Rakuten STAY HOUSE x WILLSTYLE Itoshima

Choose dates to view prices

Photo gallery for Rakuten STAY HOUSE x WILLSTYLE Itoshima

A two-story building with a visible entrance and a sign indicating a "Regis Hotel Stay."
A modern interior with a large window, a dining area, and a kitchen.
A balcony with wooden railings, a sliding glass door leading to a bedroom with a bed, and a view of a building in the background.
A modern interior with a wooden ceiling, a dining area with a table and chairs, a sofa, and a kitchen area with appliances.
An aerial view of a coastal town with a marina, houses, and a clear view of the sea.

Reviews

9.0 out of 10
Wonderful

Highlights

  • Made for relaxation
    Top-rated for comfort — guests feel right at home here.
  • Self-parking included
    Enjoy the convenience of free self-parking, a rare perk for guests in this location.

Popular amenities

  • Self-parking included
  • Kitchenette
  • Washer/dryer
  • Air-conditioning
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Refrigerator
The current price is AU$192
includes taxes & fees
30 Aug - 31 Aug

Explore the area

View map
5-13-1 Kafuri, Itoshima, Fukuoka, 819-1124
  • Place, Genkai Quasi-National Park
    ‪1 min walk‬
  • Place, Mizuho PayPay Dome Fukuoka
    ‪26 min drive‬
  • Place, Canal City Hakata
    ‪33 min drive‬
  • Airport, Fukuoka (FUK)
    ‪38 min drive‬

Choose your unit

Rakuten STAY HOUSE x WILLSTYLE Itoshima 101

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds and 2 Single Futons
  • Free Wi-Fi

Rakuten STAY HOUSE x WILLSTYLE Itoshima 102

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds and 2 Single Futons
  • Free Wi-Fi

Rakuten STAY HOUSE x WILLSTYLE Itoshima 103

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds and 2 Single Futons
  • Free Wi-Fi

Rakuten STAY HOUSE x WILLSTYLE Itoshima 104

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds and 2 Single Futons
  • Free Wi-Fi

Rakuten STAY HOUSE x WILLSTYLE Itoshima 105

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds and 2 Single Futons
  • Free Wi-Fi

Rakuten STAY HOUSE x WILLSTYLE Itoshima 106

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds and 2 Single Futons
  • Free Wi-Fi

Rakuten STAY HOUSE x WILLSTYLE Itoshima 107

  • 2 bedrooms
  • Sleeps 6
  • 2 Double Beds and 2 Single Futons
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 6
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 6
  • Free Wi-Fi

Room

  • Sleeps 6
  • Free Wi-Fi

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About this property

Rakuten STAY HOUSE x WILLSTYLE Itoshima

This smoke-free holiday home features free self-parking. All 7 homes have flat-screen TVs with cable channels, and feature kitchenettes with fridges, stovetops and microwaves. Other amenities available to guests include all-in-one washer/dryers, free WiFi and separate bathtubs and showers. Housekeeping is available once per stay.
Rakuten STAY HOUSE x WILLSTYLE Itoshima offers 7 accommodations with all-in-one washer/dryers and complimentary slippers. Kitchenettes offer fridges, stovetops, microwaves and kitchenware and utensils. Bathrooms include a separate bath and shower, complimentary toiletries and hairdryers.

Guests can surf the web using complimentary wireless Internet access. Flat-screen televisions come with cable channels. Housekeeping is provided once per stay.

Policies

Check-in

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM
Contactless check-in and check-out are available
Minimum check-in age - 18

Check-out

Check-out before 10:00 AM
Contactless check-out

Special check-in instructions

There is no front desk at this property
Guests will receive an email within 72 hours before arrival with check-in instructions and smart lock details; access will be through a private entrance
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools
Per property policy, groups of guests under 20 years old are not allowed to stay at this property, except for families with children.

Access methods

Private entrance, smart lock

Pets

Pets not allowed

Children and extra beds

Children are welcome

Important information

Fees

You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:

  • A city tax may be collected at the property. The city tax ranges from JPY 100-10,000 per person, per night based on the nightly room rate. Please note that further exemptions may apply. For more details, please contact the property using the information on the reservation confirmation received after booking.

We have included all charges provided to us by the property.

You need to know

Property # 44011021
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has not indicated whether there is a smoke detector on the property
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room
This property is professionally cleaned
Please note that cultural norms and guest policies may differ by country and by property; the policies listed are provided by the property

Frequently asked questions

Is Rakuten STAY HOUSE x WILLSTYLE Itoshima pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at Rakuten STAY HOUSE x WILLSTYLE Itoshima?

As of 25 Aug 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at Rakuten STAY HOUSE x WILLSTYLE Itoshima on 30 Aug 2026 start from AU$192, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at Rakuten STAY HOUSE x WILLSTYLE Itoshima?

Self-parking is free at this property.

What time is check-in at Rakuten STAY HOUSE x WILLSTYLE Itoshima?

Check-in start time: 3:00 PM; check-in end time: 10:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Rakuten STAY HOUSE x WILLSTYLE Itoshima?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Rakuten STAY HOUSE x WILLSTYLE Itoshima located?

Situated in Itoshima, this holiday home is steps from Genkai Quasi-National Park and within 6 mi (10 km) of Keya Beach and Keya no Oto. Nogita Beach and Kyushu University are also within 6 miles (10 km). Kafuri Station is 19 minutes by foot.

Can I cancel my reservation for free and receive a full refund?

Yes, this property offers free cancellation on selected room rates because flexibility matters! Please refer to the property cancellation policy on our site for more details about any exclusions or requirements.

Rakuten STAY HOUSE x WILLSTYLE Itoshima Reviews