Entire home

Midterm Retreat in Gated Golf Community

Photo gallery for Midterm Retreat in Gated Golf Community

A residential house with a garage, a driveway, and a landscaped front yard with various plants and a palm tree.
A landscaped garden with a small pond, rocks, and various plants.
An outdoor patio with a fire pit, surrounded by metal chairs and a table.
A house with a paved entrance, a decorative door, and a small garden area with a tree and shrubs.
An outdoor patio with a glass table and chairs, a barbecue grill, and a sliding glass door leading to a covered area.

Highlights

  • Firepit available
    One of the few properties with a dedicated outdoor firepit.
3 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 6

Popular amenities

  • Dog-friendly
  • Barbecue
  • Air-conditioning
  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Washing machine

Explore the area

View map
Litchfield Park, AZ
  • Place, Wigwam Golf Resort
    ‪17 min walk‬
  • Place, The Wigwam
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Place, Litchfield Park Library
    ‪3 min drive‬
  • Airport, Phoenix, AZ (PHX-Sky Harbor Intl.)
    ‪39 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

3 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 King Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 3

2 Single Beds

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

Spaces

Porch or lanai
Kitchen

About this property

Midterm Retreat in Gated Golf Community

Welcome to your Litchfield Park extended-stay retreat, a beautifully maintained home located in a quiet gated community, thoughtfully designed for 30+ night stays. Whether you're escaping the winter, relocating, working remotely, or simply looking for a comfortable place to call home for a month or longer, this property offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and Arizona sunshine.

Inside, you'll find spacious living areas filled with natural light, comfortable furnishings, and a fully equipped kitchen ideal for preparing meals throughout your stay. The open floor plan provides plenty of room to relax, entertain, or work remotely, while the private outdoor living space is perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding after a day of exploring.

The gated community offers a peaceful setting with beautifully maintained landscaping, making it easy to enjoy morning walks and Arizona's year-round sunshine. Its quiet atmosphere is ideal for guests seeking a relaxing extended stay without sacrificing convenience.

Located just minutes from championship golf courses, professional spring training ball parks, scenic parks, Cardinal Stadium, grocery stores, restaurants, and everyday essentials, you'll have everything you need close by. The home also provides convenient access to the West Valley's major employers, healthcare facilities, and entertainment destinations, making it an excellent choice for traveling professionals, seasonal residents, snowbirds, or families in transition.

Whether you're spending your days golfing, enjoying nearby hiking trails, attending spring training games, or simply relaxing in the comfort of your home away from home, this property provides everything you need for a memorable extended stay.

Quick Highlights:
• Gated Litchfield Park community
• 30-night minimum stay
• Peaceful backyard with creek views
• Covered patio with outdoor dining
• Gas grill for easy cookouts
• 3-in-1 game table (poker, bumper pool & dining)
• Dedicated office/workspace
• In-home washer and dryer
• Access to community fitness room
• Community tennis courts
• Minutes from State Farm Stadium
• Close to Westgate Entertainment District
• Near golf courses and spring training venues
• There is not a pool located in the community, but there is one down the road, it's a quick 1 min drive There are also public tennis courts. Both require a fee.

You're in a great spot for both adventure and downtime. Spend the day shopping, dining, or catching a concert and game at Westgate, tee off at nearby golf courses, or experience Arizona's famous Cactus League spring training. The nearby Litchfield Park Recreation Center also hosts monthly festivals and community events, adding even more to explore during your stay.

After a full day out, come home to a backyard that feels like your own little escape. Fire up the grill, enjoy dinner under the covered patio, watch the ducks and geese pass by the creek, or gather around the game table for a little friendly competition. With driveway parking, thoughtful amenities, and a layout designed for longer stays, it's easy to settle in and feel right at home.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 25
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: dogs less than 453 kg per pet (limit one pet total)
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted
No parking allowed on the street. No Commercial Vehicles at anytime.
Guests must check in at Guard Gate when first arriving.

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5418092vb
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Litchfield Park

Located on a river, this holiday home is in Litchfield Greens, a neighbourhood in Litchfield Park. Talking Stick Resort Amphitheatre and Ashley Furniture HomeStore Pavilion are cultural highlights, and some of the area's activities can be experienced at Wigwam Golf Resort and Litchfield Park Library. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Camelback Ranch or State Farm Stadium.
Map
Litchfield Park, AZ

What's nearby

  • Wigwam Golf Resort - 17 min walk - 1.5 km
  • The Wigwam - 3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • Litchfield Park Library - 3 min drive - 1.9 km
  • State Farm Stadium - 17 min drive - 13.6 km
  • Westgate Entertainment District - 18 min drive - 14.3 km

Getting around

  • Phoenix, AZ (DVT-Phoenix Deer Valley) - 37 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Dutch Bros Coffee - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Circle K - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Taco Bell - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Starbucks - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬5 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Midterm Retreat in Gated Golf Community pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 453 kg per pet.

What time is check-in at Midterm Retreat in Gated Golf Community?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Midterm Retreat in Gated Golf Community?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Midterm Retreat in Gated Golf Community located?

Located in Litchfield Greens, this holiday home is within 1 mile (2 km) of Wigwam Golf Resort, Litchfield Park Library and The Wigwam. Falcon Golf Course and Palm Valley Golf Club are also within 3 miles (5 km).

About the host

Hosted by Fairly

Host profile image

Languages:

English
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback