Apartment

Sunday Rooftop Penthouse One Bedroom Suite

Photo gallery for Sunday Rooftop Penthouse One Bedroom Suite

A multi-story hotel with a modern design, featuring balconies, a central entrance, and a stone facade.
Bedroom
Hotel Exterior [summer]
Hotel Facilities and Services
Hotel Facilities and Services

Reviews

10 out of 10
Exceptional

Highlights

  • On-site fitness centre
    A rare find - enjoy convenient access to fitness facilities during your stay.
  • Discover nearby landmarks
    Near Diocletian's Palace
1 bedroom2 bathroomsSleeps 4

Popular amenities

  • Patio
  • On-site fitness centre
  • Air-conditioning
  • Washing machine
  • Internet
  • Non-smoking

Explore the area

View map
Split
  • Place, Diocletian's Palace
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Croatian National Theater
    ‪7 min walk‬
  • Place, Split Riva
    ‪8 min walk‬
  • Airport, Split (SPU)
    ‪28 min drive‬

Rooms & beds

1 bedroom (sleeps 4)

Bedroom 1

1 Double Sofa Bed

Bedroom 2

1 King Bed and 1 Double Sofa Bed

2 bathrooms

Bathroom 1

Toilet · Shower only

Bathroom 2

Toilet · Shower only

Spaces

Deck or patio
Dining area

About this property

Sunday Rooftop Penthouse One Bedroom Suite

Built close to Split’s vibrant Old Town, Sunday Residencies and SPA Split delivers a comfortable and well-equipped stay for travellers seeking both convenience and relaxation. The property places you within easy reach of cultural landmarks, beaches, and transport hubs, while offering modern interiors and wellness facilities on-site. Whether you’re planning a city break or a longer visit, it provides a balanced mix of accessibility and comfort.

Room Features - One-Bedroom Apartment with Sea View and Terrace

1. Double and two sofa beds across the bedroom and the living room
2. Apartment balcony with city and sea-facing views
3. Private bathroom with shower, toiletries
4. Air-conditioning and heating with free WiFi connectivity
5. Flat-screen TV, minibar and workspace
6. Soundproof interiors with private entrance

Hotel Amenities -

1. Fitness centre and wellness area with sauna and steam room
2. Restaurant and bar within the property
3. Airport shuttle and 24-hour reception
4. Daily housekeeping and laundry facilities
5. Banquet and event spaces
6. Elevator access throughout the property
7. Reception hours — 08:00 to 20:00

Nearby Attractions & Activities -

1. Bacvice Beach and Port of Split within close reach
2. Diocletian’s Palace and Split Riva nearby
3. Old Town cafés, restaurants and local markets
4. Split City Museum and Park Mladeži Stadium
5. Coastal promenades, boat tours and island trips
6. Shopping streets and nightlife areas

How to Reach -

1. Airport approx. 20–30 minutes by car
2. Train station around 10–12 minutes walking distance
3. Bus and ferry terminals close to the centre
4. Easy access via main roads

Check-in & Check out timings - Check in time:15:00–20:00 / Check-out time: 08:00–11:00

Reserve your stay at PICTAS Residence and experience Split with comfort, convenience, and easy access to both historic and coastal highlights.
Please be aware that events, commercial activities, or parties are not permitted on the premises, ensuring a serene and enjoyable stay for all guests.
Layout: Living room(single sofa bed, TV(flatscreen), dining table, seating area), bedroom(single sofa bed, double king size bed), bathroom(shower, washbasin, toilet), bathroom(shower, washbasin, toilet), fitness room, relaxation area, Internet access, bar, cot, sauna, meetings, heating, air conditioning, terrace, garden furniture, lift, Surveillance camera

These costs are mandatory and charged on site. They are not included in the rental price.:
Final Cleaning; Included
Pets; Not allowed
Bed linen; Included

Optional services that you can arrange on site:
Bath towels; Included

Add dates for prices

Have a question?

AI iconBeta

Get instant answers with AI powered search of property information and reviews.

