Selinor Old Town Apartments

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Selinor Old Town Apartments

A hotel room with a large bed, a wooden nightstand, a green vase, and a mirror on the wall.
A multi-story building with balconies, a staircase, and a wooden bench.
A modern bedroom with a sloped ceiling, a bed with patterned bedding, a chair, a small table, and a potted plant.
A Tefal Express toaster on a kitchen counter with a window view of a yellow building.
A modern kitchen with wooden cabinets, a gas stove, and a dining area with a table and chairs.

Reviews

8.2 out of 10
Very good
Located in the historical district, this apartment features modern amenities and easy access to local attractions like the House at the Black Bear and Basilica of St James.

Highlights

  • Onsite parking available
    Convenient and secure onsite parking, a rare amenity in the area.
  • Centrally-located
    You're never far from where you need to be with this convenient location.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Old Town Square

Popular amenities

  • Self-parking available
  • Pets allowed (fee applies)
  • Kitchen
  • Laundry room
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Cots available
The current price is AU$131
includes taxes & fees
4 Nov - 5 Nov

Explore the area

View map
Masna 20, Prague, 110 00
  • Place, Old Town Square
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Palladium Shopping Centre
    ‪5 min walk‬
  • Place, Prague Astronomical Clock
    ‪6 min walk‬
  • Airport, Prague (PRG-Vaclav Havel)
    ‪21 min drive‬

Choose your unit

Studio, 1 Bedroom (2 Adults)

  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 2
  • 1 Queen Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Studio, 1 Bedroom (3 Adults)

  • 23 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 3
  • 1 Queen Bed and 1 Single Bed
  • Free Wi-Fi

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms

  • 60 sq m
  • 1 bedroom
  • Sleeps 4
  • 2 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Apartment, 3 Bedrooms

8.0 out of 10
Very good
(1 review)
  • 85 sq m
  • 3 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 7
  • 3 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Apartment, 2 Bedrooms, Terrace

  • 85 sq m
  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 7
  • 3 Queen Beds
  • Free Wi-Fi

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About this property

Selinor Old Town Apartments

Self parking, dry cleaning and tour/ticket assistance are available at this smoke-free apartment building. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include a front desk safe and ATM/banking services. Each apartment provides a Smart TV with satellite channels, plus a kitchen with a fridge, a stovetop and a microwave. For a bit of entertainment, a flat-screen TV comes with a DVD player, and guests can also appreciate conveniences, such as a sitting area and a coffee/tea maker. Housekeeping is available on request.
Selinor Old Town Apartments offers 30 accommodations with DVD players and laptop-compatible safes. This accommodation offers separate sitting areas. Accommodation at this 4-star apartment has kitchens with fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include baths or showers and hairdryers.

This Prague apartment provides complimentary wireless Internet access. Smart televisions come with satellite channels. Additionally, rooms include espresso makers and coffee/tea makers. Housekeeping is provided on request.

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:30 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Late check-in subject to availability
Late check-in fee for check-in between 11:30 PM and 8:00 AM
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out
Late check-out subject to availability
A late check-out fee will be charged

Special check-in instructions

This property offers transfers from the airport (surcharges may apply); guests must contact the property with arrival details before travel, using the contact information on the booking confirmation
The front desk is open daily from 8:00 AM - 10:00 PM
The check-in location differs from the property location; go to: [Masna 20, 110 00 Praha 1- Staré Město.]
Guests must contact the property in advance for check-in instructions; front desk staffed during limited hours
To make arrangements for check-in please contact the property at least 24 hours before arrival using the information on the booking confirmation
If you are planning to arrive after 10:00 PM please contact the property in advance using the information on the booking confirmation
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Check-in for this property is based at a different location, Masna 20, Praha 1, 110 00.

Access methods

Front desk (limited hours)

Pets

Pets are allowed for an extra charge of EUR 20 per pet (varies based on length of stay)
Service animals are welcome, and are exempt from fees
Restrictions apply; for more information contact the property on the number on the booking confirmation

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome
1 child can stay for free if using existing beds when occupying the parent or guardian's room
Rollaway/extra beds are available for EUR 40 per night.
Cots (infant beds) are available for EUR 20 per day

Payment types

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • Breakage deposit: EUR 200 per stay
  • A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 2.06 per person, per night, up to 60 nights

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

Optional extras

  • Airport shuttle fee: EUR 50 per vehicle (one-way, maximum occupancy 8)
  • Self-parking fee: EUR 35 per day
  • Pet fee: EUR 20 per pet (varies based on length of stay)
  • Service animals are exempt from fees
  • Late check-in fee for check-in between 11:30 PM and 8:00 AM
  • Late check-out is available for a fee (subject to availability)
  • Cleaning/housekeeping/linen fee: EUR 25 per day
  • Crib (infant bed) fee: EUR 20 per day
  • Rollaway bed fee: EUR 40 per night

The above list may not be comprehensive. Fees and deposits may not include tax and are subject to change.

You need to know

Property # 17598159
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts credit cards and cash
Noise-free guestrooms cannot be guaranteed
Host has indicated that there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
This property is professionally cleaned
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property

Frequently asked questions

Is Selinor Old Town Apartments pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property. There's a fee of EUR 20 per pet, per night. Service animals are exempt from fees. Some restrictions may apply, so please contact the property for more details.

How much does it cost to stay at Selinor Old Town Apartments?

As of 24 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Selinor Old Town Apartments on 4 Nov 2026 start from AU$131, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Selinor Old Town Apartments?

Self-parking is available for EUR 35 per day.

What time is check-in at Selinor Old Town Apartments?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 11:30 PM. Late check-in is available from 11:30 PM to 8:00 AM for a fee.

What time is check-out at Selinor Old Town Apartments?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM. Late checkout is available for a fee (subject to availability).

Does Selinor Old Town Apartments provide a shuttle to the airport?

Yes, there's an airport shuttle that runs on request. A fee of EUR 50 per vehicle applies.

Where is Selinor Old Town Apartments located?

Located in Prague City Center, this apartment building is within a 5-minute walk of Royal Route and Old Town Square. Prague Astronomical Clock and Wenceslas Square are also within 10 minutes. Dlouhá třída Stop is only a 4-minute walk and Namesti Republiky Station is 5 minutes.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Selinor Old Town Apartments Reviews