Apartment

Höhlenmensch 2 by Interhome

Photo gallery for Höhlenmensch 2 by Interhome

Living Room
House
Interior
Living Room
Private kitchen
1 bedroom1 bathroomSleeps 2

Popular amenities

  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue
  • Internet

Explore the area

View map
Pula
  • Place, Pula Arena
    ‪5 min drive‬
  • Place, Pula Fortress
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Place, Pula Aquarium
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Airport, Pula (PUY)
    ‪14 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 2)

Bedroom 1

1 Single Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Spaces

Kitchen

About this property

Höhlenmensch 2 by Interhome

Type of building: Detached house. size of property: 800m². year of construction: 1985. Owner lives on the property. no youth groups.
The facility is located on the outskirts of the city of Pula, close to all important events in the city. You have the feeling that you are not in the city, but in fact you are very close. Everything you need is less than one kilometer away, beaches, cultural sights, banks, shopping, nature, hospital...

The ground floor is about 45 m² in size and comprises of the following rooms: A living room with a flatscreen TV and a double sofa bed. There is also a bedroom next to it, which includes a double bed. Plus there is a fully-equipped kitchen with an oven, microwave, coffee machine and a dining area, as well as an adjoining bathroom with a shower .

The terrace is equipped with garden furniture, a sunshade. The property is fenced and is therefore suitable for children. Gas grill and wood grill.

The beach is about 500 metres away. The beach is accessible via a ramp so that, e. g. prams and handcarts can be taken along. The town centre with its restaurants and supermarkets is approximately 600 metres away.

Basic information
- Pets allowed: none
- is located in: nothing applicable
- type of apartment: basement
- type of building: Detached house
- Floor on which the object can be found: Ground floor
- Total number of floors in the building above the ground floor: 1
- size of property: 800 m²
- year of construction: 1985
- Year of the last complete renovation : 2023
- not observable from the street
- Owner lives on the property
- no youth groups
- non-smoking
- Number of bedrooms: 1
- Number of bathrooms: 1
- DTV ID: 34334547956

Top features
- WiFi
- air conditioning: Everywhere
- heating: Everywhere
- terrace
- completely enclosed (by wall, fence or hedge)
- Total of private car parking spaces: 1
- ㄴ of which garage spaces: None
- ㄴ of which private outdoor parking spaces: 1
- distance to free communal parking spaces: 1,0 km

Sleeping
bedroom 2
- double bed (from 1.51 m to 1.79 m width)

Bathroom
bathroom 2
- shower
- bath tub with shower
- toilet
- hair dryer

Cooking/Living
- coffee machine: filter coffee machine
- fridge/freezer: freezing compartment, deep freezer, fridge
- stove: 2-plate stove, electric stove
- oven
- Mini oven
- toaster
- microwave
- electric kettle
- dishwasher
- dishtowels
- size of kitchen: 20 m²
- number of dining tables: 1
- number of seats: 4
- number of living rooms: 1
- living room is dimmable

Entertainment
- DVD player
- CD player

Utility
- washing machine: For sole use in the object
- iron
- fan: 1
- safe

Outside area
- veranda
- loggia
- grill/barbecue: Gas grill

Surroundings
- view: garden, forrest, lawn
- Nearest town centre: 1,0 km
- Grocery store: 700 m
- going out: 1,0 km
- restaurant: 300 m
- train station: 3,0 km
- airport: 5,0 km
- motorway: 10,0 km
- port: 500 m
- distance public transport: 300 m
- beach: 600 m
- distance to the dog beach: 1,0 km
- shingle beach: 700 m
- grass beach: 1,0 km
- concrete beach: 800 m
- sandy beach: 7,0 km
- water (sea, lake, etc.): 500 m
- sea: 600 m
- river: 500,0 km
- boat hire
- playground: 400 m
- public swimming pool: 1,0 km
- golf course: 10,0 km
- bicycle hire: 600 m
- hiking trail: 500 m
- riding facility: 1,0 km



Included in price:
Air-conditioning
Bed linen (initial supply)
ERV cancellation insurance
Power costs
Final cleaning (Basic cleaning is always carried out by the guest)
outdoor parking space
Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees
Towels (initial supply)
Wireless internet access (WIFI)

#HR2600.831.1

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 25
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number CHE105848776
Property # 5708275
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Pula

Located in Pula, this apartment is in the city centre and by the sea. Pula Arena is a notable landmark, and the area's natural beauty can be seen at Punta Verudela Beach and Kvarner Gulf. Historical and Maritime Museum of Istria and Pula Aquarium are also worth visiting. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like horse riding.
Map
Pula

What's nearby

  • Gate of Hercules - 5 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Golden Sun Casino - 5 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Pula Arena - 5 min drive - 3.2 km
  • Pula Fortress - 6 min drive - 3.6 km
  • Pula Aquarium - 6 min drive - 4.3 km

Getting around

  • Pula Station - 13 min drive
  • Pula (PUY) - 15 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Crodux - ‬19 min walk
  • ‪Caffe Bar Monte Paradiso - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Winery - ‬10 min walk
  • ‪Bistro-Pizzeria Marco Polo - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Cafe Bar Samson - ‬3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Höhlenmensch 2 by Interhome pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Höhlenmensch 2 by Interhome?

As of 5 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Höhlenmensch 2 by Interhome on 2 Oct 2026 start from AU$124, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Höhlenmensch 2 by Interhome?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Höhlenmensch 2 by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Höhlenmensch 2 by Interhome?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Höhlenmensch 2 by Interhome located?

Located in the heart of Pula, this apartment building is within 3 miles (5 km) of Arch of the Sergians, Golden Sun Casino and Gate of Hercules. Fort Bourguignon and Roman Theatre are also within 3 miles (5 km).

About the host

Hosted by INTERHOME

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French, German, Italian, Spanish, Dutch
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback