Entire home

Breathtaking Ocean View with Private Pool!

Photo gallery for Breathtaking Ocean View with Private Pool!

A bedroom with a wooden bed, a mirror, a window, and a lamp.
Room
A bathroom with a shower, toilet, and sink.
A compact kitchen with a refrigerator, microwave, sink, and a dining area with chairs.
A spacious living room with a large window offering a view of the ocean, a ceiling fan, and a door leading to a balcony.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Unmatched views, unforgettable moments
    Guests like the location for the scenic views.

Popular amenities

  • Dog-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Internet
  • Washing machine
  • Bathtub
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Honolulu, HI
  • Place, Wailupe Beach Park
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Wailupe Beach
    ‪4 min drive‬
  • Place, Waikiki Beach
    ‪14 min drive‬
  • Airport, Honolulu, HI (HNL-Daniel K. Inouye Intl.)
    ‪26 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Bathtub · Bidet · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Honolulu

Eastern Honolulu, a neighbourhood in Honolulu, is home to this holiday home. International Market Place and Ala Moana Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Diamond Head and Hanauma Bay Nature Preserve. Honolulu Zoo and Manoa Valley Theatre are also worth visiting.
Map
Honolulu, HI

What's nearby

  • Wailupe Beach Park - 2 min drive - 1.2 km
  • Wailupe Beach - 4 min drive - 3.0 km
  • Kahala Beach - 9 min drive - 6.0 km
  • Waikiki Beach - 14 min drive - 10.9 km
  • Waikiki Beach Walk - 15 min drive - 12.4 km

Getting around

  • Honolulu, HI (HNL-Daniel K. Inouye Intl.) - 27 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Kahala Mkt - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪California Pizza Kitchen - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪Chili's Grill & Bar - ‬6 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Breathtaking Ocean View with Private Pool! pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total).

How much does it cost to stay at Breathtaking Ocean View with Private Pool!?

As of 23 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Breathtaking Ocean View with Private Pool! on 16 May 2027 start from AU$11,124, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Breathtaking Ocean View with Private Pool!?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Breathtaking Ocean View with Private Pool!?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Breathtaking Ocean View with Private Pool! located?

Located in Eastern Honolulu, this holiday home is 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Kahala Mall and within 6 miles (10 km) of Diamond Head and International Market Place. Ala Moana Center and University of Hawaii at Manoa are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

8.0/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy

Beautiful view, refreshing

Amazing view with hillside breezes to cool off in the evening. Place fully stocked with all amenities. Some maintenance issues that owner addressed promptly. Friendly owners. The view was truly breathtaking!! Highly recommend.
Stayed 36 nights in Dec 2024
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback