Apartment

Estúdio alto no Batel com piscina aquecida e Shopping Curitiba em frente

Photo gallery for Estúdio alto no Batel com piscina aquecida e Shopping Curitiba em frente

A modern hotel room with a bed, a wooden desk, a kitchenette, and a TV.
An indoor swimming pool with clear glass walls, a brick wall, and a glass door entrance.
A modern kitchen with a wooden countertop, a woven basket, and a dining area with white plates and glasses.
A modern kitchen with a central island, stainless steel appliances, and a dark tiled backsplash.
A modern kitchen with a central island, a dining area with bar stools, and a living room with a sofa and decorative pillows.

Reviews

9.6 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Garage parking available
    Enjoy the convenience of garage parking - a rare offering in the area.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near 24 Hours Street
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • On-site fitness centre
  • Air-conditioning
  • Pet-friendly
  • Refrigerator
  • Washing machine
  • Onsite parking available

Explore the area

View map
Curitiba, Paraná
  • Place, Curitiba Shopping Center
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, 24 Hours Street
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, General Osorio Square
    ‪12 min walk‬
  • Airport, Curitiba (CWB-Afonso Pena Intl.)
    ‪28 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Spaces

Kitchen
Separate dining area
Garden
Dining area

About this property

Estúdio alto no Batel com piscina aquecida e Shopping Curitiba em frente

Batel na frente de casa. Studio completo no Lifespace Curitiba, em frente ao Shopping Curitiba (do outro lado da avenida), com cama padrão hotelaria, sofá cama e cozinha integrada. Acomoda até 4 hóspedes com folga real.

Piscina aquecida coberta com raias para nado, academia, sauna, sala de jogos e mercadinho no próprio prédio. Vaga de garagem disponível no próprio prédio, consulte valores.

Fechadura digital para check in sem atrito. Ideal para casais, famílias pequenas e viagens a trabalho.

Studio no 18º andar da Torre A do Lifespace Curitiba, um dos edifícios mais completos do Batel, com vista ampla pelas janelas e muita luz natural. Decoração sofisticada com pegada industrial chique: biombo divisório em grade metálica preta, pendentes de vidro fumê pretos sobre a bancada, backsplash em pastilhas pretas brilhantes e painel de madeira ripada atrás da cabeceira.

Cama padrão hotelaria com enxoval premium branco e manta caramelo e sofá cama verde água com almofadas estampadas, acomodando até 4 hóspedes com conforto real. Bancada de trabalho com cadeira ergonômica, ideal para home office e viagens corporativas.

Cozinha integrada com armários em tons escuros,
Silêncio depois das 22:00
Proibido Fumar
Proibido Visitas sem autorização prévia, não deixarão subir.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
Silêncio depois das 22:00 Proibido Fumar Proibido Visitas sem autorização prévia, não deixarão subir.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 4531634vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher

About the area

Curitiba

Curitiba Centro, a neighbourhood in Curitiba, is home to this apartment. Railway Museum and Perfum Museum are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Paco da Liberdade Cultural Centre and Caixa Cultural Theater. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's going on at Baixada Arena, or consider a night out at Castelo do Batel.
Map
Curitiba, Paraná

What's nearby

  • Curitiba Shopping Center - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • 24 Hours Street - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • General Osorio Square - 12 min walk - 1.1 km
  • Rua Quinze de Novembro - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Shopping Estacao - 14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Curitiba Station - 7 min drive
  • Curitiba (CWB-Afonso Pena Intl.) - 24 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Outback Steakhouse - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Confeitaria Holandesa - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Madero Burger - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Bellavi Shopping Curitiba - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪George's - Sabor de Casa - ‬2 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Estúdio alto no Batel com piscina aquecida e Shopping Curitiba em frente pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Estúdio alto no Batel com piscina aquecida e Shopping Curitiba em frente?

As of 23 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Estúdio alto no Batel com piscina aquecida e Shopping Curitiba em frente on 19 Oct 2026 start from AU$206, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Estúdio alto no Batel com piscina aquecida e Shopping Curitiba em frente?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Estúdio alto no Batel com piscina aquecida e Shopping Curitiba em frente?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Estúdio alto no Batel com piscina aquecida e Shopping Curitiba em frente?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Estúdio alto no Batel com piscina aquecida e Shopping Curitiba em frente located?

Located in Curitiba Centro, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Curitiba Shopping Center and 24 Hours Street. Crystal Shopping Center and Pequeno Príncipe Hospital are also within 10 minutes.

About the host

Your host

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback