Entire home

Family & Luxury Home-Indoor Pool-Game Room-Hot Tub

Photo gallery for Family & Luxury Home-Indoor Pool-Game Room-Hot Tub

A modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, a wooden dining table with black chairs, and pendant lighting.
A spacious living area with a sofa, coffee table, and a kitchen in the background.
A residential area with houses, a swimming pool, and a lake in the background.
A water slide structure, a pool, and residential buildings.
A modern kitchen with white cabinets, a central island with a vase, and black bowls with greenery.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
At the lakefront, this vacation home offers water views and space for 25 guests. It features 10 bathrooms and includes a patio for outdoor enjoyment. Families can enjoy nearby swimming, fishing, and windsurfing, and the property is pet-friendly. Shopping and theme parks are also in the vicinity.

Highlights

  • Family fun awaits
    Top-rated for families.
  • Firepit available
    One of the few properties with a dedicated outdoor firepit.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Table Rock State Park
10 bathroomsSleeps 25

Popular amenities

  • Private pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Dog-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Hollister, MO
  • Place, Table Rock State Park
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, State Park Marina
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Showboat Branson Belle
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Airport, Branson, MO (BKG)
    ‪16 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

0 bedrooms (sleeps 25)

Common Spaces

+12
9 King Beds and 7 Single Bunk Beds

10 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 2

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 3

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 4

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 5

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 6

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 7

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 8

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 9

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Bathroom 10

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Outdoor play area
Dining area

About this property

Family & Luxury Home-Indoor Pool-Game Room-Hot Tub

Gather your favorite people at this 10-bed, 10-bath, 5,800+ sq ft home just minutes from Branson attractions. 9 King bedroom Suites and a 7 bunk bedroom to accommodate everyone. Enjoy a private indoor heated pool, large hot tub, huge deck, fire-pit, and ample outdoor seating. Inside, spread out with arcade games, ping-pong, and shuffleboard. The spacious kitchen is fully stocked with all the essentials for cooking big group meals. Perfect for family reunions, retreats, group trips, or reception-style gatherings where everyone wants space, comfort & non-stop fun!

Please feel free to message us with any questions or special requests/accommodations!

► Sleeps 25+ guests across 9 king bedrooms and 1 bunk room with 7 beds
► Private indoor pool & outdoor hot tub
► Huge deck with outdoor seating, games & lake views
► Game room with shuffleboard, ping pong & Smart TV theater lounge
► Short drive to Table Rock Lake Marina, outdoor slide pool & splash pad
► Minutes to Silver Dollar City, Payne’s Valley Golf, & downtown Branson

Inside Comforts
► Spacious living area perfect for gathering and movie nights
► Fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances & ample prep space
► Dining area ready for large meals and group hangouts
► Private game room with ping pong, shuffleboard & large Smart TV
► TVs in every bedroom & high-speed Wi-Fi throughout the cabin
► Central A/C and full-size washer/dryer

Outdoor Highlights
► Private indoor pool just off the main living space
► Large furnished deck with outdoor games and lounging areas
► Relaxing hot tub—ideal for winding down after lake days or golf rounds
► Easy walk to the neighborhood outdoor pool with waterslide & splash pad
► Access to lakeside park, playgrounds, and indoor community pool

Navigating the Property

Main Level:
► King Suite #1, en-suite full bath
► King Suite #2, en-suite full bath
► King Suite #3, shared bath
►Laundry room
►Kitchen
►Dining room
►Main living room
►Exterior deck

Lower Level:
► King Suite #4, en-suite full bath
► King Suite #5, en-suite full bath
►King Suite #6, en-suite full bath
►Bunk room
►Pool room
►Game room
►Second living room
►Kitchenette

Upper Level:
► King Suite #7, en-suite full bath
► King Suite #8, en-suite full bath
► King Bedroom #9, en-suite full bath

The Best Local Attractions
► State Park Marina: hiking, biking, swimming & fishing (2 min drive)
► Silver Dollar City: thrill rides, live shows, Ozark charm (15 min drive)
► Downtown Branson: live entertainment, shops, and nightlife (15 min drive)
► Payne’s Valley Golf Course: a world-class golf experience nearby (20 min drive)

Whether you`re out on the lake, exploring the Ozarks, or enjoying movie night and shuffleboard back at the cabin, this luxury home base has everything you need to make memories in Branson.

Guest access
Our pool is in the cabin and is equipped with a secure door to keep children from accessing it without an adult.

Other things to note
If you’re ready to explore, you’ll appreciate the fact that you’re located right beside Table Rock Lake Marina–the largest marina on the lake. You can take a leisurely stroll along the shore and enjoy the beach. You’ll also have access to the community’s large outdoor pool featuring a slide and splash pad and the NEW lakeside park for the kids that want to let out some energy. There’s also a recreational area where you can enjoy the playgrounds or swim in the indoor pool.

It’s also an easy walk to Table Rock State Park which offers hiking and biking trails in addition to swimming and fishing. History buffs in the group might enjoy the park’s periodic tours of historic sites or its living history days.

We haven’t even mentioned Downtown Branson, with its popular shows and nightlife; the Silver Dollar City theme park, with its rides, attractions, shows, and Ozark traditions; or the award-winning golf course at Payne’s Valley, all of which are within a 15-minute drive away from our luxurious cabin.

There is a community play area and pool within 100 yards of the home.

If you have a specific request or inquiry, feel free to send us a personal message. You’ll never know what we can accommodate unless you ask!
We strictly prohibit any drug use or smoking indoors. Any report of disruptive behavior will result in immediate removal from the property without a refund. By booking, you agree and acknowledge these rules.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 21
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: dogs (limit 2 total)
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Load and start the dishwasher
Strip any used beds, gather used towels and store extra beds
Remove personal items, remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights and lock the doors
Do not throw trash in the recycling bin.
Unplug all hair dryers, curling irons etc
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.
We strictly prohibit any drug use or smoking indoors.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 4816656vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Hollister

Located in Hollister, this holiday home is near theme parks and on a lake. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Table Rock Lake and Lake Taneycomo, while Titanic Museum and Sight and Sound Theatres are cultural highlights. Travelling with kids? Consider Silver Dollar City, or check out an event or a game at The Track. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing and kayaking nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with horse riding and hiking/biking trails.
Map
Hollister, MO

What's nearby

  • Table Rock State Park - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • State Park Marina - 5 min walk - 0.5 km
  • Showboat Branson Belle - 2 min drive - 2.9 km
  • Highway 76 Strip - 9 min drive - 15.7 km
  • Branson Landing - 9 min drive - 15.7 km

Getting around

  • Branson, MO (BKG) - 16 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪7 Brew Coffee - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Chick-fil-A - ‬13 min drive
  • ‪Bat Bar - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Sonic Drive-In - ‬9 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Family & Luxury Home-Indoor Pool-Game Room-Hot Tub have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Family & Luxury Home-Indoor Pool-Game Room-Hot Tub pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 2 total).

How much is parking at Family & Luxury Home-Indoor Pool-Game Room-Hot Tub?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Family & Luxury Home-Indoor Pool-Game Room-Hot Tub?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Family & Luxury Home-Indoor Pool-Game Room-Hot Tub?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Family & Luxury Home-Indoor Pool-Game Room-Hot Tub located?

This family-friendly Hollister holiday home is located on a lake, within a 10-minute walk of Table Rock State Park and Table Rock Lake. Showboat Branson Belle and Lake Taneycomo are also within 2 miles (3 km).

About the host

Hosted by Galen

Host profile image
Originally from Kansas City KS and have lived all over. I really enjoy traveling and what it means to make memories with my family and hosting is an extension of that for others and their families.

Why they chose this property

We fell in love with the amenities and location. Close to Branson and has a private inside pool with a wonderful outside community pool and play structure and slides.

What makes this property unique

It is one of few with access to a private pool and with the ability to sleep 25 very comfortably, it is a great option for big groups.

Languages:

English

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback