Apartment

The Terrace

Photo gallery for The Terrace

A modern living room with a grey sofa, wooden staircase, and framed artwork on the wall.
A room with two beds, each with a red bedspread, a metal headboard, and a nightstand with a lamp. The ceiling features a decorative design with a central medallion.
A living room with a grey sofa, a patterned tablecloth, a metal basket, and a staircase with red accents.
A room with a bed, a nightstand, a wall-mounted light, and a framed picture.
A bathroom with a sink, mirror, shower, and tiled walls.

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • Garage parking available
    Enjoy the convenience of garage parking - a rare offering in the area.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Walk to Via Etnea

Popular amenities

  • Balcony
  • Kitchenette
  • Air-conditioning
  • Electric vehicle charging point
  • Refrigerator
  • Washing machine

Explore the area

View map
Catania, Città metropolitana di Catania
  • Place, Catania Port
    ‪3 min walk‬
  • Place, Via Etnea
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Catania Cathedral
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Airport, Catania (CTA-Fontanarossa)
    ‪7 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

2 bedrooms (sleeps 5)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Bed

Bedroom 2

2 Single Beds

Living Room 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

1 bathroom

Bathroom 1

Soap · Towels provided · Bidet · Toilet · Shower only · Hair dryer

Spaces

Deck or patio
Kitchenette
Balcony
Number of living rooms

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

About the area

Catania

Catania City Centre, a neighbourhood in Catania, is home to this apartment. Shoppers can check out Via Etnea, while everyone can enjoy the natural beauty of Catania Beach and Mount Etna. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Angelo Massimino Stadium or PalaCatania.
Map
Catania, Città metropolitana di Catania

What's nearby

  • Catania Port - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Massimo Bellini Theater - 3 min walk - 0.3 km
  • Via Etnea - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Catania Cathedral - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Piazza del Duomo - 8 min walk - 0.8 km

Getting around

  • Porto Station - 7 min walk
  • Catania Central Station - 8 min walk
  • Catania (CTA-Fontanarossa) - 17 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪Pellegrino - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Bar Ventimiglia - ‬2 min walk
  • ‪Pasticceria Di Dio - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Sicilia in bocca - ‬1 min walk
  • ‪Me Cumpari Turiddu | Bistrot, Ristorante, Caffè, Putia - ‬1 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is The Terrace pet-friendly?

No, pets are not allowed at this property.

How much does it cost to stay at The Terrace?

As of 25 Oct 2026, prices found for a 1-night stay for 2 adults at The Terrace on 27 Oct 2026 start from AU$458, including taxes and fees. This price is based on the lowest nightly price found in the last 24 hours for stays in the next 30 days. Prices are subject to change. Choose your dates for more accurate prices.

How much is parking at The Terrace?

On-site parking is available at the property.

What time is check-in at The Terrace?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at The Terrace?

Checkout is at 11:00 AM.

Where is The Terrace located?

Located in Catania City Centre, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Ionian Sea, Catania Cathedral and Piazza del Duomo. Via Etnea and Catania Port are also within 15 minutes. Porto Station is 7 minutes by foot and Italia Station is 18 minutes.

Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback