Entire home

Renaissance Fachwerkhaus

Photo gallery for Renaissance Fachwerkhaus

Interior
Interior
Living area
Dining
Room

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Elbe

Popular amenities

  • Refrigerator
  • Internet
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Torgau
  • Place, Schloss Hartenfels
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Leipzig Trade Fair
    ‪59 min drive‬
  • Place, BMW Group Leipzig Plant
    ‪59 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

4 bedrooms (sleeps 9)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 3

3 Single Beds

Bedroom 4

1 Double Bed

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Torgau

Located in Torgau, this holiday home is in the city centre. Schloss Hartenfels and Bad Schmiedeberg Kurhaus are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Lower Lusatian Heath Nature Park and Elbe. Tiergehege Schona and Nixenpfad are also worth visiting.
Map
Torgau

What's nearby

  • Schloss Hartenfels - 6 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Sachsen Arena - 56 min drive - 53.2 km
  • Paunsdorf Center - 57 min drive - 59.9 km
  • Leipzig Trade Fair - 59 min drive - 62.8 km
  • BMW Group Leipzig Plant - 59 min drive - 58.9 km

Getting around

  • Torgau Station - 15 min walk

Restaurants

  • ‪Griechisches Restaurant Kreta - ‬17 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪Landbackerei Schroder - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Bärenschenke - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪Ratskeller Steakhouse Nilot - ‬3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Renaissance Fachwerkhaus pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Renaissance Fachwerkhaus?

As of 24 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Renaissance Fachwerkhaus on 27 Oct 2026 start from AU$607, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Renaissance Fachwerkhaus?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Renaissance Fachwerkhaus?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Renaissance Fachwerkhaus located?

Located in the heart of Torgau, this holiday home is within a 10-minute walk of Schloss Hartenfels and Elbe. Belgern Rathaus and Roland Park are also within 9 miles (15 km). Torgau Station is 15 minutes by foot.

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 1 out of 1 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 1 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 1 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

„Wir waren zu 6 in dieser phantastischen Unterkunft. S

„Wir waren zu 6 in dieser phantastischen Unterkunft. Super Kommunikation mit den Vermietern. Alles so wie beschrieben hier, eigentlich sogar besser als beschrieben, weil das Ambiente und die Empathie der Unterkunft ja durch die Beschreibung nicht herüberkommen kann. Die Lage ist auch sehr gut, man kann alles gut zu Fuß erreichen.
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback