Top 10% of guest reviews in this areaTop 10% of guest reviews in this area
With a hot tub, this condo offers a relaxing retreat with ocean views. It has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, accommodating 6 guests. The property includes 1 separate living room and 1 hot tub. Enjoy attractions like Hamilton Beach and Descanso Beach nearby.
Highlights
On-site fitness center
A rare find - enjoy convenient access to fitness facilities during your stay.
Hamilton Cove 2-bedroom condo with golf car & A/C in pleasant Catalina Island
Set yourself to island time in this expansive 1,889 sq ft condo—ideal for guests who love open, airy spaces and room to truly unwind. One of the largest two-bedroom villas in Hamilton Cove and one of the few with A/C, it offers breathtaking ocean views through panoramic doors, a fully remodeled interior, and easy access with just 43 steps to the street. Enjoy generous living areas, a large balcony with seating and gas grill, and a complimentary golf cart.
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Similar properties
Eagle’s Nest | Voted Best Panoramic View in Avalon
Avalon
Eagle’s Nest | Voted Best Panoramic View in Avalon
The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove personal items and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Check-Out Time: ⏰ 10:00 am
Before you head out, please:
✅ Take all personal belongings with you
✅ Don’t forget chargers, clothing, and toiletries
✅ Dispose of trash in the bins provided
310-510-0025
If your phone carrier isn’t Verizon, reception can be limited, You may want to call the taxi before leaving the unit using Wi-Fi calling to ensure they can reach you on time.
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.
Important information
You need to know
Property Registration Number 13-40
Property # 4250654vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
About the area
Avalon
Avalon is home to this condo. Catalina Museum for Art & History and Catalina Casino are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Catalina Island Golf Course and Avalon Port. Three Palms Avalon Arcade and Nature Center at Avalon Canyon are also worth visiting.
Avalon, CA
What's nearby
Hamilton Beach - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
Descanso Beach - 2 min drive - 1.5 km
Catalina Museum for Art & History - 4 min drive - 2.6 km
Catalina Island Golf Course - 6 min drive - 3.8 km
Avalon Port - 6 min drive - 3.8 km
Getting around
Avalon, CA (AVX-Catalina) - 25 min drive
Restaurants
Descanso Beach Club - 10 min walk
Pancake Cottage - 5 min drive
Bluewater Avalon - 4 min drive
The Lobster Trap - 5 min drive
Catalina Coffee & Cookie Co. - 4 min drive
Frequently asked questions
Does Hamilton Cove 2-bedroom condo with golf car & A/C in pleasant Catalina Island have a pool?
Yes, this property has a pool.
How much does it cost to stay at Hamilton Cove 2-bedroom condo with golf car & A/C in pleasant Catalina Island?
As of 29 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Hamilton Cove 2-bedroom condo with golf car & A/C in pleasant Catalina Island on 1 Nov 2026 start from AU$2,756, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
Is Hamilton Cove 2-bedroom condo with golf car & A/C in pleasant Catalina Island pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much is parking at Hamilton Cove 2-bedroom condo with golf car & A/C in pleasant Catalina Island?
This property doesn't offer parking.
What time is check-in at Hamilton Cove 2-bedroom condo with golf car & A/C in pleasant Catalina Island?
Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.
What time is check-out at Hamilton Cove 2-bedroom condo with golf car & A/C in pleasant Catalina Island?
Checkout is at 11:00 AM.
Where is Hamilton Cove 2-bedroom condo with golf car & A/C in pleasant Catalina Island located?
Situated in Avalon, this condo building is within 1 mi (2 km) of Hamilton Beach and Catalina Museum for Art & History. Catalina Casino and Avalon Theater are also within 15 minutes.
About the host
Hosted by Manny and Rosie Rodriguez
Languages:
English, Spanish
Premier Host
They consistently provide great experiences for their guests