Apartment

2-raum Appartement Unter Reet im Herzen von Keitum

Photo gallery for 2-raum Appartement Unter Reet im Herzen von Keitum

A patio area with a thatched roof, wicker furniture, and a white exterior wall.
A dining area with a wooden table set for two, surrounded by wicker chairs with cushions.
A village with thatched-roof houses, a main road, and a body of water in the background.
A modern living room with a sofa, chairs, a dining table, and a kitchen area with cabinets and appliances.
A living room with a beige sofa, a matching armchair, a wooden cabinet with glass doors, a painting on the wall, a table with a lamp, and a view through the window.

Reviews

9.4 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Private garden
    A rare find — relax in the peaceful, private garden space.
  • A quiet escape
    Guests like the location for the peace and quiet.
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Pet-friendly
  • Kitchen
  • Deck or patio
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Balcony or patio

Explore the area

View map
Sylt / OT Keitum
  • Place, Kirche St. Severin
    ‪4 min walk‬
  • Place, Sylter Heimatmuseum
    ‪10 min walk‬
  • Place, Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park
    ‪11 min walk‬
  • Airport, Sylt (GWT)
    ‪6 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 2)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Bathtub or shower · Toilet

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Garden

About this property

2-raum Appartement Unter Reet im Herzen von Keitum

This smoke-free apartment building features a garden. The apartment provides a kitchen with a fridge, an oven, a stovetop and a microwave. Guests can appreciate conveniences, such as a coffee/tea maker and a dishwasher, and other amenities include free WiFi and a patio.
Guest accommodation at this apartment offers coffee/tea makers and a hairdryer. Rooms open to patios. Kitchens offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils.

Bathrooms include baths or showers. This Sylt apartment provides complimentary wireless Internet access.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property # 5433477
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Keitum

Sylt is home to this apartment. Sylt Golf Club and Hoernum Lighthouse are local landmarks, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park and Wadden Sea National Park. Tierpark Tinnum and Sylt Aquarium are also worth visiting. Discover the area's water adventures with kayaking and waterskiing nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with horse riding and hiking.
Map
Sylt / OT Keitum

What's nearby

  • Kirche St. Severin - 4 min walk - 0.4 km
  • Sylter Heimatmuseum - 10 min walk - 0.9 km
  • Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park - 11 min walk - 1.0 km
  • beach near Am Tipkenhoog - 20 min walk - 1.7 km
  • Westerland Beach - 7 min drive - 5.7 km

Getting around

  • Sylt-Ost Keitum Station - 10 min walk
  • Sylt (GWT) - 10 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Johannes King Genuss-Shop - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪Nielsens Kaffeegarten - ‬7 min walk
  • ‪Amram - ‬7 min drive
  • ‪Blum's Fischmarkt und Bistro - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Kleine Teestube - ‬3 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is 2-raum Appartement Unter Reet im Herzen von Keitum pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at 2-raum Appartement Unter Reet im Herzen von Keitum?

As of 28 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 2-raum Appartement Unter Reet im Herzen von Keitum on 2 Nov 2026 start from AU$911, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at 2-raum Appartement Unter Reet im Herzen von Keitum?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 2-raum Appartement Unter Reet im Herzen von Keitum?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 2-raum Appartement Unter Reet im Herzen von Keitum?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 2-raum Appartement Unter Reet im Herzen von Keitum located?

Situated in Sylt, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Kirche St. Severin and Sylter Heimatmuseum. Wadden Sea and Schleswig-Holstein Wadden Sea National Park are also within 15 minutes. Sylt-Ost Keitum Station is 10 minutes by foot.

About the host

Hosted by Helga Wedell GmbH & Co. KG

Host profile image

Languages:

German

Premier Host

They consistently provide great experiences for their guests
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback