Apartment

Zaitouna, Quiet apartment, Modern

Photo gallery for Zaitouna, Quiet apartment, Modern

Interior
Room
Private kitchen
Interior
Interior

Highlights

  • Barbecue
    A rare find - perfect for a relaxed, outdoor grilling experience.

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Barbecue
  • Pet-friendly
  • Internet
  • Refrigerator
  • Dryer

Explore the area

View map
Marrakech, Marrakech-safi
  • Place, M'hamid Qdim Hospital
    ‪7 min drive‬
  • Place, Assoufid Golf Club
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Place, Maatallah Mosque
    ‪8 min drive‬
  • Airport, Marrakech (RAK-Menara)
    ‪12 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 5)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed and 1 Child Bed

Bedroom 2

1 Double Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only · Jetted bathtub

Spaces

Balcony
Dining area

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Marrakech

Menara, a neighbourhood in Marrakech, is home to this apartment. Jemaa el-Fnaa and Menara Mall are worth checking out if shopping is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's popular attractions can visit Menara Gardens and Le Jardin Secret. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Royal Tennis Harti or S1 Speedway.
Map
Marrakech, Marrakech-safi

What's nearby

  • M'hamid Qdim Hospital - 7 min drive - 2.6 km
  • Assoufid Golf Club - 8 min drive - 5.2 km
  • Eden Aquapark - 8 min drive - 6.6 km
  • Maatallah Mosque - 8 min drive - 3.4 km
  • Oasiria Water Park - 13 min drive - 5.9 km

Getting around

  • Marrakech Central Station - 20 min drive
  • Marrakech (RAK-Menara) - 8 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Firenze Cafe - ‬5 min drive
  • ‪La paillote - ‬9 min drive
  • ‪Toro Toro - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪Zest - ‬11 min drive
  • ‪O Mammy Burger - ‬12 min drive

Frequently asked questions

Is Zaitouna, Quiet apartment, Modern pet-friendly?

Yes, pets are allowed at this property.

How much is parking at Zaitouna, Quiet apartment, Modern?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at Zaitouna, Quiet apartment, Modern?

Check-in begins at 1:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Zaitouna, Quiet apartment, Modern?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Zaitouna, Quiet apartment, Modern located?

Located in Menara, this apartment building is within 3 miles (5 km) of M'hamid Qdim Hospital, Eden Aquapark and Maatallah Mosque. Assoufid Golf Club is 3 mi (4.8 km) away.

Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback