Entire home

Spacious 4-bedroom house in lovely Shawnee Sleeps 10

Photo gallery for Spacious 4-bedroom house in lovely Shawnee Sleeps 10

A two-story house with a stone facade, a front porch, and a garage.
A spacious living room with a black leather sofa, a wooden coffee table, and a staircase leading to an upper level.
A bedroom with a large bed, two bedside tables, a chair, and a ceiling fan.
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a central island, and a dining area with a wooden table and chairs.
A covered outdoor deck with wooden flooring, metal chairs, a round table, and a grill.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10
4 bedrooms2+ bathroomsSleeps 10

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Deck or patio
  • Internet access

Explore the area

View map
Shawnee, KS
  • Place, Powerplay
    ‪2 min drive‬
  • Place, Mid-America Sports Complex
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Overland Park Convention Center
    ‪12 min drive‬
  • Airport, Kansas City, MO (MCI-Kansas City Intl.)
    ‪32 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

4 bedrooms (sleeps 10)

1st Floor Suite

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Murphy Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Double Bunk Bed

Bedroom 4

1 Double Bunk Bed and 1 Single Sofa Bed

2 bathrooms, 1 half bathroom

1st Fl Suite Bath

Soap · Towels provided · Toilet · Shower only · Jetted bathtub · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Powder Bath

Soap · Toilet

Upper Bath

Soap · Towels provided · Bathtub or shower · Toilet · Shampoo · Hair dryer

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen

About this property

Spacious 4-bedroom house in lovely Shawnee Sleeps 10

This memorable house is the perfect home base for your trip to Shawnee. Guests will find four bedrooms thoughtfully arranged with a king bed, queen bed, murphy bed, two bunk beds, and a sofa bed, offering plenty of space for everyone. Three bathrooms include a jetted bathtub and refreshing showers, making it easy to unwind after a day of exploring. The welcoming atmosphere invites guests to relax in comfort, while the tranquil setting ensures peaceful nights. Whether gathering for a meal or enjoying quiet moments, this enchanting house feels like a true retreat. Fall in love with Shawnee and enjoy the magic it has to offer.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 25
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed, service animals permitted
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number RNT26-000014
Property # 5054266vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Shawnee

Shawnee is home to this holiday home. Legends Outlets Kansas City and Crown Center are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit LEGOLAND® Discovery Center and Kansas City Zoo. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at T-Mobile Center, or consider Azura Amphitheater for a night out.
Map
Shawnee, KS

What's nearby

  • Powerplay - 2 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Mid-America Sports Complex - 8 min drive - 10.0 km
  • Overland Park Convention Center - 12 min drive - 16.7 km
  • Overland Park Soccer Complex - 15 min drive - 19.2 km
  • GEHA Field at Arrowhead Stadium - 27 min drive - 46.7 km

Getting around

  • Kansas City Union Station - 27 min drive
  • Kansas City International Airport (MCI) - 36 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Johnny's Tavern - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Chili's Grill & Bar - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Dos Reales - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Taco Bell - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬4 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Spacious 4-bedroom house in lovely Shawnee Sleeps 10 pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at Spacious 4-bedroom house in lovely Shawnee Sleeps 10?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Spacious 4-bedroom house in lovely Shawnee Sleeps 10?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Spacious 4-bedroom house in lovely Shawnee Sleeps 10?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Spacious 4-bedroom house in lovely Shawnee Sleeps 10 located?

Situated in Shawnee, this holiday home is within 3 miles (5 km) of Sky Zone Indoor Trampoline Park, 1950s All-Electric House and Shawnee Town 1929. Legler Barn Museum Complex is 3 mi (4.8 km) away.

Reviews

6.0
Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

6.0/10

Cleanliness

6.0/10

Check-in

8.0/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified

6/10 Okay

Kim B.

Liked: Communication, location, listing accuracy
We never received check in info until contacting the property manager. Got info about 6PM. Smelled musty upstairs. Half of kitchen sink was clogged. Dishwasher would not start. Water ran continuously in master bath toilet.
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026

About the host

Your host

Host profile image
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback