of 28 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Beautiful home near Clemson on 30 Aug 2026 start from AU$625, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Beautiful home near Clemson?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Beautiful home near Clemson?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Beautiful home near Clemson?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Beautiful home near Clemson located?

Situated in Seneca, this holiday home is within 1 mi (2 km) of Gignilliat Community Center and Lake Keowee. The Gauntlet and Seneca City Hall are also within 10 minutes.

About the host

Hosted by Tyler Wilkie

Host profile image

Languages:

English

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback