Entire home

Fly fishing, tubing, biking and shopping are steps away!

Photo gallery for Fly fishing, tubing, biking and shopping are steps away!

A cozy living room with a fireplace, a comfortable armchair, and a view of the dining area.
A cozy living room with a brown sofa, a brown armchair, a wooden coffee table, and a patterned rug.
A covered outdoor seating area with a wooden bench and a table, surrounded by trees and a red building in the background.
A single-story house with a brown exterior, a blue door, and a small porch with two white chairs.
A front door with a blue door, a black doormat, and a small white light fixture above it.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Green Mountain National Forest

Popular amenities

  • Barbecue
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Washing machine
  • Onsite parking available

Explore the area

View map
Sunderland, VT
  • Place, Green Mountain National Forest
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Golf Club at Equinox
    ‪14 min drive‬
  • Place, Stratton Mountain Resort
    ‪42 min drive‬
  • Airport, Glens Falls, NY (GFL-Floyd Bennett Memorial)
    ‪74 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

East Arlington

Located in East Arlington, this holiday home is in the mountains. Golf Club at Equinox and Stratton Mountain Resort are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Green Mountain National Forest and Lake Shaftsbury State Park. Sugar Shack and Southern Vermont Arts Center are also worth visiting.
Map
Sunderland, VT

What's nearby

  • Green Mountain National Forest - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Golf Club at Equinox - 14 min drive - 15.3 km
  • Bromley Mountain Ski Resort - 27 min drive - 32.5 km
  • Stratton Mountain Resort - 42 min drive - 52.1 km
  • Magic Mountain Ski Resort - 44 min drive - 54.5 km

Getting around

  • Glens Falls, NY (GFL-Floyd Bennett Memorial) - 78 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Stewart's Shops - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Chocolate Barn - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Bonnie and Clyde’s Corner Market - ‬15 min walk
  • ‪Snow's Arlington Dairy Bar - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Bronwyn At Battenkill - ‬5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Fly fishing, tubing, biking and shopping are steps away! pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Fly fishing, tubing, biking and shopping are steps away!?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Fly fishing, tubing, biking and shopping are steps away!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Fly fishing, tubing, biking and shopping are steps away!?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Fly fishing, tubing, biking and shopping are steps away! located?

Situated in the mountains, this holiday home is within 2 miles (3 km) of Green Mountain National Forest, Norman Rockwell Exhibition and Sugar Shack. Battenkill River and Saint James Cemetery are also within 3 miles (5 km).

Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback