Condo

Lakefront Condo with Big Views, Pools & Gated Community Near Old Kinderhook

Photo gallery for Lakefront Condo with Big Views, Pools & Gated Community Near Old Kinderhook

A covered balcony with a view of a frozen lake and a sunset.
A modern living room with a sofa, a coffee table, and a dining area with chairs and a table.
A kitchen with a bar area, white cabinets, and a wooden backsplash.
A waterfront hotel with multiple buildings, docked boats, and a forested hillside in the background.
A bedroom with a bed, a dresser, a television, and a balcony with curtains.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Lake of the Ozarks

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Swimming pool
  • Waterpark access
  • Barbecue
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator

Explore the area

View map
Camdenton, MO
  • Place, Lake of the Ozarks
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Niangua River
    ‪14 min walk‬
  • Place, Lake Valley Golf & Country Club
    ‪18 min walk‬
  • Airport, Versailles, MO (VRS-Roy Otten Memorial Airfield)
    ‪48 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 10)

Common Space

1 Double Sofa Bed

Primary Ensuite

1 King Bed

Queen Guest Room

1 Queen Bed

Twin Guest Room

2 Single Beds

2 bathrooms

Guest Hall Bath

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

King Ensuite Bathroom

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Spaces

Kitchen
Balcony
Separate dining area
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Camdenton

Located in Camdenton, this condo is in a rural area and on the waterfront. The area's natural beauty can be seen at Ha Ha Tonka State Park and Lake of the Ozarks. BigSurf Waterpark and Pirate's Cove Adventure Golf are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing and snorkelling nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with cycling and horse riding.
Map
Camdenton, MO

What's nearby

  • Lake of the Ozarks - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Niangua River - 14 min walk - 1.2 km
  • Lake Valley Golf & Country Club - 18 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Ha Ha Tonka State Park - 1 min drive - 2.5 km
  • Ozarks Amphitheater - 7 min drive - 9.6 km

Getting around

  • Versailles, MO (VRS-Roy Otten Memorial Airfield) - 47 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬6 min drive
  • ‪SONIC Drive In - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Casey's General Store - ‬4 min drive
  • ‪Dairy Queen - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Save-A-Lot - ‬7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does Lakefront Condo with Big Views, Pools & Gated Community Near Old Kinderhook have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at Lakefront Condo with Big Views, Pools & Gated Community Near Old Kinderhook?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Lakefront Condo with Big Views, Pools & Gated Community Near Old Kinderhook on 1 Nov 2026 start from AU$546, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is Lakefront Condo with Big Views, Pools & Gated Community Near Old Kinderhook pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Lakefront Condo with Big Views, Pools & Gated Community Near Old Kinderhook?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Lakefront Condo with Big Views, Pools & Gated Community Near Old Kinderhook?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Lakefront Condo with Big Views, Pools & Gated Community Near Old Kinderhook?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Lakefront Condo with Big Views, Pools & Gated Community Near Old Kinderhook located?

Situated on the waterfront, this condo building is within a 15-minute walk of Lake of the Ozarks, Lake Valley Golf & Country Club and Niangua River. Ha Ha Tonka State Park is 1.8 mi (2.9 km) away.

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 2 out of 2 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 2 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 2 reviews

10/10

Cleanliness

10/10

Check-in

10/10

Communication

10/10

Location

10/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
Great location off Hwy 54 just south of Camdenton. Close to the several golf courses that were part of our weekend trip. We had small issue with the door code when we arrived but quickly resolved with a phone call. The condo was clean and well equipped. In the future we would look seriously to see if this property is available again. Communication was proactive to assure we were happy with our stay with them.
Stayed 2 nights in Oct 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 8 Oct 2026
Thank you for sharing your experience! We’re glad the location worked so well for your golf weekend and that you found the condo clean, well equipped, and comfortable. We’re also happy we were able to quickly resolve the door code issue and that our proactive communication helped throughout your stay. We’d be delighted to host you again!
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, location, listing accuracy
It was a great place to stay. Our family had 2 children. (One 2 years old and one that was 5 years old.) We played at the pool the entire weekend. The weather was too hot to go anywhere. The entire pool was shaded from early afternoon on. It was located right outside our condo, which was perfect.
Stayed 2 nights in Jul 2026
Response from VrboOwner on 23 July 2026
Thank you for your kind review! We're so happy your family enjoyed the convenient pool access and that it was the perfect way to stay cool during the warm weather. We'd love to welcome you back for another family getaway!
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback