Apartment

Furnished Sharonville Studio with All Utilities, Pool and Gy

Photo gallery for Furnished Sharonville Studio with All Utilities, Pool and Gy

A residential building with multiple floors, balconies, and a central courtyard with a fire pit.
A hotel room with a sofa, a desk with a computer, a lamp, and a kitchenette in the background.
A compact hotel room with a bed, sofa, and a small table.
A poolside area with a white fence, potted plants, and a concrete walkway.
A pathway lined with black planters containing green plants, a white fence, and a tennis court in the background.
1+ bathroomSleeps 3

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Swimming pool
  • Kitchenette
  • Pet-friendly
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator

Explore the area

View map
Sharonville, OH
  • Place, Sharonville Convention Center
    ‪15 min walk‬
  • Place, Full Throttle
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Great American Ball Park
    ‪23 min drive‬
  • Airport, Cincinnati, OH (CVG-Cincinnati - Northern Kentucky Intl.)
    ‪39 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

0 bedrooms (sleeps 3)

1 bathroom, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Kitchenette
Balcony
Dining area

About this property

Furnished Sharonville Studio with All Utilities, Pool and Gy

Spacious 550 sq ft furnished studio in Sharonville, about 20 minutes north of downtown Cincinnati and minutes from I-75 and I-275, built for extended stays rather than weekends. Open living and dining area, full kitchen, king bed plus a sleeper sofa, full bath, and a cozy fireplace. Smart TV, fast WiFi, air conditioning and heat, and a washer and dryer. One monthly rate covers electric, gas, water, sewer, valet trash and high-speed internet, so there are no utility accounts to open and nothing to settle when you leave. On the property: swimming pool, fitness room, and a shared yard with a grill and fire pit. Free parking right outside your own private exterior entrance, with no shared lobby or interior hallways. On-site receptionist 24/7 and on-site maintenance seven days a week. Close to the Sharonville Convention Center, shopping and restaurants, with an easy drive to downtown Cincinnati, Blue Ash, West Chester and Mason. Minimum stay is 28 nights.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 2:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before noon
default

Children

Adults only
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: dogs and cats less than 99 kg per pet (limit one pet total)
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 4818907vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Sharonville

Sharonville is home to this apartment. Some of the area's popular attractions include Cincinnati Zoo and Botanical Garden and Kings Island. Check out an event or a game at Lindner Family Tennis Center, and consider making time for Spooky Nook Sports Champion Mill, a top attraction not to be missed.
Map
Sharonville, OH

What's nearby

  • Sharonville Convention Center - 15 min walk - 1.3 km
  • Full Throttle - 3 min drive - 1.4 km
  • Kings Island - 17 min drive - 26.5 km
  • University of Cincinnati - 19 min drive - 23.8 km
  • Great American Ball Park - 23 min drive - 27.7 km

Getting around

  • Cincinnati Union Terminal - 21 min drive
  • Hamilton, OH (HAO-Butler County Regional) - 21 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Chick-fil-A - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Culver's - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Chipotle Mexican Grill - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Raising Cane's Chicken Fingers - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Furnished Sharonville Studio with All Utilities, Pool and Gy have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

Is Furnished Sharonville Studio with All Utilities, Pool and Gy pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 99 kg per pet.

How much is parking at Furnished Sharonville Studio with All Utilities, Pool and Gy?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Furnished Sharonville Studio with All Utilities, Pool and Gy?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Furnished Sharonville Studio with All Utilities, Pool and Gy?

Checkout is at noon.

Where is Furnished Sharonville Studio with All Utilities, Pool and Gy located?

Situated in Sharonville, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Sharonville Convention Center, UC Health Primary Care and Full Throttle. RockQuest Climbing Center and Sharon Woods Park are also within 3 miles (5 km).

About the host

Hosted by Josh A

Host profile image

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback