Entire home

'A casa di Elena' with private pool by Interhome

Photo gallery for 'A casa di Elena' with private pool by Interhome

Pool
Kitchen / Dining Room
Private kitchen
Kitchen / Dining Room
Kitchen / Dining Room
2 bedrooms2 bathroomsSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Private pool
  • Onsite parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Arezzo
  • Place, Archaeological Museum
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, Municipal Art Gallery
    ‪11 min drive‬
  • Place, Arezzo Equestrian Centre
    ‪14 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Single Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Single Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathroom 2

Spaces

Kitchen
Garden

About this property

'A casa di Elena' with private pool by Interhome

Type of building: Detached house. size of property: 500m². year of construction: 2008. no youth groups.
Discover the authentic charm of Tuscany by staying at Casa di Elena, an independent and comfortable villa located in Rigutino. Nestled in a tranquil rural setting, this house is ideal for those seeking an escape from city life while being close to important artistic and cultural cities. Designed to comfortably accommodate up to four people, it is the perfect retreat for couples and families eager to explore the beauty of the region.

The interior of Elena's House exudes a cosy and warm atmosphere, creating an ideal setting for relaxation and comfort. The two bedrooms offer privacy and tranquillity, guaranteeing optimal rest thanks to the possibility of completely darkening the rooms. The presence of two bathrooms, one with shower and the other with shower and bathtub, ensures convenience and comfort for all guests. Air conditioning and an inviting fireplace increase the level of comfort, while the washing machine and tumble dryer for exclusive use simplify everyday life during the stay.

Outside, the villa boasts a delightful porch, ideal for relaxing moments and admiring the surrounding landscape, characterised by an extensive vineyard and olive grove. The private swimming pool promises refreshment on hot days and offers an oasis of peace and privacy. This open-air space, perfectly integrated with the natural surroundings, invites guests to fully experience the essence of life in the open air, typical of the Tuscan countryside.

Casa di Elena's location is strategic for exploring some of Tuscany's most beautiful art cities and landscapes. Arezzo, with its rich historical and cultural heritage, is a short distance away, while famous cities such as Siena, Florence and Perugia are within easy reach for day trips. Historic Cortona is also nearby, offering further opportunities to immerse oneself in local history and culture. For daily needs, the nearest centre and grocery shop are only 2000 metres away.

In conclusion, Casa di Elena is the ideal choice for those who wish to combine the charm of the Tuscan countryside with the convenience of having prestigious art cities close at hand. Here, authentic Italian hospitality awaits to offer you an unforgettable stay, amidst comfort, art, culture and beautiful natural landscapes. Casa di Elena is more than just a holiday: it is an experience that will leave a mark on your heart and soul.

Basic information
- Pets allowed: none
- Type of property: holiday house
- is located in: nothing applicable
- type of building: Detached house
- Total number of floors in the building above the ground floor: 1
- size of property: 500 m²
- year of construction: 2008
- Year of the last complete renovation : 2019
- detached house
- no youth groups
- Number of bedrooms: 2
- Number of bathrooms: 2

Top features
- WiFi
- air conditioning: Everywhere
- heating: Everywhere
- terrace
- garden: For sole use
- outdoor pool
- ㄴ for sole use
- ㄴ maximum depth: 120 cm
- ㄴ length: 530 cm
- ㄴ width: 280 cm
- Total of private car parking spaces: 2
- ㄴ of which garage spaces: None
- ㄴ of which private outdoor parking spaces: 2

Sleeping
bedroom 2
- double bed (1.80 m width)
- child's bed/ baby's cot
- bedroom is dimmable
bedroom 5
- double bed (1.80 m width)
- bedroom is dimmable

Bathroom
bathroom 2
- shower
- basin
- toilet
- bidet
- daylight
bathroom 5
- shower
- bath tub
- basin
- toilet
- bidet
- daylight

Cooking/Living
- coffee machine: coffee machine
- fridge/freezer: freezing compartment, fridge
- stove: 3-plate stove
- kitchen hood
- oven
- microwave
- electric kettle
- dishwasher
- dishtowels
- size of kitchen: 50 m²
- number of dining tables: 1
- number of seats: 8
- number of living rooms: 1
- living room is dimmable
- fireplace
- stove

Entertainment
- TV: TV
- DVD player

Utility
- washing machine: For sole use in the object
- Clothes dryer: For sole use in the object
- iron
- vaccum cleaner
- fan: 1
- single oven / fan heater / radiators
- fire extinguisher
- smoke alarm
- carbon monoxide alarm
- first aid kit

Accessibility
- stepless entrance to holiday home
- extra-wide doors (at least 80 cm)

Sustainability
- Waste recycling
- Bio garbage available
- paper recycling available
- plastic recycling available
- insulated roof
- energy-saving windows

Outside area
- veranda
- loggia
- grill/barbecue: grill/barbecue
- outside shower

Surroundings
- Nearest town centre: 2,0 km
- Grocery store: 2,0 km
- going out: 14,0 km
- restaurant: 2,0 km
- train station: 7,0 km
- airport: 70,0 km
- motorway: 20,0 km
- port: 126,0 km
- distance public transport: 1,0 km
- public swimming pool: 13,0 km
- bicycle hire: 10,0 km
- cycle path (tourist): 1,0 km
- hiking trail: 1,0 km
- riding facility: 6,0 km

Distinctive features
- vineyard



Included in price:
Bed linen (initial supply)
ERV cancellation insurance
Power costs
Interhome plants 100'000 m2 of flowering fields to save the bees
Towels (initial supply)

Deposit information:
Breakage deposit: 200.0 EUR
#IT5278.611.1

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 25
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

Optional extras

  • Firewood fee: EUR 25 per stay

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Property Registration Number IT051002C25XYLYD96
Property # 5739376
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Arezzo

Arezzo is home to this holiday home. San Luciano Winery and Tennis Club Castiglionese are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Arno River and Area Naturale Protetta di Interesse Locale Bosco di Sargiano. Take the opportunity to explore the area for outdoor excitement like horse riding.
Map
Arezzo

What's nearby

  • Archaeological Museum - 11 min drive - 9.6 km
  • Municipal Art Gallery - 11 min drive - 9.6 km
  • Cassero Tower - 11 min drive - 9.6 km
  • Vasari Loggia - 11 min drive - 9.6 km
  • Arezzo Equestrian Centre - 14 min drive - 16.5 km

Getting around

  • Castiglion Fiorentino Station - 13 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Ristorante Il Vesuvio - ‬12 min drive
  • ‪Ristorante MiraBo' - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪Il Casale di Pieve Quarto - ‬8 min drive
  • ‪3 Gatti - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Ristorante Pizzeria Braceria Neda - ‬12 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does 'A casa di Elena' with private pool by Interhome have a pool?

Yes, this property has a pool.

How much does it cost to stay at 'A casa di Elena' with private pool by Interhome?

As of 5 July 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 'A casa di Elena' with private pool by Interhome on 1 Oct 2026 start from AU$476, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

Is 'A casa di Elena' with private pool by Interhome pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at 'A casa di Elena' with private pool by Interhome?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at 'A casa di Elena' with private pool by Interhome?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at 'A casa di Elena' with private pool by Interhome?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is 'A casa di Elena' with private pool by Interhome located?

Situated in Arezzo, this holiday home is within 6 miles (10 km) of San Luciano Winery, Val di Chiana and Vasari Loggia. Municipal Art Gallery and Archaeological Museum are also within 6 miles (10 km).

About the host

Hosted by INTERHOME

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French, German, Italian, Spanish, Dutch
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback