Entrecasteaux center apartment rental .Var

Photo gallery for Entrecasteaux center apartment rental .Var

A historic building with a stone facade, surrounded by a well-manicured garden with geometric hedges and a clear sky.
A hallway with a wooden floor, a white door with a keyhole, a wall-mounted shelf with keys, a hanging light fixture, and a painting of purple flowers.
A compact kitchen with white cabinetry, a wooden countertop, a hanging light fixture, and a wall-mounted shelf with kitchen items.
A narrow kitchen with a brick fireplace, wooden flooring, and a dining area with a colorful tablecloth.
A formal garden with geometric hedges, a central fountain, and a gravel path.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Highlights

  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Château d'Entrecasteaux
Sleeps 31 bedroom2 beds

Popular amenities

  • Dogs and cats allowed
  • Kitchen
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Fireplace
  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave

Explore the area

View map
Entrecasteaux, Provence-Alpes-Côte-D’Azur
  • Place, Château d'Entrecasteaux
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Sanctuaire Notre-Dame de Graces
    ‪14 min drive‬
  • Place, Lac de Sainte Croix
    ‪57 min drive‬
  • Airport, Saint-Tropez (LTT-La Mole)
    ‪83 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 3)

Chambre 1

1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed

1 bathroom

Salle de bains 1

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Kitchen
Separate dining area

About this property

Entrecasteaux center apartment rental .Var

2 room apartment 32 m2, sleeps 3, 1 st floor.
1 bedroom with double bed 160X200.
 1 extra bed type Intex 90X200
1 living room with fireplace
1 fitted kitchen area
1 bathroom with wc
electric heating / double glazing
deposit of 200 € on your arrival.
deposit returned upon departure
tourist tax offered
my website:
 


ENTRECASTEAUX-VAR

 

Department of VAR - Region Provence -Alpes -Cotes d'Azur.

Village located in the heart of 'Provence Verte' bordered by the river 'la Bresque'.

11th and 12th century castle (historic monument)

 with its garden (designed by Le Notre).

************
Votive feast of St Anne on July 26
Village festival 1st weekend in August (3 days)

SOME VISITS.

at 8km:
            -Carces: his paintings on the facades and his lake reserved for fishermen.

-Salernes: its ceramists, its tiles, its potters.
development of the river for swimming.

-Cotignac: its cliff and its Notre Dame de Grâce church.

at 13km
             -Abbaye du Thoronet. XII century.

-Sillan la Cascade.

-Villecroze: its caves, its cave dwellings.

at 19km
             -Correns: the Bio village, canoeing and kayaking on the river.

-Tourtour: its art galleries.

25km
              -Barjols: its 33 fountains
              -Aups: its truffle market
              -Varages: manufacture and shop of earthenware.

40km -Lac de Sainte Croix: its nautical activities.

-The Gorges du Verdon: hiking and climbing.

- Moustier Ste Marie: earthenware.

50km -The sea: St Aygulf, St Raphael.
-Quinson: Museum of prehistory

60km -St Tropez ...

TO DO ALSO ...

The Provence markets: Entrecasteaux (Friday), Carces (Saturday) (night Thursday), Salernes (Sunday)
Cotignac (Tuesday), Aups (Wednesday and Saturday).

The wine route and its classified growths

Swimming in the river: Salernes

Horse riding: Carces, Salernes

Canoe: Correns

THE VILLAGE SHOPS.

Food, bakery, butcher, tobacco, press, hairdresser, bar, restaurants.

Cooperative cellar and olive mill.



Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 4:00 PM
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

No events allowed
default

Pets

Pets allowed: dogs and cats less than 10 kg per pet (limit one pet total)
default

Smoking

Smoking allowed: in designated areas

Check-out instructions

The host requires you to complete the following before checking out:
Strip any used beds and gather used towels
Remove leftover food and drinks and take out the rubbish
Turn off the lights, lock the doors and return the keys
Failure to complete these may result in a negative review from the host.

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number 830510000721P
Property # 892769a
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Long-term renters welcome
Host has indicated that there are no carbon monoxide detectors or gas appliances on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property

About the area

Entrecasteaux

Entrecasteaux is home to this apartment. Terra Rossa Museum and Museum of Popular Arts and Traditions of Provence are cultural highlights, and some of the area's landmarks include Château d'Entrecasteaux and Sanctuaire Notre-Dame de Graces. Discover the area's water adventures with nearby fishing, or enjoy the great outdoors with rock climbing.
Map
Entrecasteaux, Provence-Alpes-Côte-D’Azur

What's nearby

  • Château d'Entrecasteaux - 1 min walk - 0.0 km
  • Sanctuaire Notre-Dame de Graces - 14 min drive - 13.2 km
  • Lac de Carces - 18 min drive - 11.9 km
  • La Basilique Sainte Marie Madeleine de St-Maximin - 51 min drive - 55.3 km
  • Lac de Sainte Croix - 57 min drive - 51.4 km

Getting around

  • Les Arcs Draguignan Station - 32 min drive
  • Saint-Tropez (LTT-La Mole) - 80 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Bar Café Grillon - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪Le Dragon D'or - ‬17 min drive
  • ‪etcetera Cafe - ‬10 min drive
  • ‪Café du Cours - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪La Bohéme - ‬16 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Entrecasteaux center apartment rental .Var pet-friendly?

Yes, this property allows cats and dogs (limit 1 total) with a maximum weight of up to 10 kg per pet.

How much does it cost to stay at Entrecasteaux center apartment rental .Var?

As of 25 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Entrecasteaux center apartment rental .Var on 3 Sept 2026 start from AU$255, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

What time is check-in at Entrecasteaux center apartment rental .Var?

Check-in begins at 4:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Entrecasteaux center apartment rental .Var?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Entrecasteaux center apartment rental .Var located?

Situated in Entrecasteaux, this apartment building is steps from Château d'Entrecasteaux and within 6 mi (10 km) of Terra Rossa Museum and Aurelian Way. Château Carpe Diem and Domaine de Valcolombe are also within 9 miles (15 km).

About the host

Hosted by BRUN Véronique

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback