New home build 2024 in Louisville with hot tub for family.
Louisville getaway with private hot tub, fenced backyard, and EV charger. About 20 minutes to Churchill Downs and downtown. Family-friendly, full kitchen, cozy living area, and easy self check-in for a simple, comfortable stay.
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Similar properties
A Cozy Cottage Near the Heart of All Louisville Attractions!
Cloverleaf
A Cozy Cottage Near the Heart of All Louisville Attractions!
Pets allowed: dogs less than 9 kg per pet (limit one pet total)
default
Smoking
Smoking is not permitted
Important information
You need to know
Property Registration Number LIC-LTRL-24-03420
Property # 3617553vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
About the area
Louisville
Pleasure Ridge Park, a neighbourhood in Louisville, is home to this holiday home. Louisville Slugger Museum and KFC Yum Center are cultural highlights, and some of the area's popular attractions include Kentucky Kingdom and Louisville Zoo. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Churchill Downs or L&N Federal Credit Union Stadium.
Louisville International Airport (SDF) - 14 min drive
Restaurants
Chick-fil-A - 13 min walk
Circle K - 4 min drive
Little Caesars Pizza - 6 min drive
McDonald's - 15 min walk
Derby City Pizza Co. - 6 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Is New home build 2024 in Louisville with hot tub for family. pet-friendly?
Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 9 kg per pet.
How much does it cost to stay at New home build 2024 in Louisville with hot tub for family.?
As of 29 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at New home build 2024 in Louisville with hot tub for family. on 27 July 2026 start from AU$388, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
How much is parking at New home build 2024 in Louisville with hot tub for family.?
On-site parking is available at the property.
What time is check-in at New home build 2024 in Louisville with hot tub for family.?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at New home build 2024 in Louisville with hot tub for family.?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is New home build 2024 in Louisville with hot tub for family. located?
Located in Pleasure Ridge Park, this holiday home is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Ohio River Valley and 2.9 mi (4.7 km) from Iroquois Park. Waverly Hills Sanatorium and Waverly Park are also within 6 miles (10 km).