Similar properties

House Rules

Check in after 3:00 PM
Minimum age to rent: 18
Check out before 10:00 AM
default

Children

Children allowed: ages 0–17
default

Events

Events allowed
default

Pets

No pets allowed, service animals permitted
default

Smoking

Smoking is not permitted

Important information

You need to know

Property Registration Number HR1234567890123
Property # 12124492
Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy
Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges
Special requests are subject to availability upon check-in and may incur additional charges; special requests cannot be guaranteed
This property accepts cash
Parties and events are allowed on site
Host has not indicated whether there is a carbon monoxide detector on the property; consider bringing a portable detector with you on the trip
Host has indicated that there is a smoke detector on the property
Safety features at this property include a fire extinguisher
This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios and terraces, which may not be suitable for children; if you have any concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm that they can accommodate you in a suitable room

About the area

Split

Located near the beach, this apartment is in Grad, a neighbourhood in Split. Port of Split and Split Marina are worth checking out if an activity is on the agenda, while those wishing to experience the area's natural beauty can explore Split Riva and Bacvice Beach. Looking to enjoy an event or a game while in town? See what's happening at Youth Park Stadium or Poljud Stadium.
Map
Split

What's nearby

  • Diocletian's Palace - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Croatian National Theater - 7 min walk - 0.6 km
  • Split Riva - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Cathedral of Saint Domnius - 8 min walk - 0.7 km
  • Port of Split - 16 min walk - 1.4 km

Getting around

  • Split Station - 12 min walk
  • Split (SPU) - 31 min drive

Restaurants

  • ‪kava 2 - ‬6 min walk
  • ‪YUMYUM - ‬5 min walk
  • ‪String’s Cocktail & Guitar Bar - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Konoba Kod Joze - ‬4 min walk
  • ‪Šug Restaurant - ‬6 min walk

Frequently asked questions

Is Sunday Rooftop Penthouse One Bedroom Suite pet-friendly?

No, only service animals are welcome at the property.

What time is check-in at Sunday Rooftop Penthouse One Bedroom Suite?

Check-in begins at 3:00 PM.

What time is check-out at Sunday Rooftop Penthouse One Bedroom Suite?

Checkout is at 10:00 AM.

Where is Sunday Rooftop Penthouse One Bedroom Suite located?

Located in Grad, this apartment building is within a 10-minute walk of Benedictine Monastery, Diocletian's Palace and Split Riva. Port of Split and Bacvice Beach are also within 1 mile (2 km). Split Station is 12 minutes by foot and Split Predgrade Station is 20 minutes.

Reviews

10

Exceptional

Reviews are presented in chronological order, subject to a moderation process, and verified unless otherwise labelled.
Learn moreOpens in a new window
Rating 10 - Excellent. 69 out of 70 reviews
Rating 8 - Good. 0 out of 70 reviews
Rating 6 - Okay. 1 out of 70 reviews
Rating 4 - Poor. 0 out of 70 reviews
Rating 2 - Terrible. 0 out of 70 reviews

Reviews

From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Attractions like Bacvice beach were easy to walk to, the location is perfect for ...

Attractions like Bacvice beach were easy to walk to, the location is perfect for sightseeing!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Perfect spot to relax after sightseeing. Great location near Diocletian's Palace ...

Perfect spot to relax after sightseeing. Great location near Diocletian's Palace!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Had what we needed: clean bathroom, working WiFi, and comfortable beds at an aff ...

Had what we needed: clean bathroom, working WiFi, and comfortable beds at an affordable rate.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Unwinding at the spa felt so good after busy days exploring Split!

Unwinding at the spa felt so good after busy days exploring Split!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Spacious areas made group hangs enjoyable while we shared meals or played games ...

Spacious areas made group hangs enjoyable while we shared meals or played games together, definitely felt like home away from home!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Felt relieved to have a decent bed after traveling. The WiFi worked well for my ...

Felt relieved to have a decent bed after traveling. The WiFi worked well for my work needs too. Enjoyed the quick check-in process.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Would book again without hesitation if I come back to Split,got all I needed and ...

Would book again without hesitation if I come back to Split,got all I needed and more during my visit here.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Easy access to the city made getting around solo a breeze. I enjoyed discovering ...

Easy access to the city made getting around solo a breeze. I enjoyed discovering local spots without any hassle.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Three nights here passed quickly with zero complaints about anything., A solid c ...

Three nights here passed quickly with zero complaints about anything., A solid choice overall if you're looking around Split.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Gym facilities are decent if you want to squeeze in a workout while traveling, I ...

Gym facilities are decent if you want to squeeze in a workout while traveling, I managed some sessions every morning before breakfast.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Rooms felt relaxed yet efficient, everything worked as intended without extra fu ...

Rooms felt relaxed yet efficient, everything worked as intended without extra fuss or complication during our visit.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Two quick nights spent enjoying time at this spot,nothing fancy but did its job ...

Two quick nights spent enjoying time at this spot,nothing fancy but did its job well enough! Can't complain about that really.
From a partner site

6/10 Okay

Tegen de afspraak in was er geen servies, bestek, koffiezetapparaat, waterkoker ...

Tegen de afspraak in was er geen servies, bestek, koffiezetapparaat, waterkoker en magnetron aanwezig. Verder was het appartement schoon en netjes. Het terras was uitstekend.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Ein Saunabesuch lohnt sich hier auf jeden Fall , besonders nach langen Tagen, di ...

Ein Saunabesuch lohnt sich hier auf jeden Fall , besonders nach langen Tagen, die man in der Stadt verbringt.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Vi havde det sjovt! Vi satte pris på familieværelsets plads og hvor hyggeligt al ...

Vi havde det sjovt! Vi satte pris på familieværelsets plads og hvor hyggeligt alt var. Ideelt til vores grupperejse.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Brauchte einen sauberen Ort zum Ausruhen. Alles entsprach meinen grundlegenden A ...

Brauchte einen sauberen Ort zum Ausruhen. Alles entsprach meinen grundlegenden Anforderungen und die freundliche Atmosphäre verlieh dem Ganzen charme.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

La zona del spa se veía atractiva aunque no la utilizamos y definitivamente lo c ...

La zona del spa se veía atractiva aunque no la utilizamos y definitivamente lo consideraré la próxima vez.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

To nætter her viste mig, hvor meget komfort kan betyde på sådanne rejser. Terras ...

To nætter her viste mig, hvor meget komfort kan betyde på sådanne rejser. Terrassen udenfor var forfriskende ved pauser fra sightseeing i byen.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Es gibt viele Essensmöglichkeiten in der Nähe, aber das Hotelrestaurant hat uns ...

Es gibt viele Essensmöglichkeiten in der Nähe, aber das Hotelrestaurant hat uns mit leckeren lokalen Gerichten überrascht, die wir ebenfalls vor Ort genossen haben!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Buscábamos paz y quietud, y aquí lo encontramos. Las habitaciones con aire acond ...

Buscábamos paz y quietud, y aquí lo encontramos. Las habitaciones con aire acondicionado marcaron una gran diferencia.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Var glad for, at de tilbød en lufthavnstransport - det fjernede bekymringen om, ...

Var glad for, at de tilbød en lufthavnstransport - det fjernede bekymringen om, hvordan vi skulle komme tilbage efter at have nydt Split så meget!
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Kaffen fra baren var overraskende god, elskede at tage en kop med ud hver morgen ...

Kaffen fra baren var overraskende god, elskede at tage en kop med ud hver morgen! Servicen var meget værdsat under hele vores ophold.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Nadat we deze plek ontdekt hebben, willen we volgend jaar zeker terugkomen! Het ...

Nadat we deze plek ontdekt hebben, willen we volgend jaar zeker terugkomen! Het voelde als een tweede thuis.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Nem adgang til fods, elskede at kunne gå tilbage efter middagen downtown hver af ...

Nem adgang til fods, elskede at kunne gå tilbage efter middagen downtown hver aften uden bekymring for parkeringssituationer.
From a partner site

10/10 Excellent

Las habitaciones familiares amplias fueron un gran hallazgo aquí.

Las habitaciones familiares amplias fueron un gran hallazgo aquí.

About the host

Hosted by Belvilla by OYO

Host profile image

Languages:

English, French, Dutch
Tell us how we can improve our siteShare feedback