HALF TERM DEAL-Spacious Poolside, Ground-floor apartment in Corcovada Albufeira

Photo gallery for HALF TERM DEAL-Spacious Poolside, Ground-floor apartment in Corcovada Albufeira

A swimming pool with lounge chairs and umbrellas, surrounded by greenery and a building with balconies.
A building entrance with a metal gate, a brick wall, and a paved area.
Two metal-framed sun loungers on a tiled patio with a white wall and a door in the background.
A living room with a sofa, a coffee table, a TV, a chair, and a lamp.
A neatly made bed with a white quilt, two pillows, and two folded towels on the bed.

Reviews

9.8 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Cook, dine, and unwind
    Top-rated for its fully equipped kitchen, perfect for every meal.
  • Beach equipment
    A rare find — beach equipment ready to go for your days by the sea.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to The Strip
Sleeps 62 bedrooms4 beds

Popular amenities

  • Outdoor pool
  • Garage parking available
  • Kitchen
  • Washing machine
  • Air-conditioning
  • Barbecue

Explore the area

View map
Albufeira, Faro
  • Place, The Strip
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Oura Beach
    ‪18 min walk‬
  • Place, Balaia Golf Village
    ‪6 min drive‬
  • Airport, Faro (FAO-Faro Intl.)
    ‪39 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 6)

Bedroom 1

1 Queen Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

Living Room 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Bathtub or shower · Bidet · Toilet

Bathroom 2

Bathtub or shower · Bidet · Toilet

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchen
Number of living rooms
Outdoor play area
Garden
Dining area

About this property

HALF TERM DEAL-Spacious Poolside, Ground-floor apartment in Corcovada Albufeira

Modern, spacious, ground-floor apartment, 2 bedroom , 2 bathroom, open-plan lounge dining area, with double fold-out sofa bed. Access to swimming pools through the garden terrace.

FULLY EQUIPPED KITCHEN with view over the pool area, with full range of appliances including oven, hob, microwave, dishwasher and a washing/drying machine.

The apartment has FREE WiFi and Satellite TV

DOUBLE BEDROOM with fitted wardrobes and modern EN SUITE shower room. TWIN BEDROOM with large fitted wardrobes. Large family bathroom.

3 PRIVATE OUTSIDE SPACES; garden terrace with private loungers and breakfast table leading directly to the pool, large back terrace with large dining table, and small balcony area off the kitchen. This end position affords you sunshine all day round.

FULLY AIR CONDITIONED and HEATED in bedrooms and living room, makes this apartment perfect for year-round holiday rentals.

PARQUE DA CORCOVADA is well located for holiday rental guests who want to be CLOSE to the centre of ALBUFEIRA and local amenities and is a short walk to restaurants, shops and bars, supermarkets, the beach and the strip.

The ALGARVE has some of the finest SANDY BEACHES in Europe and ALBUFEIRA has several Blue Flag beaches to enjoy, including Praia da Oura and Santa Eulália beach, which are both a 15 minute stroll from PARQUE DA CORCOVADA, past interesting cafés, shops and restaurants.

ACCESS TO THE OLD TOWN IS EASY, with a regular bus service, from right outside the complex and the Tourist Train on The Strip.

Secure underground PARKING SPACE, and additional free parking outside the apartment.

However, A CAR IS NOT NECESSARY if you are staying in Parque da Corcovada, as it is well placed in the centre of the town, with good public transport available to elsewhere in the Algarve. Ubers and taxis are reasonably priced. Walking into Old Town only takes 15 mins.

SECURE access to the block entrance and electronic security shutters in the apartment.

Enjoy a COMPLIMENTARY WELCOME PACK for when you arrive, with snacks and drinks.

PERSONAL MEET AND GREET by a member of the local management team, who are available throughout your stay should you need them.

CHILDREN ARE WELCOME EVERYWHERE in Portugal and restaurants in Albufeira will be happy to cater for them. Many bars also have karaoke and children’s facilities for them, including TV Games, table football and quiz nights.
BABY EQUIPMENT: Cots and highchairs are available free of charge.

ALBUFEIRA is also the BEST LOCATION IN THE ALGARVE FOR WINTER SUN and out of season holidays, as it is always open for business.

WITH OVER 300 DAYS OF SUNSHINE A YEAR, you can laze on the beaches and soak up the sun and savour the fresh mouth-watering food on offer at the BEACH RESTAURANTS.

No bookings from under 21´s. No groups of teenagers, stag or hen parties.

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 2:00 PM
Check out before 11:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 552007
Property # 8819488
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher, a first aid kit and a deadlock
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Albufeira

Located in Albufeira, this apartment is in the city centre and near the beach. Balaia Golf Village and Albufeira Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Oura Beach and Praia dos Alemães. Travelling with kids? Consider Vilamoura Tennis Center, or check out an event or a game at Albufeira Stadium. Discover the area's water adventures with jet skiing and snorkelling nearby, or enjoy the great outdoors with mountain biking and cycling.
Map
Albufeira, Faro

What's nearby

  • The Strip - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Oura Beach - 18 min walk - 1.6 km
  • Santa Eulalia Beach - 3 min drive - 1.5 km
  • Praia dos Alemães - 5 min drive - 2.2 km
  • Balaia Golf Village - 6 min drive - 2.9 km

Getting around

  • Albufeira - Ferreiras Station - 9 min drive
  • Faro (FAO-Faro Intl.) - 42 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Legends Sports Bar - ‬13 min walk
  • ‪McDonald's - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Lá Em Casa - ‬3 min drive
  • ‪Kings Cross Live Music Sports Bar - ‬11 min walk
  • ‪Festa da Praia - ‬3 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Does HALF TERM DEAL-Spacious Poolside, Ground-floor apartment in Corcovada Albufeira have a pool?

Yes, this property has an outdoor pool.

Is HALF TERM DEAL-Spacious Poolside, Ground-floor apartment in Corcovada Albufeira pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much is parking at HALF TERM DEAL-Spacious Poolside, Ground-floor apartment in Corcovada Albufeira?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at HALF TERM DEAL-Spacious Poolside, Ground-floor apartment in Corcovada Albufeira?

Check-in begins at 2:00 PM.

What time is check-out at HALF TERM DEAL-Spacious Poolside, Ground-floor apartment in Corcovada Albufeira?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is HALF TERM DEAL-Spacious Poolside, Ground-floor apartment in Corcovada Albufeira located?

This family-friendly Albufeira apartment building is located near the beach, within 1 mi (2 km) of The Strip and Oura Beach. Albufeira Old Town Square is 2.1 mi (3.3 km) away.

About the host

Hosted by Peter

Host profile image
Philippa and Peter are both newly retired professionals who live in the Midlands in the UK. We also have our own apartment very close to Corcovada where we enjoy many stays throughout the Spring and Autumn in particular.

Why they chose this property

We love the area of Albufeira and we honestly believe that our Corcovada apartment is ideally located to suit everyone's holiday wishes. We keep our own apartment very close by and are able to keep an eye on things and to help out if any emergencies arise. We also have a local team who are extremely reliable. They provide a meet and greet service and are on hand if you have any problems. Contact details for them are provided prior to arrival.

What makes this property unique

To be honest, we did fall in love with the property as soon as we saw it, a beautiful area with nice gardens and a large sun deck around the pool. It is so convenient for the town and beaches, we just immediately thought that this was the perfect apartment in the perfect location

Languages:

English, French, German, Spanish, Portuguese, Dutch
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback