Apartment

Midtown 2BR/2BA Long-Term near Vandy/St.Thomas

Photo gallery for Midtown 2BR/2BA Long-Term near Vandy/St.Thomas

A living room with a wooden floor, a round coffee table, a TV on a stand, and a wall clock.
A bedroom with a bed, a desk, and a chair.
A compact kitchen with white cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, a microwave, and a coffee maker.
A compact laundry room with a washer and dryer stacked vertically.
A living room with a grey sofa, two decorative pillows, a glass coffee table, a red patterned rug, a small side table with a lamp, and a framed picture on the wall.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
This apartment accommodates 4 guests with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It is pet-friendly and offers a comfortable stay for your furry companions. Explore nearby attractions like Vanderbilt University and Elliston Place during your visit.

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Vanderbilt University
2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Dogs and cats allowed
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Free Wi-Fi

Explore the area

View map
Nashville, TN
  • Place, Vanderbilt University
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Elliston Place
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, The Parthenon
    ‪20 min walk‬
  • Airport, Nashville, TN (BNA-Nashville Intl.)
    ‪12 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 2

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Kitchen
Separate dining area
Dining area

About this property

Midtown 2BR/2BA Long-Term near Vandy/St.Thomas

Our 2B/2B condo is fully furnished ready to move in. Steps away from St. Thomas Hospital, a few blocks from Vanderbilt & Tristar Centennial Medical Centers, walk to West End & Broadway, short drive to Belmont, perfect for healthcare professionals, students, remote workers, or anyone looking to live in a vibrant area. Fully equipped kitchen. Each bedroom is furnished with a queen bed, work space, walk-in closet. Washer/Dryer in unit. All-inclusive of water, electricity and high-speed Wi-Fi.
You'll also enjoy unbeatable proximity to Nashville’s best dining, nightlife, and cultural hotspots.

The space
Our condo is located on the second floor of a complex (stairs, no elevator), and there are two bedrooms. Each bedroom has a queen bed with a Costco Novaform Mattress, dedicated workspace and a walk-in closet.
The two full bathrooms are fully equipped with a shower or bathtub, toilet, and sink.
The living room has a couch (can be unfolded and used as an extra bed), a 55-inch Roku TV (you will have to use your own streaming account).
The kitchen is fully stocked with a stove, oven, microwave, full fridge, coffee maker and nearly any accessory you might need to cook a meal.
Only an initial number of soaps and paper products provided for you to get started and you’ll need to get your own extras.

Guest access
The building is gate protected by an access code. The condo has a lockbox for self check-in.
You'll have the entire condo all to yourself.
There is one assigned parking spot, guest parking and street parking are also available.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: dogs and cats less than 23 kg per pet (limit one pet total)
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Take out the rubbish
Lock the doors and return the keys
- Take out the trash. - Lock the door. Hang the key lockbox back on the doorknob, place the keys inside, and scramble the code to lock it. - Send a quick message to let us know you've checked out.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 3452536vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Nashville

West End, a neighbourhood in Nashville, is home to this apartment. Broadway and Mall at Green Hills are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum and Nashville Zoo. Check out an event or a game at Bridgestone Arena, and consider making time for Nashville Shores Waterpark, a top attraction not to be missed.
Map
Nashville, TN

What's nearby

  • Vanderbilt University - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Elliston Place - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Marathon Music Works - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Centennial Park - 17 min walk - 1.4 km
  • The Parthenon - 20 min walk - 1.7 km

Getting around

  • Nashville Riverfront Station - 12 min drive
  • Nashville International Airport (BNA) - 17 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Cook Out - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Chick-fil-A - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Zaxby's Chicken Fingers & Buffalo Wings - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Sonic Drive-In - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Pizza Hut - ‬7 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Midtown 2BR/2BA Long-Term near Vandy/St.Thomas pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 23 kg per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at Midtown 2BR/2BA Long-Term near Vandy/St.Thomas?

As of 27 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Midtown 2BR/2BA Long-Term near Vandy/St.Thomas on 18 Nov 2026 start from AU$4,889, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Midtown 2BR/2BA Long-Term near Vandy/St.Thomas?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Midtown 2BR/2BA Long-Term near Vandy/St.Thomas?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Midtown 2BR/2BA Long-Term near Vandy/St.Thomas?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Midtown 2BR/2BA Long-Term near Vandy/St.Thomas located?

Located in West End, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Saint Thomas Heart - Saint Thomas Midtown Hospital and Vanderbilt University. Broadway and Bridgestone Arena are also within 2 miles (3 km).

About the host

Hosted by George

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback