Aparthotel

Aparthotel BCL Levante Lux

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Aparthotel BCL Levante Lux

An aerial view of a pool area with blue lounge chairs arranged in rows and a palm tree near the pool.
A modern reception area with a concrete counter, vertical wooden slats, and a dark door.
A spacious indoor area with multiple wooden tables and chairs, a pool table, and a bar area.
A hotel room with a bed, a chair, a table, and a view of the city through a balcony door.
A modern living room with a grey sofa, a glass coffee table, and a view of the outside.

Reviews

9.2 out of 10
Wonderful

Highlights

  • Room to spread out
    Enjoy spacious layout that give everyone more room to relax.
  • Private garden
    A rare find — relax in the peaceful, private garden space.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Close to Llevant Beach

Popular amenities

  • Furnished balcony
  • Bar and lounge
  • Kids’ pool
  • Air-conditioning
  • High-speed internet in public areas
  • Refrigerator

Explore the area

View map
Avenida De Estocolmo,44, Benidorm, 03503
  • Place, Casino Mediterraneo Benidorm
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Place, Llevant Beach
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Place, Benidorm Palace
    ‪13 min walk‬
  • Airport, Alicante (ALC-Alicante Intl.)
    ‪54 min drive‬

Choose your unit

Apartment, 1 Bedroom, Terrace

  • Sea view
  • 50 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Terrace

  • Sea view
  • 58 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 5
  • 1 Double Bed, 2 Single Beds and 1 Single Sofa Bed

Superior Apartment, 1 Bedroom

  • City view
  • 58 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 1 Double Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About this property

Aparthotel BCL Levante Lux

A bar/lounge, a snack bar/deli and a seasonal outdoor pool are available at this smoke-free aparthotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a children's pool, dry cleaning and a 24-hour front desk. Each apartment provides a kitchen with a fridge, an oven, a stovetop and a microwave. For a bit of entertainment, a flat-screen TV comes with satellite channels, and guests can also appreciate conveniences, such as a sofa bed and a dining area. Weekly housekeeping is available.
Aparthotel BCL Levante Lux offers 56 accommodations with a safe and blackout curtains. Rooms open to furnished balconies. This individually decorated and furnished accommodation has separate sitting areas and includes single sofa beds and dining tables. Kitchens offer full-sized fridge/freezers, stovetops, microwaves and separate dining areas. Bathrooms include a shower and toothbrushes and toothpaste.

This Benidorm aparthotel provides complimentary wireless Internet access. 19-inch flat-screen televisions come with premium satellite channels. Housekeeping is offered on a weekly basis and hypo-allergenic bedding can be requested. Housekeeping is provided on a limited basis.

A children's pool and a seasonal outdoor pool are on site.

The recreational activities listed below are available either on-site or nearby; fees may apply.

Awards and affiliations

Eco-certified property
This property is certified by this third-party sustainability certification scheme: Bioscore Sustainability. For more information on what this certification requires and verifies, please visit their website.

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime
Early check-in subject to availability
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10 AM
Late check-out subject to availability
A late check-out fee will be charged

Special check-in instructions

Front desk staff will greet guests on arrival at the property
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools

Access methods

Staffed front desk

Pets

Pets not allowed (service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees)

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Payment types

  • American Express
  • Diners Club
  • Mastercard
  • Visa

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A damage deposit of EUR 150 will be collected before check-in.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Property Registration Number ,0435/2019
Property # 12591660
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards; cash is not accepted
On-site parties or group events are strictly prohibited
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is professionally cleaned

Frequently asked questions

Does Aparthotel BCL Levante Lux have a pool?

Yes, this property has a seasonal outdoor pool and a children's pool.

Is Aparthotel BCL Levante Lux pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

How much is parking at Aparthotel BCL Levante Lux?

This property doesn't offer parking.

What time is check-in at Aparthotel BCL Levante Lux?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: anytime.

What time is check-out at Aparthotel BCL Levante Lux?

Checkout is at 10 AM. Late checkout is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Where is Aparthotel BCL Levante Lux located?

Located in Rincón de Loix, this aparthotel is within a 15-minute walk of Casino Mediterraneo Benidorm and Benidorm Palace. Llevant Beach is 2.7 mi (4.3 km) away.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Aparthotel BCL Levante Lux Reviews

Reviews

9.2

Wonderful

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 58 out of 90 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 22 out of 90 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 8 out of 90 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 2 out of 90 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 90 reviews

9.0/10

Cleanliness

9.2/10

Amenities

9.4/10

Property conditions & facilities

9.8/10

Check-in

9.2/10

Communication

9.2/10

Listing accuracy

Reviews

Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Good location. Friendly staff
Stayed 3 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Location, size of room, cleanliness
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Staff especially Andrea on reception very helpful and friendly. Apartments clean only thing that lets it down as not cleaned every day
Stayed 5 nights in May 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Receptionist and Staff were polite and helpful Whole place was spotless
Stayed 2 nights in Jan 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Not the first visit to these apartments and won't be the last.everything is perfect.location, friendly staff,rooms great size, everything you need,only a short walk into the nightlife and beach.will be back
Stayed 11 nights in Dec 2025
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Clean room and friendly staff, only down side was a poor shower set up that floods the bathroom
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Great stay
Stayed 3 nights in Jun 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
Good location, good parking, clean, quiet apart from noise from a fan on roof - I was on top floor
Stayed 2 nights in Mar 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Stayed for 4 nights with friends..Rooms were clean and spacious,the pool and surrounding area was very relaxing.The staff were friendly and helpful, l would definitely stay again 👌 I would definitely recommend it for couples and families
Stayed 4 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

6/10 Okay

Liked: Communication
Disliked: Room comfort
Staff excellent beds very hard kitchen fine cheap get away so you pay for what you get but 9days away ideal pool was freezing
Stayed 9 nights in Oct 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
I have stayed a levante lux many times, aswell as others in the chain. Always a pleasurable stay, staff are amazing and property is a home from home.
Stayed 3 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, check-in, communication, listing accuracy
No oven
Stayed 2 nights in Apr 2026
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Great apartment

Very clean and tidy, excellent location, nice staff to deal with, would definitely stay again.
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, room comfort, communication
The hotel/apartment was very clean and pool was good.the staff were friendly and helpful. It was close to everything you need to locally get to
Stayed 7 nights in Aug 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
A very nice accommodation and ideal for the 5 of us who stayed here. Good location, nice pool area and no fuss. Good value for money.
Stayed 10 nights in Jun 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, amenities, property conditions & facilities, communication
Great apartments for a quieter stay but still walkable distance to everything. The apartments are huge and have so much space with a huge balcony to match. Bed was really comfy and the bathroom looked brand new. Will definitely be back.
Stayed 3 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Great Stay

Apartments were a better standard than I was expecting. Freshly renovated, perfect! Staff were excellent, facilities were great. The only downside was a few large groups of lads a bit rowdy in the pool.
Stayed 8 nights in Jul 2022
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, property conditions & facilities, communication
Nothing to dislike.very spacious apartment, clean, everything you needed.great shower.plenty of towels which were changed twice on our 10 night stay.all staff very friendly can't wait to return thank you so much
Stayed 10 nights in Dec 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

A**

This is the 2nd time I’ve stayed at these apartments and would definitely return again. They are clean and spacious. Staff are always on hand to help if needed.
Stayed 4 nights in Apr 2025
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Lovely apartment!

A 3 night stay with friends! Great location! Spacious, well-equipped apartment! Friendly helpful staff! Nice bar area! Pool area not used (January)! Near to bars and restaurants! Would definitely stay again!
Stayed 3 nights in Jan 2023
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

BCL lux

Was able to get an early check in and top floor as requested thank you
Stayed 3 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication
Great spot, very clean, cupboard in between the 2 single beds wasnt fixed to the wall properly, exposing wires for the sockets. Had older kids in there is no issue. Great staff too. All in all fantastic.
Stayed 9 nights in Oct 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Property conditions & facilities, communication
Was good ,but didnt clean whilst we was there.We aas i bed they never came back .
Stayed 5 nights in Sep 2024
Verified review

8/10 Good

Liked: Cleanliness, communication

Clean, practical, helpful. Good stay!

The hotel is fairly new, convenient and the staff is very helpful and friendly. the Levante beach is a 5 min, 500 m walk downhill. Pool area was quite crowded and is not very cozy but clean and practical. Bar had reasonable prices (for Benidorm!). Room was spacious, very clean and AC was working fine. Nice beach view from window. Only minus were the slow elevators ;) and the fact that it is a bit of a walk to old town if you want to spend time there. We would definitely return if we are to come back to Benidorm!
Stayed 1 night in Aug 2024
Verified review

10/10 Excellent

Liked: Cleanliness, room comfort, communication

Quiet area , stayed to see a show .

Pleasantly suprised with this spacious apartment . Good quality appliances in the kitchen . Everything spotless. Lots of clean towels. Large balcony to enjoy a glass of wine on . Reception area / sofa area nice to have a drink from the bar . Reasonably prices . Limited bar snack menu . Communal air con switched off but it was November, still a warm night though . We only booked two nights to see a show .
Stayed 2 nights in Nov 2024