Awesome home in ærøskøbing with WiFi

Photo gallery for Awesome home in ærøskøbing with WiFi

A modern kitchen with a black tiled backsplash, white countertops, and a built-in stove. There are windows with views of greenery outside, and a hanging light fixture above the stove.
A modern kitchen with white cabinetry, a wooden floor, and a dining area with blue chairs.
A modern loft bedroom with a sloped ceiling, a large skylight, a stone accent wall, a white sofa, a black chair, and a potted plant.
A rustic interior with exposed wooden beams, a tiled floor, a round table with chairs, and potted plants.
An outdoor patio with wicker furniture, a table, and an umbrella.

Reviews

6.0 out of 10

Highlights

  • Fishing available onsite
    A rare find — cast your line without leaving the property.
Sleeps 62 bedrooms4 beds

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Pet-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Barbecue
  • Free Wi-Fi

Explore the area

View map
Ærøskøbing
  • Place, Kirsten Og David Thomas
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Bregninge Kirke
    ‪19 min walk‬
  • Place, Vester Beach
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Sonderborg (SGD)
    ‪150 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Living Room 1

2 Single Futons

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Separate dining area
Number of living rooms
Dining area

About this property

Awesome home in ærøskøbing with WiFi

Enjoy a relaxing getaway in this beautiful vacation home on an idyllic property.



The inviting, tastefully modernized house charms with exposed ceiling beams and a homely and modern interior, which fits ideally into the original setting and ensures that you relax here in a stylish ambience. After your island explorations, make yourself comfortable in the living room, watch a movie and enjoy your time together with the cozy crackling of the flames in the fireplace.



Spend lovely hours outdoors on the gently rolling property. Enjoy the sun and wonderful long summer evenings with delicious barbecue meals on the terrace.



Ærøskøbing is one of Denmark's best preserved old trading towns with cobbled streets, half-timbered houses and a lively environment in summer with music venues and many restaurants. In the immediate extension of the cozy harbor is a beautiful child-friendly beach.



The cottage is ideally suited for a vacation with beach fun and exciting excursions.



- Free parking nearby

- Other consumption costs excl.



Compulsory at location:

- Final cleaning: 125.00 EUR/Per stay

- Electricity: 0.40 EUR/Per kWh



- Bed linen not for rent

- Towels are not provided

- Cot: 1

- Child's chair: 1

- Pets: 1



Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed
This property accepts a maximum of 1 pet(s)
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
The guest will be charged 25% amount for a cancellation after the reservation is made. The guest will be charged 100% amount, if they can cancel in 42

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Electricity fee: EUR 0.37 per kilowatt-hour

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Property # 5366843
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is no carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Aeroskobing

Located in Aeroskobing, this holiday home is on the waterfront. Kirsten Og David Thomas and Atelier Franziska Kurth are cultural highlights, and some of the area's attractions include Gaardbutik Aero Uldgaarden and Kunsthojskolen Paa. Marstal Maritime Museum and Marstal Sofartsmuseum are also worth visiting.
Map
Ærøskøbing

What's nearby

  • Kirsten Og David Thomas - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Gaardbutik Aero Uldgaarden - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • Bregninge Kirke - 19 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Vester Beach - 3 min drive - 1.7 km
  • Aeroskobing Beach - 13 min drive - 11.4 km

Getting around

  • Sonderborg (SGD) - 98 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Ærøskøbing Røgeri - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Cafe Aroma - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Rise Bryggeri - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Restaurant MUMM - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪KEFS Guesthouse & Cafe - ‬8 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Awesome home in ærøskøbing with WiFi pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Awesome home in ærøskøbing with WiFi?

As of 24 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Awesome home in ærøskøbing with WiFi on 24 Oct 2026 start from AU$675, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Awesome home in ærøskøbing with WiFi?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Awesome home in ærøskøbing with WiFi?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Awesome home in ærøskøbing with WiFi?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Awesome home in ærøskøbing with WiFi located?

Situated on the waterfront, this holiday home is within a 15-minute walk of Kirsten Og David Thomas, Gaardbutik Aero Uldgaarden and Bregninge Kirke. Vester Beach and Atelier Franziska Kurth are also within 3 miles (5 km).

About the host

Hosted by Novasol

Host profile image
NOVASOL is one of the largest holiday rental providers and we have a great selection of properties in 19 countries throughout Europe, including in Norway, Denmark, Germany, Italy, France, Spain and Croatia. We have over 50 years' experience with the holiday rental market, so you are in safe hands when booking one of our accommodations.

Languages:

English, French, German, Italian, Spanish, Danish, Dutch, Norwegian, Swedish, Polish
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback