Fun-Filled 2BR Villa Sleeps 8 at Sheraton Vistana Resort Orlando Jul 2-9, 2023
Rent a two-bedroom villa in the Cascades phase of the Sheraton Vistana resort in Orlando. Your family will enjoy the on-premise dining, activities, pools, fitness center and other amenities while staying minutes from Disney World and Universal Studios Florida. The 1,025 s.f. villa has a full kitchen, a sizable dining room table, a balcony and a whirlpool bath in the primary bedroom. The villa has one king-sized bed, two full-sized beds and a sleep sofa in the living room. Sheraton Vistana staff can help you with tickets and transportation to the parks.
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Similar properties
OFFICIAL LISTING | Wyndham Bonnet Creek Resort 2BR w/ 5 Pools & 2 Lazy Rivers!!
Lake Buena Vista
OFFICIAL LISTING | Wyndham Bonnet Creek Resort 2BR w/ 5 Pools & 2 Lazy Rivers!!
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
About the area
Orlando
Orlando is home to this villa. Disney Springs™ and Orlando Vineland Premium Outlets are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Walt Disney World® Resort and Disney's Typhoon Lagoon Water Park. Orange County Convention Center and Old Town are not to be missed.
Kissimmee, FL (ISM-Kissimmee Gateway) - 19 min drive
Restaurants
McDonald's - 2 min walk
Chick-fil-A - 6 min walk
Golden Corral - 15 min walk
BJ's Restaurant & Brewhouse - 13 min walk
Starbucks - 4 min walk
Frequently asked questions
Does Fun-Filled 2BR Villa Sleeps 8 at Sheraton Vistana Resort Orlando Jul 2-9, 2023 have a pool?
Yes, this property has a pool.
Is Fun-Filled 2BR Villa Sleeps 8 at Sheraton Vistana Resort Orlando Jul 2-9, 2023 pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Fun-Filled 2BR Villa Sleeps 8 at Sheraton Vistana Resort Orlando Jul 2-9, 2023?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at Fun-Filled 2BR Villa Sleeps 8 at Sheraton Vistana Resort Orlando Jul 2-9, 2023?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Fun-Filled 2BR Villa Sleeps 8 at Sheraton Vistana Resort Orlando Jul 2-9, 2023?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is Fun-Filled 2BR Villa Sleeps 8 at Sheraton Vistana Resort Orlando Jul 2-9, 2023 located?
Situated in Orlando, this villa is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Lake Bryan and within 3 miles (5 km) of Disney Springs™ and Walt Disney World® Resort. Orlando Vineland Premium Outlets is 1.6 mi (2.6 km) away.
About the host
Hosted by Patrick Talamantes
You'll be renting my time at the Sheraton Vistana Resort Villas in Orlando, FL from July 2 to July 9. I am a long-time owner here, and own another Vistana property as well.
What makes this property unique
The location relative to the parks as well as all of the onsite amenities means everyone in your family will have lots to do on any given day. Hard to beat.