1 min from JR sta., 1 stop from NANBA, 45SQM, R305
WELCOME TO THE PAGE OF GUESTHOUSE BOSOM FRIEND. THIS ROOM IS ROOM 305 ON THE 3RD FLOOR. GUESTHOUSE BOSOM FRIEND KEEPS ITS ORIGINAL SHOWA STYLE DECORATION WHICH YOU CAN EXPERIENCE THE PAST TIME IN JAPAN. ALTHOUGH THERE IS NO ELEVATOR, GUESTHOUSE BOSOM FRIEND IS ONLY 1 MIN AWAY FROM JR IMAMIYA STATION, 5 MINS AWAY FROM OSAKA METRO DAIKOKUCHO STATION, HAS A GREAT LOCATION FOR TOURISTS. THERE ARE SEVERAL GUESTROOMS IN THE BUILDING. WE ARE ABLE TO COMMUNICATE IN ENGLISH, CHINESE, KOREAN.
Add dates for prices
Have a question?
AI iconBetaBeta
Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.
Similar properties
Near Tsutenkaku, Toy Street, Spacious,Elevator,Wi-Fi,Self check-in, Easy Transit
Minami
Near Tsutenkaku, Toy Street, Spacious,Elevator,Wi-Fi,Self check-in, Easy Transit
5-minute walk from Nihonbashi Station/Kuromon Ichiba, Shinsaibashi, and Namba are within walking distance/ 24-hour supermarket and convenience store nearby/ Luggage storage available in front of the building/ Families are welcome/ Fixed Wi-Fi available
Minami
5-minute walk from Nihonbashi Station/Kuromon Ichiba, Shinsaibashi, and Namba are within walking distance/ 24-hour supermarket and convenience store nearby/ Luggage storage available in front of the building/ Families are welcome/ Fixed Wi-Fi available
9 minutes from JR Namba Station/Airport Bus Terminal, 6 minutes from JR Ashiwarabashi Station, close to both Shinsaibashi and Kyocera Dome Osaka, Ohara 101
Naniwa
9 minutes from JR Namba Station/Airport Bus Terminal, 6 minutes from JR Ashiwarabashi Station, close to both Shinsaibashi and Kyocera Dome Osaka, Ohara 101
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher and a first aid kit
About the area
Osaka
Naniwa, a neighbourhood in Osaka, is home to this apartment. Dotonbori and Nipponbashi are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Osaka Aquarium Kaiyukan and Universal Studios Japan. Looking to enjoy an event or a game? See what's going on at Kyocera Dome Osaka or Yanmar Stadium Nagai.
Is 1 min from JR sta., 1 stop from NANBA, 45SQM, R305 pet-friendly?
No, pets are not allowed at this property.
How much does it cost to stay at 1 min from JR sta., 1 stop from NANBA, 45SQM, R305?
As of 30 June 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at 1 min from JR sta., 1 stop from NANBA, 45SQM, R305 on 1 July 2026 start from AU$111, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.
What time is check-in at 1 min from JR sta., 1 stop from NANBA, 45SQM, R305?
Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.
What time is check-out at 1 min from JR sta., 1 stop from NANBA, 45SQM, R305?
Checkout is at 10:00 AM.
Where is 1 min from JR sta., 1 stop from NANBA, 45SQM, R305 located?
Located in Naniwa, this apartment building is within 1 mile (2 km) of Namba Yasaka Shrine, Spa World and Nipponbashi. Dotonbori and Kyocera Dome Osaka are also within 2 miles (3 km). Imamiya Station is only a 2-minute walk and Ashiharabashi Station is 8 minutes.