Entire home

Golf Course Townhome 3 bed/3 bath, Private Hot Tub

Photo gallery for Golf Course Townhome 3 bed/3 bath, Private Hot Tub

A garage with a closed roller door, fluorescent lighting, and exposed electrical wiring.
A kitchen with wooden cabinets, a stainless steel refrigerator, a built-in oven, and a large island with stools.
A bedroom with a bed, a wooden headboard, a ceiling fan, a window with curtains, a bedside table with a lamp, a couch, and framed pictures on the wall.
Two Maytag front-loading washing machines in a laundry room with wooden cabinets above.
A barbecue grill, a wooden table, and a window with a decorative wall piece.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional
3 bedrooms3 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Private pool
  • Spa pool on site
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning

Explore the area

View map
Columbia Falls, MT
  • Place, Meadow Lake Golf Course
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Whitefish Mountain Ski Resort
    ‪41 min drive‬
  • Place, Glacier National Park
    ‪42 min drive‬
  • Airport, Kalispell, MT (FCA-Glacier Park Intl.)
    ‪18 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 3

1 Queen Bed

3 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

Bathroom 3

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Office
Dining area

About this property

Golf Course Townhome 3 bed/3 bath, Private Hot Tub

Your Flathead Valley home base. Three bedrooms, three private baths, open concept main living area, table for 8 plus 3 at the bar. Private patio and hot tub, BBQ, HOA pools, and Meadow Lake Golf Course out the door. Columbia Falls 10 min, Whitefish 20, Glacier National Park 25, Hungry Horse Reservoir 25, Whitefish Mountain Resort 40.

Required before check-in: pre-arrival form (guest names, emails, ages), photo ID upload, signed rental agreement. Link sent after booking.

⛳ Championship Golf Course

The centerpiece of the community is Meadow Lake Golf Course, an 18-hole championship course designed by Dick Phelps. Features include:

18-hole, par-72 public golf course
Golf Digest 4½-Star rated course
Driving range
Putting green
Practice bunker
Full-service pro shop
Golf lessons and clinics (seasonal)
Cart and club rentals
Tournament and group outings available.
🏊 Pools & Hot Tubs

Guests have access to:

Indoor heated swimming pool (year-round)
Seasonal outdoor swimming pool
Multiple outdoor hot tubs
Indoor whirlpool spa.
💪 Fitness & Wellness

Meadow Lake Fitness Center includes:

Modern fitness equipment
Sauna
Steam room
Locker facilities
Recreation center.
💆 Spa Services

Relax at Spa at Meadow Lake, offering:

Massages
Facials
Body treatments
Nail services
Wellness packages.
🍽 Dining

Enjoy dinner and drinks at Meadow Lake Bar and Grille, featuring:

American cuisine
Pizza
Full bar
Outdoor patio overlooking the golf course
Seasonal specials.
🚶 Outdoor Recreation

Within the Meadow Lake community you'll find:

Walking paths
Beautiful landscaped grounds
Mountain and golf course views
Wildlife viewing
Open green spaces.

You will have a keyless entry system at the front door with personal 4 or 6 digit pin used for your reservation.

The front door takes you into a spacious entry way. There is the first of 3 bedrooms with attached full bathroom to the left. Straight through the entry, you will find a spacious living room, dining room and kitchen. The dining room seats 6, as well as there are an additional 4 barstools at the large kitchen island. The kitchen is very stocked! The living room has a large couch, love seat and additional armchair. There is a corner gas fireplace as well. The laundry and second king bedroom with attached full bathroom is also downstairs. Upstairs, there is the third large bedroom, with a couch and library. Outside, there is a large patio with a hot tub and outdoor dining with seating for 6.

181 Oakmont Loop is nestled at the North end of the Meadow Lake community.

From the Glacier International Airport, head North on Hwy 2 toward Halfmoon. Take a right to continue East on Hwy 2 toward Columbia Falls, turning left (North) across from the Super 1 grocery store and on into the Meadow Lake community.

From the South (Hwy 2 through Kila/Batavia or Hwy 93 through Somers) navigate to Hwy 2 North of Evergreen and continue on toward Columbia Falls.

From Hwy 35/Big Fork, take Hwy 486 North to Columbia Falls, making a left turn onto Hwy 2 to travel West into the town of Columbia Falls. Here you can turn North through downtown on Nucleus Ave, from there navigating along Railroad St to 2nd Ave across the train tracks to Tamarack Lane and the Meadow Lake community.

From the West (Hwy 93 through Lupfer/Whitefish) take the option of dropping South to follow Highway travel down 93 to Hwy 40 before connecting to Hwy 2 into Columbia Falls, OR cruise the scenic back route from Whitefish along Edgewood drive to the West entrance of the Meadow Lake community on Tamarack Ln.

Required before check-in: pre-arrival form (guest names, emails, ages), photo ID upload, signed rental agreement. Link sent after booking.
No pets, no smoking inside or outside of property.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 21
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed, service animals permitted
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5356877vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Columbia Falls

Located in Columbia Falls, this holiday home is next to a golf course. Meadow Lake Golf Course and Glacier Lanes and Casino are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those looking for area attractions can visit Big Sky Waterpark and House of Mystery and Montana Vortex. Whitefish Performing Arts Center and Willow's HuckleberryLand are also worth visiting.
Map
Columbia Falls, MT

What's nearby

  • Meadow Lake Golf Course - 8 min drive - 2.1 km
  • House of Mystery and Montana Vortex - 20 min drive - 12.1 km
  • Whitefish Mountain Ski Resort - 41 min drive - 32.8 km
  • Glacier National Park - 42 min drive - 40.2 km
  • Lake McDonald - 47 min drive - 44.2 km

Getting around

  • Whitefish Depot - 20 min drive
  • Kalispell, MT (FCA-Glacier Park Intl.) - 16 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪McDonald's - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Meadow Lake Bar & Grille - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Blue Moon Nite Club - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Cowgirl Coffee - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Vaqueros - ‬7 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Golf Course Townhome 3 bed/3 bath, Private Hot Tub pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much does it cost to stay at Golf Course Townhome 3 bed/3 bath, Private Hot Tub?

As of 21 Sept 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Golf Course Townhome 3 bed/3 bath, Private Hot Tub on 20 Oct 2026 start from AU$973, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Golf Course Townhome 3 bed/3 bath, Private Hot Tub?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Golf Course Townhome 3 bed/3 bath, Private Hot Tub?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Golf Course Townhome 3 bed/3 bath, Private Hot Tub?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is Golf Course Townhome 3 bed/3 bath, Private Hot Tub located?

Situated in Columbia Falls, this golf holiday home is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Meadow Lake Golf Course and 2.7 mi (4.4 km) from Glacier Lanes and Casino. Flathead River and Big Sky Waterpark are also within 6 miles (10 km).

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

GNP Trip

The home was nice & had everything we needed. It was clean & comfortable. The only issue was not enough hot water for 6 adults to take a quick shower after hiking. The last few people had colder water.

About the host

Hosted by Lindsay Hart

Host profile image

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback