Condo

Oceanfront Condo with Beach Views, WiFi, Washer-Dryer, Parking & Walkable Locale

Photo gallery for Oceanfront Condo with Beach Views, WiFi, Washer-Dryer, Parking & Walkable Locale

A balcony with a view of the ocean, a chair, and a wicker chair.
A living room with a TV, sofa, and wicker chair.
A narrow hallway with a kitchen area on the left, featuring a refrigerator, oven, and wooden cabinets.
A room with two beds, a window with curtains, a lamp, and a door.
A sandy beach with a wooden fence and a clear blue sky.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Ocean City Beach
1 bedroom1+ bathroomSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • On beach
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Internet access
  • Water park access

Explore the area

View map
Ocean City, MD
  • Place, Ocean City Beach
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Carousel Ice Skating Rink
    ‪2 min walk‬
  • Place, Maryland Beach
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Airport, Salisbury, MD (SBY-Salisbury - Ocean City Wicomico Regional)
    ‪57 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed and 1 Double Bed

Living Room 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

1 bathroom, 1 half bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Toilet

Spaces

Kitchen
Office
Number of living rooms

About this property

Oceanfront Condo with Beach Views, WiFi, Washer-Dryer, Parking & Walkable Locale

Summary:

Oceanwalk 411



The Space:

A wonderful beachside escape awaits when you choose this charming condo as your home base! Watch beautiful sunrises from the privacy of your screened-in balcony, which boasts incredible views of the ocean. The bright interior presents a well-equipped kitchen with a full suite of appliances, as well as an open-concept living area with a flat-screen TV and sofabed. An en-suite half bath in the bedroom provides added convenience. Spend blissful days on the sparkling shoreline, located just a quick stroll from home! A shared outdoor shower on-site is ideal for rinsing off after beach days. You can also walk to local eateries and attractions. This family-friendly escape offers free WiFi, reserved parking, and elevator access. Things to know Free WiFi & cable Full kitchen The living room sofabed provides an extra sleeping space 4th-floor condo with elevator access Partial AC (one in bedroom and one in living room) Ocean City has adopted a noise control ordinance that makes it unlawful to cause or permit noise levels which exceed those established by the Department of the Environment of the State of Maryland (COMAR 26.02.03.02) or are in violation of Chapter 30, Article V of the Town Code. It shall be a violation of this agreement and grounds for eviction under Maryland law if these noise levels are exceeded as a result of activity on this property. Ocean City has other noise ordinances, which are criminal offenses if violated.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 25
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 56834
Property # 5242258vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit

About the area

Ocean City

Located on the beach, this condo is in North Ocean City, a neighbourhood in Ocean City. Seacrets Distilling Company and Frontier Town Water Park and Golf are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Ocean City Beach and Maryland Beach. Jolly Roger Amusement Park and Jolly Roger at the Pier are not to be missed. Take the opportunity to explore the area for water adventures such as fishing.
Map
Ocean City, MD

What's nearby

  • Ocean City Beach - 1 min walk - 0.1 km
  • Carousel Ice Skating Rink - 2 min walk - 0.2 km
  • Gold Coast Mall - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Maryland Beach - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Northside Park - 14 min walk - 1.2 km

Getting around

  • Ocean City Station - 15 min drive
  • Ocean City, MD (OCE-Ocean City Municipal) - 20 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Wawa - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Dunkin' - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬9 min walk
  • ‪Reef 118 - ‬3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Oceanfront Condo with Beach Views, WiFi, Washer-Dryer, Parking & Walkable Locale pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

What time is check-in at Oceanfront Condo with Beach Views, WiFi, Washer-Dryer, Parking & Walkable Locale?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Oceanfront Condo with Beach Views, WiFi, Washer-Dryer, Parking & Walkable Locale?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Oceanfront Condo with Beach Views, WiFi, Washer-Dryer, Parking & Walkable Locale located?

Located in North Ocean City, this beachfront condo building is in the city centre, just steps away from Carousel Ice Skating Rink and Ocean City Beach. Maryland Beach and Northside Park are also within 15 minutes.

About the host

Hosted by VueStay Vacations by Casago

Host profile image

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback